160 × 600
728 × 90 leaderboard
6
Íñigo Sáinz-Maza

Íñigo Sáinz-Maza

Midfielder · MID
Nationality Spain
Age 27 years
Height 184 cm
Foot Right
199
Career appearances
0
Total goals
3
Assists
2
Career teams

Aura & Position

Aura — value evolution
Record value 1,0 M€ 26/02/2024 Current value 201 k€ 11/05/2026
Record value 10 pts 26/02/2024 Current value 3 pts 11/05/2026
Market value Aura
1M669k335k010730 Real Racing Club · 26/10/2020 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 2026
Last revised: 11/05/2026
Field position
Main position
Central midfielder
MC
300 × 250

Career by Team & Competition

By team
Club MP MIN G A YC RC
Real Racing Club Real Racing Club
197 6.171 0 3 15 4
Rayo Cantabria Rayo Cantabria
2 0 0 0 0
By competition
Competition MP MIN G A YC RC
LaLiga 2 LaLiga 2
124 5.909 0 3 15 4
Primera Federación Primera Federación
37 0 0 0 0
Segunda Federación Segunda Federación
26 0 0 0 0
Copa del Rey Copa del Rey
7 262 0 0 0 0
Club Friendly Games
4 0 0 0 0
Tercera Federación, Group 3
1 0 0 0 0

Recent matches

10/05
2026
LaLiga 2
Leganés Leganés
1
2
Real Racing Club Real Racing Club
03/05
2026
LaLiga 2
Real Racing Club Real Racing Club
4
2
Huesca Huesca
26/04
2026
LaLiga 2
AD Ceuta AD Ceuta
0
0
Real Racing Club Real Racing Club
17/04
2026
LaLiga 2
Real Sociedad B U21 Real Sociedad B U21
1
3
Real Racing Club Real Racing Club
12/04
2026
LaLiga 2
Real Racing Club Real Racing Club
5
1
Almería Almería
29/03
2026
LaLiga 2
Real Zaragoza Real Zaragoza
2
0
Real Racing Club Real Racing Club
21/03
2026
LaLiga 2
Real Racing Club Real Racing Club
0
4
Albacete Balompié Albacete Balompié
14/03
2026
LaLiga 2
Cultural Leonesa Cultural Leonesa
1
2
Real Racing Club Real Racing Club
08/03
2026
LaLiga 2
Real Racing Club Real Racing Club
4
3
Córdoba Córdoba
28/02
2026
LaLiga 2
CD Castellón CD Castellón
1
3
Real Racing Club Real Racing Club

Season statistics

SeasonClubComp.MPGAYCRCSHTPAS%MIN
25/26
Real Racing Club Real Racing Club
LaLiga 2 LaLiga 2 37 0 0 1 0 6.67 550
Copa del Rey Copa del Rey 4 0 0 0 0 262
Total 25/26 41 0 0 1 0 6.67 812
24/25
Real Racing Club Real Racing Club
LaLiga 2 LaLiga 2 11 0 0 0 0 6.61 267
Club Friendly Games 1 0 0 0 0
Total 24/25 12 0 0 0 0 6.61 267
23/24
Real Racing Club Real Racing Club
LaLiga 2 LaLiga 2 39 0 1 5 1 6.78 2.306
Copa del Rey Copa del Rey 1 0 0 0 0
Total 23/24 40 0 1 5 1 6.78 2.306
22/23
Real Racing Club Real Racing Club
LaLiga 2 LaLiga 2 36 0 2 9 3 6.74 2.786
Club Friendly Games 2 0 0 0 0
Copa del Rey Copa del Rey 1 0 0 0 0
Total 22/23 39 0 2 9 3 6.74 2.786
21/22
Real Racing Club Real Racing Club
Primera Federación Primera Federación 37 0 0 0 0
Club Friendly Games 1 0 0 0 0
Total 21/22 38 0 0 0 0 0
20/21
Real Racing Club Real Racing Club
Segunda Federación Segunda Federación 26 0 0 0 0
Copa del Rey Copa del Rey 1 0 0 0 0
Total 20/21 27 0 0 0 0 0
19/20
Rayo Cantabria Rayo Cantabria
LaLiga 2 LaLiga 2 1 0 0 0 0
17/18
Rayo Cantabria Rayo Cantabria
Tercera Federación, Group 3 1 0 0 0 0
CAREER TOTAL 199 0 3 15 4 6.171

Connections

160 × 600