11
538
Career appearances
28
Total goals
48
Assists
3
Career teams
Aura & Position
Field position
Main position
Left-back
Career by Team & Competition
By team
| Club | MP | MIN | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
493 | 29.758 | 26 | 41 | 91 | 4 |
|
|
45 | 3.898 | 2 | 7 | 16 | 0 |
|
FC Olt Slatina
|
— | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
By competition
| Competition | MP | MIN | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
369 | 29.308 | 26 | 41 | 87 | 4 |
|
UEFA Nations League
|
39 | 1.602 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0 |
|
World Cup Qual. UEFA
|
28 | 946 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 |
|
|
27 | 1.080 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 |
|
Cupa României Betano
|
21 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
20 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
|
|
11 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
International Friendly Games
|
10 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
6 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
|
Club Friendly Games
|
4 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
Cupa Ligii
|
2 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
Supercupa României
|
1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Recent matches
Season statistics
| Season | Club | Comp. | MP | G | A | YC | RC | SHT | PAS% | MIN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 |
|
World Cup Qual. UEFA
|
6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.27 | — | 540 |
|
|
|
28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6.89 | — | 2.091 | |
|
|
10 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.78 | — | 450 | ||
| Cupa României Betano | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
International Friendly Games
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 25/26 | 47 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 6.92 | — | 3.081 | ||
| 24/25 |
|
UEFA Nations League
|
5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.78 | — | 432 |
|
|
|
37 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 7.18 | — | 3.104 | |
| Cupa României Betano | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Club Friendly Games | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
International Friendly Games
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 24/25 | 48 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 7.13 | — | 3.536 | ||
| 23/24 |
|
EURO, Qualification
|
6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.12 | — | 540 |
|
EURO
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.90 | — | 270 | ||
|
|
|
37 | 2 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 7.41 | — | 3.137 | |
|
International Friendly Games
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 23/24 | 48 | 2 | 9 | 16 | 0 | 7.34 | — | 3.947 | ||
| 22/23 |
|
UEFA Nations League
|
5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.56 | — | 450 |
|
|
|
14 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 7.31 | — | 1.158 | |
|
|
6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Club Friendly Games | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 22/23 | 26 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 7.38 | — | 1.608 | ||
| 21/22 |
|
World Cup Qual. UEFA
|
5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.42 | — | 382 |
|
|
|
35 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 0 | — | — | 2.980 | |
| Cupa României Betano | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
International Friendly Games
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 21/22 | 47 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 7.42 | — | 3.362 | ||
| 20/21 |
|
EURO, Qualification
|
6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.43 | — | 540 |
|
UEFA Nations League
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.68 | — | 360 | ||
|
|
|
35 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 1 | — | — | 3.098 | |
| Cupa României Betano | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 20/21 | 50 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 7.13 | — | 3.998 | ||
| 19/20 |
|
|
31 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 0 | — | — | 2.586 |
|
|
6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Club Friendly Games | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Cupa României Betano | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 19/20 | 39 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 0 | — | — | 2.586 | ||
| 18/19 |
|
UEFA Nations League
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 360 |
|
|
|
33 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 0 | — | — | 2.916 | |
| Cupa României Betano | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Club Friendly Games | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
Supercupa României
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 18/19 | 44 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 0 | — | — | 3.276 | ||
| 17/18 |
|
World Cup Qual. UEFA
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 24 |
|
|
|
34 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 0 | — | — | 2.742 | |
|
International Friendly Games
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Cupa României Betano | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 17/18 | 43 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 0 | — | — | 2.766 | ||
| 16/17 |
|
|
35 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | — | — | 2.419 |
|
International Friendly Games
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Cupa României Betano | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
Cupa Ligii
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 16/17 | 40 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | — | — | 2.419 | ||
| 15/16 |
|
|
37 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 1 | — | — | 2.171 |
|
Cupa Ligii
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 15/16 | 38 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 1 | — | — | 2.171 | ||
| 14/15 |
|
|
13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 906 |
| CAREER TOTAL | 483 | 28 | 48 | 107 | 4 | — | — | 33.656 | ||
Connections
Most games with
-
1
Alexandru Mateiu
306
-
2
Laurenţiu Popescu
301
-
3
Andrei Ivan
289
-
4
Vladimir Screciu
267
-
5
Ștefan Baiaram
240
-
6
Bogdan Vătăjelu
212
-
7
Mihai Căpățînă
179
-
8
Ștefan Vlădoiu
176
-
9
Alexandru Mitriță
173
-
10
Elvir Koljić
162
-
11
Alexandru Crețu
153
-
12
Dan Nistor
138
-
13
Jovan Marković
130
-
14
Gustavo Vagenin
126
-
15
Alexandru Băluță
124
-
16
Marius Briceag
120
-
17
Lyes Houri
120
-
18
Alexandru Cîmpanu
119
-
19
David Lazar
100
-
20
Gjoko Zajkov
96
Most games against
-
1
Amar Dedić
4
-
2
Sead Kolašinac
4
-
3
Edin Džeko
4
-
4
Jusuf Gazibegović
4
-
5
Amir Hadžiahmetović
4
-
6
Dario Šarić
4
-
7
Ermedin Demirović
4
-
8
Nikola Vasilj
4
-
9
Chambos Kyriakou
3
-
10
Yusuf Sarı
3
-
11
Stefan Posch
3
-
12
Nikolaus Wurmbrand
3
-
13
Phillipp Mwene
3
-
14
Amar Memić
2
-
15
Besim Šerbečić
2
-
16
Arjan Malić
2
-
17
Armin Gigović
2
-
18
Alexandru Țîrlea
Aura: 0.0
2
-
19
Andronikos Kakoullis
2
-
20
Alexander Schlager
2