Valerică Găman
Defender · DEF
372
Career appearances
14
Total goals
3
Assists
10
Career teams
Aura & Position
Field position
Main position
Centre-back
Career by Team & Competition
By team
| Club | MP | MIN | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
147 | 8.197 | 11 | 1 | 10 | 0 |
|
|
72 | 4.423 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 |
|
|
66 | 2.152 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
|
|
48 | 2.197 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
|
|
28 | 2.430 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
|
|
9 | 556 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
|
|
1 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
team-312033
|
1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
No team
|
— | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
— | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
By competition
| Competition | MP | MIN | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
232 | 15.177 | 13 | 3 | 19 | 0 |
|
|
44 | 2.197 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
|
|
27 | 2.430 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
|
|
20 | 151 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
|
World Cup Qual. UEFA
|
16 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
Cupa României Betano
|
13 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
International Friendly Games
|
6 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
5 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
3 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
Club Friendly Games
|
2 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
2 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
Supercupa României
|
1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
Cupa Ligii
|
1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Recent matches
Season statistics
| Season | Club | Comp. | MP | G | A | YC | RC | SHT | PAS% | MIN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 |
|
|
33 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.77 | — | 1.619 |
| Cupa României Betano | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 24/25 | 37 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.77 | — | 1.619 | ||
| 23/24 |
|
|
34 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.91 | — | 2.804 |
| Cupa României Betano | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 23/24 | 35 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.91 | — | 2.804 | ||
| 22/23 |
|
|
33 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.64 | — | 682 |
|
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Cupa României Betano | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Club Friendly Games | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 22/23 | 38 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.64 | — | 682 | ||
| 21/22 |
|
|
22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 1.470 |
| Cupa României Betano | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
Supercupa României
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 21/22 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 1.470 | ||
| 20/21 |
|
|
29 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | — | — | 1.846 |
| Cupa României Betano | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 20/21 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | — | — | 1.846 | ||
| 18/19 |
|
|
27 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.91 | — | 2.430 |
| 17/18 |
|
Trendyol Süper Lig | 16 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.63 | — | 900 |
|
|
|
7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 405 | |
|
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | — | 151 | ||
|
|
World Cup Qual. UEFA
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 81 | |
|
|
Club Friendly Games | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | |
| Total 17/18 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.66 | — | 1.537 | ||
| 16/17 |
|
Trendyol Süper Lig | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.86 | — | 1.297 |
| 15/16 |
|
|
28 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | — | — | 2.475 |
|
|
6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
International Friendly Games
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
EURO
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
EURO, Qualification
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Cupa României Betano | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
Cupa Ligii
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 15/16 | 44 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | — | — | 2.475 | ||
| 14/15 |
|
|
17 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | — | 1.468 |
|
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
International Friendly Games
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 14/15 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | — | 1.468 | ||
| 13/14 |
|
|
27 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | — | 2.408 |
|
World Cup Qual. UEFA
|
10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
|
8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
International Friendly Games
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 13/14 | 46 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | — | 2.408 | ||
| 12/13 |
|
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 11/12 |
|
EURO, Qualification
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 09/10 |
team-312033
|
World Cup Qual. UEFA
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
| CAREER TOTAL | 368 | 14 | 3 | 31 | 0 | — | — | 20.036 | ||
Connections
Most games with
-
1
David Lazar
97
-
2
Paul Papp
88
-
3
Takayuki Seto
79
-
4
Denis Alibec
78
-
5
Jovan Marković
71
-
6
Andrei Ivan
66
-
7
Vladimir Screciu
66
-
8
Alexandru Cîmpanu
65
-
9
Dan Nistor
64
-
10
Alexandru Mateiu
63
-
11
Bogdan Vătăjelu
62
-
12
Alexandru Crețu
62
-
13
Ștefan Vlădoiu
62
-
14
Mihai Căpățînă
61
-
15
Ante Roguljić
61
-
16
Elvir Koljić
57
-
17
Ștefan Baiaram
55
-
18
Alexandru Ioniță
54
-
19
Nicușor Bancu
46
-
20
Ionuț Vînă
38
Most games against
-
1
Liridon Latifi
2
-
2
Mubarak Wakaso
2
-
3
Carlos Kameni
2
-
4
Rejan Alivoda
2
-
5
Roberto Soldado
Aura: 0.0
2
-
6
Salih Uçan
2
-
7
Stefan Johansen
2
-
8
Stefan Šćepović
2
-
9
Virgil van Dijk
2
-
10
Esin Hakaj
2
-
11
İsmail Köybaşı
2
-
12
Ante Aralica
2
-
13
Beram Kayal
2
-
14
Kainã Nunes
2
-
15
Jens Stryger Larsen
1
-
16
Andreas Christensen
Aura: 13.9
1
-
17
Anton Krešić
1
-
18
Arlind Ajeti
1
-
19
Christian Eriksen
1
-
20
Daniel Bîrligea
1