15
196
Career appearances
1
Total goals
4
Assists
4
Career teams
Aura & Position
Aura — value evolution
Market value
Aura
Val.
Aura
Last revised: 11/05/2026
Field position
Main position
Central midfielder
Career by Team & Competition
By team
| Club | MP | MIN | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
93 | 4.080 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 2 |
|
|
77 | 1.537 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
|
|
20 | 1.610 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 |
|
|
6 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
By competition
| Competition | MP | MIN | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
84 | 4.852 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 2 |
|
Liga Portugal 2
|
47 | 816 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
|
Africa Cup of Nations
|
21 | 877 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
|
|
13 | 391 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
|
Africa Cup of Nations Qual.
|
10 | 342 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
|
International Friendly Games
|
9 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
Taça de Portugal
|
8 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
Taça da Liga
|
2 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
Club Friendly Games
|
2 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Recent matches
Season statistics
| Season | Club | Comp. | MP | G | A | YC | RC | SHT | PAS% | MIN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 |
|
|
25 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.60 | — | 1.537 |
|
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
International Friendly Games
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
|
Africa Cup of Nations | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | — | 210 | |
| Total 25/26 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 6.59 | — | 1.747 | ||
| 24/25 |
|
International Friendly Games
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
|
|
World Cup Qual. CAF
|
5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 391 | |
|
|
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | — | 51 | |
| Total 24/25 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | — | 442 | ||
| 23/24 |
|
Liga Portugal 2 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
|
Taça da Liga
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
|
Africa Cup of Nations Qual.
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.85 | — | 153 | |
| Total 23/24 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.85 | — | 153 | ||
| 22/23 |
|
International Friendly Games
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
|
|
Liga Portugal 2 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | — | — | 816 | |
|
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
|
Africa Cup of Nations | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.81 | — | 667 | |
|
Africa Cup of Nations Qual.
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.70 | — | 189 | ||
| Total 22/23 | 39 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 6.78 | — | 1.672 | ||
| 21/22 |
|
|
26 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 6.52 | — | 1.504 |
|
International Friendly Games
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
World Cup Qual. CAF
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 21/22 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 6.52 | — | 1.504 | ||
| 20/21 |
|
|
28 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 6.56 | — | 1.746 |
|
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Club Friendly Games | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 20/21 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 6.56 | — | 1.746 | ||
| 19/20 |
|
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | — | 14 |
| CAREER TOTAL | 174 | 1 | 4 | 29 | 2 | — | — | 7.278 | ||
Connections
Most games with
-
1
Tomás Castro
30
-
2
Gonçalo Silva
24
-
3
Teboho Mokoena
20
-
4
Ronwen Williams
20
-
5
Khuliso Mudau
18
-
6
Aubrey Modiba
18
-
7
Thapelo Morena
16
-
8
Themba Zwane
15
-
9
Yarlen
15
-
10
Evidence Makgopa
15
-
11
Percy Tau
13
-
12
Lyle Foster
12
-
13
Bathusi Aubaas
11
-
14
Oswin Appollis
11
-
15
Nkosinathi Sibisi
10
-
16
Mihlali Mayambela
10
-
17
Grant Kekana
9
-
18
Siyabonga Ngezana
9
-
19
Siyanda Xulu
8
-
20
Thalente Mbatha
8
Most games against
-
1
Simon Banza
4
-
2
Charles Pickel
Aura: 20.5
3
-
3
Francis Uzoho
3
-
4
Ademola Lookman
Aura: 36.2
3
-
5
Dylan Batubinsika
3
-
6
Abdessamad Ezzalzouli
2
-
7
Amine Adli
2
-
8
Fabrício Garcia
2
-
9
Abdu Conté
Aura: 5.5
2
-
10
Alexander Bah
Aura: 12.6
2
-
11
David Carmo
Aura: 23.8
2
-
12
Bilal El Khannouss
2
-
13
Andreas Schjelderup
2
-
14
André Horta
Aura: 6.8
2
-
15
Achraf Hakimi
2
-
16
António Silva
2
-
17
Azzedine Ounahi
Aura: 18.1
2
-
18
Bono
2
-
19
Ayoub El Kaabi
2
-
20
Dailon Rocha Livramento
2