3
546
Career appearances
17
Total goals
4
Assists
5
Career teams
Aura & Position
Aura — value evolution
Market value
Aura
Val.
Aura
Last revised: 11/05/2026
Field position
Main position
Centre-back
Career by Team & Competition
By team
| Club | MP | MIN | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
302 | 19.658 | 11 | 0 | 23 | 1 |
|
|
112 | 8.960 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 0 |
|
|
103 | 6.477 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 |
|
|
26 | 1.665 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
|
|
3 | 276 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
By competition
| Competition | MP | MIN | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
J1 League
|
402 | 31.490 | 16 | 4 | 34 | 1 |
|
AFC Champions League Elite
|
40 | 3.004 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
|
|
23 | 601 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
20 | 1.665 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
|
International Friendly Games
|
16 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
Emperor Cup
|
10 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
World Cup Qual. AFC
|
9 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
7 | 276 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
FIFA Club World Cup
|
7 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
AFC Asian Cup
|
4 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
Club Friendly Games
|
3 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
Japanese Super Cup
|
2 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
Coupe de France
|
2 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
East Asian Championship
|
1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Recent matches
Season statistics
| Season | Club | Comp. | MP | G | A | YC | RC | SHT | PAS% | MIN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 |
|
J1 League | 15 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.85 | — | 1.246 |
|
|
12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | — | 1.024 | ||
| Total 25/26 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | — | 2.270 | ||
| 24/25 |
|
J1 League | 38 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.05 | — | 3.420 |
| Emperor Cup | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 195 | ||
| Total 24/25 | 45 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.05 | — | 3.615 | ||
| 23/24 |
|
J1 League | 35 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7.04 | — | 2.669 |
|
|
5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 406 | ||
| Total 23/24 | 40 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7.04 | — | 3.075 | ||
| 22/23 |
|
J1 League | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.59 | — | 668 |
|
|
6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Emperor Cup | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 22/23 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.59 | — | 668 | ||
| 21/22 |
|
J1 League | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | — | 2.104 |
|
World Cup Qual. AFC
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Emperor Cup | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Club Friendly Games | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
Japanese Super Cup
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 21/22 | 40 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | — | 2.104 | ||
| 20/21 |
|
J1 League | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.10 | — | 2.409 |
|
|
6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | — | 450 | ||
|
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
International Friendly Games
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 20/21 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.06 | — | 2.859 | ||
| 19/20 |
|
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | — | 45 |
|
|
J1 League | 23 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.02 | — | 1.514 | |
|
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 19/20 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.01 | — | 1.559 | ||
| 18/19 |
|
|
18 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.78 | — | 1.620 |
|
International Friendly Games
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
|
FIFA Club World Cup
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | |
| Total 18/19 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.78 | — | 1.620 | ||
| 17/18 |
|
FIFA World Cup
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | — | 276 |
|
|
J1 League | 19 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.17 | — | 1.378 | |
|
|
9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.86 | — | 810 | ||
|
International Friendly Games
|
5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
World Cup Qual. AFC
|
5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
Japanese Super Cup
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 17/18 | 43 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7.05 | — | 2.464 | ||
| 16/17 |
|
J1 League | 34 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.19 | — | 3.060 |
|
|
8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.14 | — | 720 | ||
|
International Friendly Games
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
FIFA Club World Cup
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
East Asian Championship
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Emperor Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Club Friendly Games | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 16/17 | 53 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.18 | — | 3.780 | ||
| 15/16 |
|
J1 League | 52 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | — | — | 4.669 |
|
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
International Friendly Games
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 15/16 | 54 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | — | — | 4.669 | ||
| 14/15 |
|
J1 League | 58 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | — | — | 5.220 |
|
|
5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
AFC Asian Cup
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 14/15 | 70 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | — | — | 5.220 | ||
| 13/14 |
|
J1 League | 34 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | — | — | 3.030 |
|
International Friendly Games
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 13/14 | 35 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | — | — | 3.030 | ||
| 12/13 |
|
J1 League | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 103 |
| CAREER TOTAL | 542 | 17 | 4 | 38 | 1 | — | — | 37.036 | ||
Connections
Most games with
-
1
Kotaro Hayashi
Aura: 0.5
112
-
2
Kosei Tani
Aura: 1.2
108
-
3
Keiya Sento
Aura: 0.0
106
-
4
Ibrahim Drešević
Aura: 0.5
106
-
5
Shota Fujio
Aura: 0.2
104
-
6
Hokuto Shimoda
Aura: 0.5
101
-
7
Sang-Ho Na
Aura: 0.6
97
-
8
Ryohei Shirasaki
Aura: 0.0
81
-
9
Yuta Nakayama
Aura: 1.0
70
-
10
Hiroyuki Mae
Aura: 0.9
66
-
11
Tatsuya Morita
Aura: 0.0
66
-
12
Yosuke Ideguchi
Aura: 0.0
62
-
13
Yuya Fukuda
Aura: 0.0
62
-
14
Daihachi Okamura
Aura: 0.2
62
-
15
Kanji Kuwayama
Aura: 0.0
61
-
16
Erik
Aura: 0.1
51
-
17
Asahi Masuyama
Aura: 0.2
47
-
18
Yuki Kakita
41
-
19
Rikuto Hirose
Aura: 0.0
37
-
20
Se-jong Ju
36
Most games against
-
1
Shunsuke Nakamura
4
-
2
Daiki Ogawa
2
-
3
Koki Ogawa
2
-
4
Daigo Araki
2
-
5
Tae-hyeon Kim
2
-
6
Franco Vázquez
Aura: 4.1
1
-
7
Clément Lenglet
Aura: 30.6
1
-
8
Benoît Costil
Aura: 0.0
1
-
9
David Soria
Aura: 71.0
1
-
10
Dani Ceballos
Aura: 16.6
1
-
11
Driss Trichard
Aura: 0.0
1
-
12
Federico Valverde
1
-
13
Casemiro
1
-
14
Ganso
1
-
15
Issei Kumatoriya
1
-
16
Inoue Ryota
1
-
17
Igor Lewczuk
Aura: 0.0
1
-
18
Itsuki Oda
1
-
19
Itsuki Someno
Aura: 0.3
1
-
20
Daiki Fukazawa
Aura: 0.3
1