160 × 600
728 × 90 leaderboard
18
Morgan Poaty

Morgan Poaty

Defender · DEF
Nationality Congo Republic
Age 28 years
Height 175 cm
Weight 70 kg
Foot Left
300
Career appearances
6
Total goals
10
Assists
7
Career teams

Aura & Position

Aura — value evolution
Record value 318 k€ 02/03/2026 Current value 287 k€ 11/05/2026
Record value 5 pts 02/03/2026 Current value 4 pts 11/05/2026
Market value Aura
318k212k106k05320 Montpellier HSC II · 24/10/2016 Montpellier · 23/01/2017 Troyes · 24/09/2018 Guingamp · 01/07/2019 RFC Seraing · 19/07/2021 FC Lausanne-Sport · 28/08/2023 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 2026
Last revised: 11/05/2026
Field position
Main position
Left-back
DL
300 × 250

Career by Team & Competition

By team
Club MP MIN G A YC RC
FC Lausanne-Sport FC Lausanne-Sport
134 7.515 3 6 4 0
RFC Seraing RFC Seraing
76 4.298 3 2 3 1
Guingamp Guingamp
29 1.290 0 1 1 0
Troyes Troyes
25 1.424 0 0 1 0
Montpellier Montpellier
20 221 0 0 1 1
Congo Republic Congo Republic
8 627 0 1 0 0
Montpellier HSC II Montpellier HSC II
8 0 0 0 0
By competition
Competition MP MIN G A YC RC
Swiss Super League
109 7.118 3 6 4 0
Pro League Pro League
65 4.208 3 2 3 1
Ligue 2 Ligue 2
50 2.624 0 1 2 0
Ligue 1 Ligue 1
24 311 0 0 1 1
Africa Cup of Nations Qual.
15 581 0 1 0 0
UEFA Conference League UEFA Conference League
13 397 0 0 0 0
Coupe de la Ligue
6 0 0 0 0
Schweizer Cup
5 0 0 0 0
World Cup Qual. CAF World Cup Qual. CAF
5 46 0 0 0 0
Belgian Cup
2 0 0 0 0
Club Friendly Games
2 0 0 0 0
Coupe de France
2 0 0 0 0
Challenger Pro League
1 90 0 0 0 0
International Friendly Games
1 0 0 0 0

Recent matches

16/05
2026
FC Lausanne-Sport FC Lausanne-Sport
1
3
Grasshopper Club Zürich Grasshopper Club Zürich
12/05
2026
Servette FC Servette FC
2
0
FC Lausanne-Sport FC Lausanne-Sport
09/05
2026
FC Winterthur FC Winterthur
2
1
FC Lausanne-Sport FC Lausanne-Sport
02/05
2026
FC Lausanne-Sport FC Lausanne-Sport
1
3
FC Luzern FC Luzern
25/04
2026
FC Lausanne-Sport FC Lausanne-Sport
3
0
FC Zürich FC Zürich
12/04
2026
FC Sion FC Sion
3
0
FC Lausanne-Sport FC Lausanne-Sport
04/04
2026
FC Lausanne-Sport FC Lausanne-Sport
2
1
FC Winterthur FC Winterthur
22/03
2026
FC Luzern FC Luzern
4
0
FC Lausanne-Sport FC Lausanne-Sport
15/03
2026
FC Lausanne-Sport FC Lausanne-Sport
0
2
BSC Young Boys BSC Young Boys
08/03
2026
Grasshopper Club Zürich Grasshopper Club Zürich
2
3
FC Lausanne-Sport FC Lausanne-Sport

Season statistics

SeasonClubComp.MPGAYCRCSHTPAS%MIN
25/26
FC Lausanne-Sport FC Lausanne-Sport
Swiss Super League Swiss Super League 38 1 2 1 0 6.73 1.988
UEFA Conference League UEFA Conference League 13 0 0 0 0 7.06 397
Schweizer Cup Schweizer Cup 1 0 0 0 0
Total 25/26 52 1 2 1 0 6.81 2.385
24/25
Congo Republic Congo Republic
World Cup Qual. CAF
1 0 0 0 0 46
FC Lausanne-Sport FC Lausanne-Sport
Swiss Super League Swiss Super League 37 2 1 1 0 6.99 2.956
Schweizer Cup Schweizer Cup 3 0 0 0 0
Total 24/25 41 2 1 1 0 6.99 3.002
23/24
RFC Seraing RFC Seraing
Challenger Pro League Challenger Pro League 1 0 0 0 0 7.10 90
Congo Republic Congo Republic
Africa Cup of Nations Qual.
4 0 1 0 0 6.88 312
FC Lausanne-Sport FC Lausanne-Sport
Swiss Super League Swiss Super League 34 0 3 2 0 6.91 2.174
Schweizer Cup Schweizer Cup 1 0 0 0 0
Total 23/24 40 0 4 2 0 6.91 2.576
22/23
RFC Seraing RFC Seraing
Pro League Pro League 31 3 1 2 0 6.56 2.096
Belgian Cup
1 0 0 0 0
Club Friendly Games 1 0 0 0 0
Congo Republic Congo Republic
Africa Cup of Nations Qual.
3 0 0 0 0 6.93 269
Total 22/23 36 3 1 2 0 6.59 2.365
21/22
RFC Seraing RFC Seraing
Pro League Pro League 34 0 1 1 1 6.68 2.112
World Cup Qual. CAF
3 0 0 0 0
Belgian Cup
1 0 0 0 0
International Friendly Games
1 0 0 0 0
Club Friendly Games 1 0 0 0 0
Total 21/22 40 0 1 1 1 6.68 2.112
20/21
Guingamp Guingamp
Ligue 2 Ligue 2 14 0 1 0 0 6.52 681
Coupe de France Coupe de France 1 0 0 0 0
Total 20/21 15 0 1 0 0 6.52 681
19/20
Guingamp Guingamp
Ligue 2 Ligue 2 13 0 0 1 0 6.80 609
Coupe de la Ligue Coupe de la Ligue 1 0 0 0 0
Total 19/20 14 0 0 1 0 6.80 609
18/19
Troyes Troyes
Ligue 2 Ligue 2 23 0 0 1 0 6.75 1.334
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 1 0 0 0 0 7.30 90
Coupe de la Ligue Coupe de la Ligue 1 0 0 0 0
Total 18/19 25 0 0 1 0 6.77 1.424
17/18
Montpellier Montpellier
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 10 0 0 1 0 6.60 172
Coupe de la Ligue Coupe de la Ligue 3 0 0 0 0
Coupe de France Coupe de France 1 0 0 0 0
Total 17/18 14 0 0 1 0 6.60 172
16/17
Montpellier Montpellier
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 3 0 0 0 1 5.07 49
Montpellier HSC II Montpellier HSC II
Coupe de la Ligue Coupe de la Ligue 1 0 0 0 0
Total 16/17 4 0 0 0 1 5.07 49
CAREER TOTAL 281 6 10 10 2 15.375

Connections

160 × 600