5
394
Career appearances
8
Total goals
6
Assists
7
Career teams
Aura & Position
Aura — value evolution
Market value
Aura
Val.
Aura
Last revised: 11/05/2026
Field position
Main position
Centre-back
Career by Team & Competition
By team
| Club | MP | MIN | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
118 | 5.354 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
|
|
84 | 3.081 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 0 |
|
|
70 | 3.474 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 0 |
|
|
69 | 5.231 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 1 |
|
|
29 | 2.430 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 |
|
|
24 | 1.777 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
|
Benfica Castelo Branco
|
— | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
By competition
| Competition | MP | MIN | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
237 | 11.489 | 4 | 3 | 20 | 0 |
|
Liga Portugal 2
|
99 | 8.081 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 1 |
|
|
23 | 1.687 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
|
Taça de Portugal
|
12 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
Taça da Liga
|
11 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
6 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
Club Friendly Games
|
3 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
2 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Recent matches
Season statistics
| Season | Club | Comp. | MP | G | A | YC | RC | SHT | PAS% | MIN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 |
|
|
33 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.76 | — | 624 |
|
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
Taça da Liga
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 25/26 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.76 | — | 624 | ||
| 24/25 |
|
Liga Portugal 2 | 33 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 6.84 | — | 2.850 |
| Club Friendly Games | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 24/25 | 34 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 6.84 | — | 2.850 | ||
| 23/24 |
|
Liga Portugal 2 | 34 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.94 | — | 2.876 |
|
Taça da Liga
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 23/24 | 37 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.94 | — | 2.876 | ||
| 22/23 |
|
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
|
|
Liga Portugal 2 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | — | — | 2.355 | |
|
Taça da Liga
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Club Friendly Games | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 22/23 | 33 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | — | — | 2.355 | ||
| 21/22 |
|
|
32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | — | 1.137 |
|
|
6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
Taça da Liga
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 21/22 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | — | 1.137 | ||
| 20/21 |
|
|
34 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.86 | — | 1.350 |
|
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Club Friendly Games | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 20/21 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.86 | — | 1.350 | ||
| 19/20 |
|
|
34 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.88 | — | 2.867 |
|
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
Taça da Liga
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 19/20 | 38 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.88 | — | 2.867 | ||
| 18/19 |
|
|
6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | — | 450 |
|
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 18/19 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | — | 450 | ||
| 17/18 |
|
|
23 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.80 | — | 1.687 |
|
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 90 | ||
|
|
|
12 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.73 | — | 631 | |
| Total 17/18 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 6.78 | — | 2.408 | ||
| 16/17 |
|
Liga Portugal 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
|
|
|
28 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 7.01 | — | 2.430 | |
|
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 16/17 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 7.01 | — | 2.430 | ||
| 15/16 |
|
|
31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
|
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 15/16 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
| 14/15 |
|
|
26 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | — | — | 2.000 |
|
Taça da Liga
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 14/15 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | — | — | 2.000 | ||
| CAREER TOTAL | 394 | 8 | 6 | 40 | 1 | — | — | 21.347 | ||
Connections
Most games with
-
1
Nené
101
-
2
Rafael Ramos
89
-
3
André Ferreira
Aura: 15.8
64
-
4
Vágner
Aura: 0.0
64
-
5
Cafú
Aura: 5.0
62
-
6
Mikel Villanueva
Aura: 4.7
61
-
7
Bruno Gaspar
57
-
8
Miguel Silva
44
-
9
Christian Marques
Aura: 8.4
36
-
10
Zaidu Sanusi
Aura: 10.8
33
-
11
Joe Hodge
Aura: 1.4
32
-
12
Hugo Félix
Aura: 4.3
31
-
13
Frédéric Maciel
Aura: 0.0
31
-
14
Renato Santos
Aura: 0.0
30
-
15
Sebastián Guzmán
27
-
16
Siphephelo Sithole
27
-
17
Xande Silva
Aura: 0.1
27
-
18
Javi Galán
Aura: 48.2
24
-
19
Saša Marković
Aura: 0.0
24
-
20
Igor Stefanović
Aura: 0.1
24
Most games against
-
1
Stephen Eustaquio
Aura: 8.5
6
-
2
André Horta
Aura: 6.8
4
-
3
José Manuel Arnáiz
Aura: 6.1
4
-
4
Victor Lindelöf
Aura: 15.5
4
-
5
Abel Ruíz
Aura: 5.5
4
-
6
Alejandro Marqués
Aura: 3.3
4
-
7
Nélson Semedo
4
-
8
Rafa Silva
Aura: 18.3
4
-
9
Simon Banza
4
-
10
Ederson
Aura: 27.0
4
-
11
Raúl Jiménez
Aura: 20.5
4
-
12
Asier Villalibre
Aura: 6.8
4
-
13
Heriberto Tavares
3
-
14
Alberto Noguera
3
-
15
Iban Salvador
Aura: 2.0
3
-
16
Andrija Živković
Aura: 8.6
3
-
17
Gonçalo Guedes
Aura: 32.0
3
-
18
Javier Muñoz
Aura: 46.2
3
-
19
Carlos Pomares
Aura: 4.9
3
-
20
Daniel Ojeda
Aura: 3.0
3