18
374
Career appearances
21
Total goals
21
Assists
5
Career teams
Aura & Position
Aura — value evolution
Market value
Aura
Val.
Aura
Last revised: 11/05/2026
Field position
Main position
Central midfielder
Career by Team & Competition
By team
| Club | MP | MIN | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
135 | 5.253 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 0 |
|
|
76 | 2.761 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 |
|
|
70 | 1.855 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 |
|
|
57 | 4.145 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
36 | 2.184 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 |
By competition
| Competition | MP | MIN | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
J1 League
|
258 | 14.842 | 17 | 19 | 12 | 0 |
|
J2 League
|
68 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
22 | 635 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
AFC Champions League Elite
|
15 | 721 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
Emperor Cup
|
10 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
Club Friendly Games
|
1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Recent matches
Season statistics
| Season | Club | Comp. | MP | G | A | YC | RC | SHT | PAS% | MIN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 |
|
|
11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | — | 640 |
| J1 League | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.11 | — | 317 | ||
| Total 25/26 | 21 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 | — | 957 | ||
| 24/25 |
|
J1 League | 37 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.94 | — | 2.042 |
| Emperor Cup | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 103 | ||
| Total 24/25 | 44 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.94 | — | 2.145 | ||
| 23/24 |
|
J1 League | 31 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6.97 | — | 1.619 |
|
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 532 | ||
| Total 23/24 | 37 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6.97 | — | 2.151 | ||
| 22/23 |
|
J2 League
|
32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
| Emperor Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 22/23 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
| 21/22 |
|
J2 League
|
36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
| Emperor Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 21/22 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
| 20/21 |
|
J1 League | 33 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.14 | — | 2.761 |
| Emperor Cup | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 20/21 | 39 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.14 | — | 2.761 | ||
| 19/20 |
|
J1 League | 21 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | — | 460 |
|
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 19/20 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | — | 460 | ||
| 18/19 |
|
J1 League | 21 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.05 | — | 975 |
|
|
5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Club Friendly Games | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 18/19 | 29 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.05 | — | 975 | ||
| 17/18 |
|
J1 League | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.26 | — | 339 |
|
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | — | 81 | ||
|
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 17/18 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.24 | — | 420 | ||
| 15/16 |
|
J1 League | 36 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | — | — | 2.184 |
| 14/15 |
|
J1 League | 44 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 3.612 |
|
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 14/15 | 46 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 3.612 | ||
| 13/14 |
|
J1 League | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 533 |
| CAREER TOTAL | 374 | 21 | 21 | 12 | 0 | — | — | 16.198 | ||
Connections
Most games with
-
1
Shota Fujio
Aura: 0.2
131
-
2
Kotaro Hayashi
Aura: 0.5
101
-
3
Gen Shoji
Aura: 0.8
101
-
4
Keiya Sento
Aura: 0.0
99
-
5
Ibrahim Drešević
Aura: 0.5
99
-
6
Kosei Tani
Aura: 1.2
98
-
7
Asahi Masuyama
Aura: 0.2
94
-
8
Sang-Ho Na
Aura: 0.6
91
-
9
Erik
Aura: 0.1
77
-
10
Ryohei Shirasaki
Aura: 0.0
75
-
11
Yuta Nakayama
Aura: 1.0
66
-
12
Hiroyuki Mae
Aura: 0.9
61
-
13
Shun Nagasawa
Aura: 0.0
61
-
14
Tatsuya Morita
Aura: 0.0
60
-
15
Kanji Kuwayama
Aura: 0.0
59
-
16
Daihachi Okamura
Aura: 0.2
58
-
17
Ao Tanaka
54
-
18
Min-gyu Jang
49
-
19
Junya Ito
46
-
20
Henrique Trevisan
Aura: 0.0
34
Most games against
-
1
Shunsuke Nakamura
9
-
2
Kosuke Saito
Aura: 0.1
6
-
3
Reo Yasunaga
5
-
4
Yusuke Matsuo
4
-
5
Maguinho
4
-
6
Koki Ogawa
3
-
7
Daigo Araki
2
-
8
Yuki Kobayashi
2
-
9
Daiki Ogawa
2
-
10
Hiroki Itō
2
-
11
Tae-hyeon Kim
2
-
12
Itsuki Oda
1
-
13
Daiki Fukazawa
Aura: 0.3
1
-
14
Itsuki Someno
Aura: 0.3
1
-
15
Issei Kumatoriya
1
-
16
Inoue Ryota
1
-
17
Aziz Behich
1
-
18
Kazuya Miyahara
Aura: 0.4
1
-
19
Davide Zappacosta
1
-
20
Christian Pulišić
1