Shunsuke Nakamura
Forward · FWD
416
Career appearances
34
Total goals
28
Assists
7
Career teams
Aura & Position
Aura — value evolution
Market value
Aura
Val.
Aura
Last revised: 04/12/2023
Field position
Main position
Attacking midfielder
Career by Team & Competition
By team
| Club | MP | MIN | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
147 | 11.018 | 26 | 15 | 11 | 0 |
|
|
94 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
60 | 3.767 | 5 | 11 | 2 | 0 |
|
|
55 | 1.318 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
|
|
42 | 528 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
14 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
4 | 296 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
By competition
| Competition | MP | MIN | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
J1 League
|
225 | 15.313 | 31 | 27 | 13 | 0 |
|
|
94 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
32 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
20 | 1.318 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
|
|
14 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
11 | 296 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
J2 League
|
11 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
8 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
Emperor Cup
|
1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Recent matches
Season statistics
| Season | Club | Comp. | MP | G | A | YC | RC | SHT | PAS% | MIN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21/22 |
|
J2 League
|
10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 20/21 |
|
J1 League | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | — | 277 |
| Emperor Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 20/21 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | — | 277 | ||
| 19/20 |
|
J1 League | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | — | 251 |
| 18/19 |
|
J1 League | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | — | 65 |
|
|
J2 League
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | |
| Total 18/19 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | — | 65 | ||
| 17/18 |
|
J1 League | 17 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.16 | — | 1.079 |
|
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 17/18 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.16 | — | 1.079 | ||
| 16/17 |
|
J1 League | 30 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 7.53 | — | 2.623 |
| 15/16 |
|
J1 League | 35 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 0 | — | — | 2.902 |
|
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 15/16 | 36 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 0 | — | — | 2.902 | ||
| 14/15 |
|
J1 League | 38 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 0 | — | — | 2.682 |
|
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 14/15 | 39 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 0 | — | — | 2.682 | ||
| 13/14 |
|
J1 League | 32 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 2.466 |
| 12/13 |
|
J1 League | 33 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | — | — | 2.968 |
|
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 12/13 | 36 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | — | — | 2.968 | ||
| 09/10 |
|
FIFA World Cup
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | — | 26 |
|
|
|
14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | |
| Total 09/10 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | — | 26 | ||
| 08/09 |
|
|
32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
|
|
6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.16 | — | 407 | ||
| Total 08/09 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.16 | — | 407 | ||
| 07/08 |
|
|
6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.17 | — | 250 |
| 06/07 |
|
|
8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.13 | — | 661 |
| 05/06 |
|
FIFA World Cup
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.27 | — | 270 |
| 04/05 |
|
|
35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 03/04 |
|
|
24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 02/03 |
|
|
35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
| CAREER TOTAL | 409 | 34 | 28 | 14 | 0 | — | — | 16.927 | ||
Connections
Most games with
-
1
Daiki Ogawa
57
-
2
Koki Ogawa
42
-
3
Reo Yasunaga
40
-
4
Daigo Araki
36
-
5
Kosuke Saito
Aura: 0.1
35
-
6
Yusuke Matsuo
30
-
7
Maguinho
30
-
8
Yuki Kobayashi
14
-
9
Ferrán Corominas
Aura: 0.0
14
-
10
Ben Sahar
14
-
11
Carlos Kameni
14
-
12
Raúl Tamudo
Aura: 0.0
6
-
13
Hiroki Itō
3
-
14
Yushi Yamaya
2
-
15
Gabriel Morbeck
2
Most games against
-
1
Shun Nagasawa
Aura: 0.0
12
-
2
Ryohei Shirasaki
Aura: 0.0
10
-
3
Kim Min-Tae
Aura: 0.0
9
-
4
Hokuto Shimoda
Aura: 0.5
9
-
5
Asahi Masuyama
Aura: 0.2
9
-
6
Cristiano
8
-
7
Shusaku Nishikawa
8
-
8
Tatsuya Morita
Aura: 0.0
8
-
9
Shuichi Gonda
Aura: 0.0
8
-
10
Takuji Yonemoto
Aura: 0.0
8
-
11
Hiromu Mitsumaru
8
-
12
Akito Fukuta
8
-
13
Takahiro Sekine
7
-
14
Kazuya Miyahara
Aura: 0.4
7
-
15
Henok Goitom
6
-
16
Daniele De Rossi
6
-
17
Riki Harakawa
6
-
18
Rei Hirakawa
Aura: 0.1
6
-
19
Jin Izumisawa
6
-
20
Yoshinori Muto
Aura: 0.1
6