160 × 600
728 × 90 leaderboard
20
Jan Sedlak

Jan Sedlak

Midfielder · MID
Nationality Czechia
Age 31 years
Height 178 cm
Foot Left
281
Career appearances
5
Total goals
0
Assists
7
Career teams

Aura & Position

Field position
Main position
Central midfielder
MC
300 × 250

Career by Team & Competition

By team
Club MP MIN G A YC RC
FC Zbrojovka Brno FC Zbrojovka Brno
113 4.848 1 0 14 0
SK Artis Brno SK Artis Brno
63 2.857 1 0 5 0
SK Sigma Olomouc SK Sigma Olomouc
51 1.340 1 0 2 0
Ruch Chorzów Ruch Chorzów
28 985 0 0 2 0
MFK Karviná MFK Karviná
22 2 0 0 0
SK Sigma Olomouc B SK Sigma Olomouc B
4 346 0 0 1 0
FC Zbrojovka Brno B FC Zbrojovka Brno B
0 0 0 0
By competition
Competition MP MIN G A YC RC
FNL
119 5.894 4 0 12 0
Czech First League Czech First League
104 3.497 1 0 10 0
Club Friendly Games
17 0 0 0 0
Betclic 1. Liga
16 947 0 0 2 0
Ekstraklasa Ekstraklasa
11 38 0 0 0 0
MOL Cup
9 0 0 0 0
Winter League
3 0 0 0 0
Atlantic Cup
2 0 0 0 0

Recent matches

06/05
2026
SK Artis Brno SK Artis Brno
0
2
1.FK Příbram 1.FK Příbram
01/05
2026
1. SK Prostějov 1. SK Prostějov
1
1
SK Artis Brno SK Artis Brno
25/04
2026
SK Artis Brno SK Artis Brno
2
1
SK Dynamo České Budějovice SK Dynamo České Budějovice
20/04
2026
SK Artis Brno SK Artis Brno
1
1
FC Silon Táborsko FC Silon Táborsko
15/04
2026
Sparta Praha B U21 Sparta Praha B U21
1
3
SK Artis Brno SK Artis Brno
11/04
2026
SK Artis Brno SK Artis Brno
1
3
FC Sellier & Bellot Vlašim FC Sellier & Bellot Vlašim
04/04
2026
SK Hanácká Slavia Kroměříž SK Hanácká Slavia Kroměříž
1
2
SK Artis Brno SK Artis Brno
21/03
2026
SK Artis Brno SK Artis Brno
1
3
FK VIAGEM Ústí nad Labem FK VIAGEM Ústí nad Labem
16/03
2026
FC Zbrojovka Brno FC Zbrojovka Brno
2
0
SK Artis Brno SK Artis Brno
07/03
2026
SK Artis Brno SK Artis Brno
1
0
Baník Ostrava B Baník Ostrava B

Season statistics

SeasonClubComp.MPGAYCRCSHTPAS%MIN
25/26
SK Artis Brno SK Artis Brno
FNL FNL 25 1 0 0 0 337
MOL Cup 2 0 0 0 0
Atlantic Cup 2 0 0 0 0
Club Friendly Games 1 0 0 0 0
Total 25/26 30 1 0 0 0 337
24/25
SK Artis Brno SK Artis Brno
FNL FNL 29 0 0 5 0 2.520
Club Friendly Games 3 0 0 0 0
MOL Cup 1 0 0 0 0
Total 24/25 33 0 0 5 0 2.520
23/24
Ruch Chorzów Ruch Chorzów
Ekstraklasa 11 0 0 0 0 6.50 38
22/23
Ruch Chorzów Ruch Chorzów
Betclic 1. Liga
16 0 0 2 0 947
Club Friendly Games 1 0 0 0 0
SK Sigma Olomouc B SK Sigma Olomouc B
FNL FNL 4 0 0 1 0 346
SK Sigma Olomouc SK Sigma Olomouc
Czech First League Czech First League 12 1 0 0 0 7.00 96
MOL Cup 2 0 0 0 0
Total 22/23 35 1 0 3 0 7.00 1.389
21/22
SK Sigma Olomouc SK Sigma Olomouc
Czech First League Czech First League 24 0 0 2 0 1.244
Club Friendly Games 4 0 0 0 0
MOL Cup 2 0 0 0 0
Winter League
2 0 0 0 0
Total 21/22 32 0 0 2 0 1.244
20/21
FC Zbrojovka Brno FC Zbrojovka Brno
Czech First League Czech First League 29 0 0 8 0 2.157
Club Friendly Games 4 0 0 0 0
MOL Cup 2 0 0 0 0
Total 20/21 35 0 0 8 0 2.157
19/20
FC Zbrojovka Brno FC Zbrojovka Brno
FNL FNL 23 1 0 5 0 1.994
Club Friendly Games 2 0 0 0 0
Total 19/20 25 1 0 5 0 1.994
18/19
FC Zbrojovka Brno FC Zbrojovka Brno
FNL FNL 13 0 0 1 0 697
Winter League
1 0 0 0 0
Total 18/19 14 0 0 1 0 697
17/18
FC Zbrojovka Brno FC Zbrojovka Brno
Czech First League Czech First League 28 0 0 0 0
16/17
FC Zbrojovka Brno FC Zbrojovka Brno
Czech First League Czech First League 11 0 0 0 0
15/16
MFK Karviná MFK Karviná
FNL FNL 22 2 0 0 0
CAREER TOTAL 276 5 0 24 0 10.376

Connections

160 × 600