20
518
Career appearances
45
Total goals
21
Assists
8
Career teams
Aura & Position
Aura — value evolution
Market value
Aura
Val.
Aura
Last revised: 11/05/2026
Field position
Main position
Central midfielder
Career by Team & Competition
By team
| Club | MP | MIN | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
221 | 12.232 | 36 | 14 | 21 | 2 |
|
|
69 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
66 | 2.710 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 0 |
|
|
50 | 2.032 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
team-37426
|
42 | 3.100 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 |
|
|
38 | 152 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
28 | 1.264 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
|
|
4 | 308 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
By competition
| Competition | MP | MIN | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
252 | 14.869 | 36 | 16 | 25 | 2 |
|
|
72 | 4.248 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 0 |
|
|
30 | 389 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
|
UAE Pro League
|
26 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
UEFA Nations League
|
20 | 367 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
World Cup Qual. UEFA
|
18 | 490 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
|
|
18 | 494 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
|
Club Friendly Games
|
14 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
13 | 463 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
Cupa României Betano
|
13 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
International Friendly Games
|
13 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
U21 European Championship
|
8 | 308 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
|
|
5 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
Supercupa României
|
3 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
U21 Euro Qualification
|
3 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
Türkiye Kupası
|
2 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
Presidents Cup
|
2 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
UAE League Cup
|
2 | 152 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
2 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
UEFA Youth League
|
2 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Recent matches
Season statistics
| Season | Club | Comp. | MP | G | A | YC | RC | SHT | PAS% | MIN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 |
|
|
33 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 6.81 | — | 2.026 |
|
|
12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.15 | — | 463 | ||
| Cupa României Betano | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Club Friendly Games | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 25/26 | 50 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 6.90 | — | 2.489 | ||
| 24/25 |
|
|
16 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.02 | — | 750 |
| Cupa României Betano | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 24/25 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.02 | — | 750 | ||
| 23/24 |
|
Trendyol Süper Lig | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | — | 2.032 |
|
International Friendly Games
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
Türkiye Kupası
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
|
EURO, Qualification
|
7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.67 | — | 244 | |
|
EURO
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | — | 18 | ||
| Total 23/24 | 49 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.83 | — | 2.294 | ||
| 22/23 |
|
UAE Pro League
|
26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
|
UAE League Cup
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | — | 152 | ||
| Presidents Cup | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
|
UEFA Nations League
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | — | 172 | |
|
|
Trendyol Süper Lig | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | — | 11 | |
| Club Friendly Games | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 22/23 | 36 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | — | 335 | ||
| 21/22 |
|
International Friendly Games
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
|
|
World Cup Qual. UEFA
|
8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.15 | — | 490 | |
|
|
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 90 | |
|
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
Supercupa României
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
|
Trendyol Süper Lig | 35 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 6.86 | — | 2.205 | |
|
|
7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.83 | — | 494 | ||
| Club Friendly Games | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
Türkiye Kupası
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 21/22 | 63 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 6.90 | — | 3.279 | ||
| 20/21 |
|
EURO, Qualification
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | — | 145 |
|
UEFA Nations League
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | — | 177 | ||
|
|
|
38 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 0 | — | — | 3.062 | |
| Cupa României Betano | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
International Friendly Games
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Club Friendly Games | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 20/21 | 52 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 6.66 | — | 3.384 | ||
| 19/20 |
|
|
32 | 14 | 3 | 9 | 0 | — | — | 2.808 |
|
|
5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Club Friendly Games | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Cupa României Betano | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 19/20 | 41 | 14 | 3 | 9 | 0 | — | — | 2.808 | ||
| 18/19 |
|
U21 Euro Qualification
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
|
|
U21 European Championship
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 308 | |
|
|
UEFA Nations League
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 18 | |
|
|
|
35 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 0 | — | — | 3.033 | |
| Cupa României Betano | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
Supercupa României
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 18/19 | 49 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 0 | — | — | 3.359 | ||
| 17/18 |
|
International Friendly Games
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
|
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Club Friendly Games | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
Supercupa României
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
team-37426
|
|
34 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | — | — | 2.865 | |
| Total 17/18 | 43 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | — | — | 2.865 | ||
| 16/17 |
|
UEFA Youth League | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
| Club Friendly Games | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
team-37426
|
|
6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 191 | |
| Total 16/17 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 191 | ||
| 15/16 |
team-37426
|
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 44 |
| CAREER TOTAL | 411 | 45 | 21 | 36 | 2 | — | — | 21.798 | ||
Connections
Most games with
-
1
Nicușor Bancu
217
-
2
Laurenţiu Popescu
173
-
3
Ștefan Baiaram
127
-
4
Alexandru Mateiu
121
-
5
Andrei Ivan
102
-
6
Vladimir Screciu
92
-
7
Dan Nistor
84
-
8
Ionuț Vînă
84
-
9
Bogdan Vătăjelu
82
-
10
Ștefan Vlădoiu
78
-
11
Elvir Koljić
72
-
12
Ianis Hagi
Aura: 14.3
67
-
13
Kerem Aktürkoğlu
66
-
14
Berkan Kutlu
Aura: 10.9
62
-
15
Alexandru Crețu
62
-
16
Lyes Houri
61
-
17
Victor Nelsson
Aura: 34.7
61
-
18
Răzvan Marin
Aura: 14.7
57
-
19
Taylan Antalyalı
Aura: 2.3
57
-
20
Mihai Căpățînă
56
Most games against
-
1
Tayyip Talha Sanuç
Aura: 4.5
6
-
2
Gökhan Töre
6
-
3
Erhun Öztümer
Aura: 0.0
6
-
4
Yusuf Sarı
6
-
5
Miguel Crespo
Aura: 15.1
6
-
6
Jure Balkovec
5
-
7
Umut Güneş
Aura: 10.6
5
-
8
Luka Jović
Aura: 6.8
4
-
9
Emirhan Delibaş
Aura: 0.0
4
-
10
Marc-André Ter Stegen
Aura: 12.3
4
-
11
Amir Hadžiahmetović
4
-
12
Emre Bilgin
Aura: 0.0
4
-
13
Adem Ljajić
4
-
14
Jusuf Gazibegović
4
-
15
Georges-Kévin N'Koudou
Aura: 2.0
4
-
16
Ersin Destanoğlu
4
-
17
David Akintola
Aura: 0.3
4
-
18
Ferdi Kadıoğlu
4
-
19
Atiba Hutchinson
4
-
20
Altay Bayındır
4