160 × 600
728 × 90 leaderboard
15
Václav Jurečka

Václav Jurečka

Forward · FWD
Nationality Czechia
Age 31 years
Height 182 cm
Weight 78 kg
Foot Right
437
Career appearances
100
Total goals
17
Assists
8
Career teams

Aura & Position

Aura — value evolution
Record value 89 k€ 08/05/2023 Current value 40 k€ 11/05/2026
Record value 2 pts 09/03/2026 Current value 2 pts 11/05/2026
Market value Aura
89k59k30k02110 Slezský FC Opava · 23/07/2018 1. FC Slovácko · 06/01/2020 SK Slavia Praha · 04/07/2022 Çaykur Rizespor · 16/09/2024 Baník Ostrava · 05/01/2026 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 2026
Last revised: 11/05/2026
Field position
Main position
Centre-forward
ST
300 × 250

Career by Team & Competition

By team
Club MP MIN G A YC RC
Slezský FC Opava Slezský FC Opava
154 1.322 24 0 1 0
SK Slavia Praha SK Slavia Praha
105 4.309 42 11 4 1
1. FC Slovácko 1. FC Slovácko
100 5.190 26 0 10 1
Çaykur Rizespor Çaykur Rizespor
50 1.241 3 1 4 0
Baník Ostrava Baník Ostrava
20 1.191 4 4 2 0
Czechia Czechia
7 212 0 1 0 0
SK Slavia Praha B SK Slavia Praha B
1 90 1 0 0 0
SK Sparta Kolín SK Sparta Kolín
0 0 0 0
By competition
Competition MP MIN G A YC RC
Czech First League Czech First League
202 11.734 72 14 17 2
FNL
101 90 23 0 0 0
Trendyol Süper Lig Trendyol Süper Lig
43 1.241 2 1 4 0
Club Friendly Games
27 0 0 0 0
MOL Cup
18 0 0 0 0
UEFA Europa League UEFA Europa League
12 278 2 1 0 0
UEFA Nations League
8 99 0 0 0 0
Türkiye Kupası
7 1 0 0 0
EURO, Qualification EURO, Qualification
7 113 0 1 0 0
UEFA Conference League UEFA Conference League
6 0 0 0 0
UEFA Champions League UEFA Champions League
3 0 0 0 0
International Friendly Games
2 0 0 0 0
World Cup Qual. UEFA
1 0 0 0 0

Recent matches

16/05
2026
Czech First League
Baník Ostrava Baník Ostrava
2
0
FC Zlín FC Zlín
12/05
2026
Czech First League
1. FC Slovácko 1. FC Slovácko
2
1
Baník Ostrava Baník Ostrava
09/05
2026
Czech First League
FK Teplice FK Teplice
2
1
Baník Ostrava Baník Ostrava
02/05
2026
Czech First League
Baník Ostrava Baník Ostrava
0
0
Mladá Boleslav Mladá Boleslav
25/04
2026
Czech First League
Baník Ostrava Baník Ostrava
0
1
FC Viktoria Plzeň FC Viktoria Plzeň
21/04
2026
MFK Karviná MFK Karviná
2
1
Baník Ostrava Baník Ostrava
18/04
2026
Czech First League
Baník Ostrava Baník Ostrava
0
2
Bohemians Praha 1905 Bohemians Praha 1905
11/04
2026
Czech First League
FK Jablonec FK Jablonec
4
1
Baník Ostrava Baník Ostrava
05/04
2026
Czech First League
Baník Ostrava Baník Ostrava
0
2
SK Slavia Praha SK Slavia Praha
27/03
2026
Baník Ostrava Baník Ostrava
2
0
OKS Odra Opole OKS Odra Opole

Season statistics

SeasonClubComp.MPGAYCRCSHTPAS%MIN
25/26
Baník Ostrava Baník Ostrava
Czech First League Czech First League 15 4 4 2 0 6.71 1.191
Club Friendly Games 3 0 0 0 0
MOL Cup 2 0 0 0 0
Çaykur Rizespor Çaykur Rizespor
Trendyol Süper Lig 13 1 0 2 0 6.56 479
Türkiye Kupası
2 1 0 0 0
Total 25/26 35 6 4 4 0 6.64 1.670
24/25
Çaykur Rizespor Çaykur Rizespor
Trendyol Süper Lig 30 1 1 2 0 6.55 762
Türkiye Kupası
5 0 0 0 0
SK Slavia Praha SK Slavia Praha
Czech First League Czech First League 5 1 0 0 0 7.10 164
UEFA Champions League UEFA Champions League 3 0 0 0 0
Total 24/25 43 2 1 2 0 6.63 926
23/24
SK Slavia Praha SK Slavia Praha
Czech First League Czech First League 33 19 6 3 1 7.28 2.170
UEFA Europa League UEFA Europa League 12 2 1 0 0 6.84 278
MOL Cup 1 0 0 0 0
Czechia Czechia
EURO, Qualification
3 0 1 0 0 6.67 113
Total 23/24 49 21 8 3 1 7.13 2.561
22/23
SK Slavia Praha B SK Slavia Praha B
FNL FNL 1 1 0 0 0 90
SK Slavia Praha SK Slavia Praha
Czech First League Czech First League 30 20 4 1 0 7.24 1.697
MOL Cup 5 0 0 0 0
UEFA Conference League UEFA Conference League 4 0 0 0 0
Club Friendly Games 4 0 0 0 0
International Friendly Games
1 0 0 0 0
Czechia Czechia
UEFA Nations League
4 0 0 0 0 6.55 99
Total 22/23 49 21 4 1 0 7.16 1.886
21/22
1. FC Slovácko 1. FC Slovácko
Czech First League Czech First League 35 17 0 3 0 2.725
MOL Cup 4 0 0 0 0
Club Friendly Games 4 0 0 0 0
UEFA Conference League UEFA Conference League 2 0 0 0 0
International Friendly Games
1 0 0 0 0
World Cup Qual. UEFA
1 0 0 0 0
Total 21/22 47 17 0 3 0 2.725
20/21
1. FC Slovácko 1. FC Slovácko
Czech First League Czech First League 27 7 0 4 0 1.473
Club Friendly Games 2 0 0 0 0
MOL Cup 1 0 0 0 0
Total 20/21 30 7 0 4 0 1.473
19/20
1. FC Slovácko 1. FC Slovácko
Czech First League Czech First League 16 2 0 3 1 992
Club Friendly Games 2 0 0 0 0
MOL Cup 1 0 0 0 0
Total 19/20 19 2 0 3 1 992
18/19
Slezský FC Opava Slezský FC Opava
Czech First League Czech First League 33 2 0 1 0 1.322
MOL Cup 2 0 0 0 0
Club Friendly Games 1 0 0 0 0
Total 18/19 36 2 0 1 0 1.322
17/18
Slezský FC Opava Slezský FC Opava
FNL FNL 29 6 0 0 0
Club Friendly Games 5 0 0 0 0
Total 17/18 34 6 0 0 0 0
16/17
Slezský FC Opava Slezský FC Opava
FNL FNL 26 9 0 0 0
Club Friendly Games 4 0 0 0 0
MOL Cup 1 0 0 0 0
Total 16/17 31 9 0 0 0 0
15/16
Slezský FC Opava Slezský FC Opava
FNL FNL 28 4 0 0 0
14/15
Slezský FC Opava Slezský FC Opava
FNL FNL 13 3 0 0 0
12/13
Slezský FC Opava Slezský FC Opava
FNL FNL 3 0 0 0 0
CAREER TOTAL 417 100 17 21 2 13.555

Connections

160 × 600