160 × 600
728 × 90 leaderboard
1
Lawrence Ati Zigi

Lawrence Ati Zigi

Goalkeeper · GK
Nationality Ghana
Age 29 years
Height 188 cm
Foot Right
502
Career appearances
0
Total goals
0
Assists
5
Career teams

Aura & Position

Aura — value evolution
Record value 1,2 M€ 23/02/2026 Current value 11 € 11/05/2026
Record value 1.170.844 pts 23/02/2026 Current value 11 pts 11/05/2026
Market value Aura
1M781k390k011708447805633902810 FC Liefering · 01/06/2015 Red Bull Salzburg · 02/01/2017 Sochaux · 10/07/2017 FC St. Gallen 1879 · 27/01/2020 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 2026
Last revised: 11/05/2026
Field position
Main position
Goalkeeper
GK
300 × 250

Career by Team & Competition

By team
Club MP MIN G A YC RC
FC St. Gallen 1879 FC St. Gallen 1879
328 20.990 0 0 17 2
Sochaux Sochaux
109 1.981 0 0 1 0
FC Liefering FC Liefering
49 2.970 0 0 1 0
Ghana Ghana
14 1.260 0 0 0 0
Red Bull Salzburg Red Bull Salzburg
2 0 0 0 0
By competition
Competition MP MIN G A YC RC
Swiss Super League
229 20.450 0 0 16 2
Ligue 2 Ligue 2
94 1.981 0 0 1 0
2. Liga
45 2.970 0 0 1 0
Africa Cup of Nations Qual.
23 810 0 0 0 0
World Cup Qual. CAF World Cup Qual. CAF
22 180 0 0 0 0
International Friendly Games
21 0 0 0 0
Club Friendly Games
15 0 0 0 0
Schweizer Cup
14 0 0 0 0
UEFA Conference League UEFA Conference League
12 540 0 0 1 0
Africa Cup of Nations
8 0 0 0 0
FIFA World Cup FIFA World Cup
6 270 0 0 0 0
U-20 World Championship
4 0 0 0 0
Unity Cup 2025
2 0 0 0 0
Coupe de la Ligue
2 0 0 0 0
Coupe de France
2 0 0 0 0
Austrian Bundesliga Austrian Bundesliga
2 0 0 0 0
UEFA Europa League UEFA Europa League
1 0 0 0 0

Recent matches

21/02
2026
Servette FC Servette FC
1
1
FC St. Gallen 1879 FC St. Gallen 1879
18/02
2026
FC Winterthur FC Winterthur
1
5
FC St. Gallen 1879 FC St. Gallen 1879
14/02
2026
FC St. Gallen 1879 FC St. Gallen 1879
0
0
Grasshopper Club Zürich Grasshopper Club Zürich
11/02
2026
FC St. Gallen 1879 FC St. Gallen 1879
2
1
BSC Young Boys BSC Young Boys
08/02
2026
FC Lausanne-Sport FC Lausanne-Sport
1
1
FC St. Gallen 1879 FC St. Gallen 1879
04/02
2026
FC St. Gallen 1879 FC St. Gallen 1879
2
1
Basel Basel
01/02
2026
FC Luzern FC Luzern
2
2
FC St. Gallen 1879 FC St. Gallen 1879
25/01
2026
FC St. Gallen 1879 FC St. Gallen 1879
2
4
Servette FC Servette FC
07/01
2026
FC St. Gallen 1879 FC St. Gallen 1879
2
1
RSC Anderlecht RSC Anderlecht
21/12
2025
Grasshopper Club Zürich Grasshopper Club Zürich
1
2
FC St. Gallen 1879 FC St. Gallen 1879

Season statistics

SeasonClubComp.MPGAYCRCSHTPAS%MIN
25/26
FC St. Gallen 1879 FC St. Gallen 1879
Swiss Super League Swiss Super League 32 0 0 1 0 7.48 2.790
Schweizer Cup Schweizer Cup 2 0 0 0 0
International Friendly Games
2 0 0 0 0
Club Friendly Games 1 0 0 0 0
Total 25/26 37 0 0 1 0 7.48 2.790
24/25
FC St. Gallen 1879 FC St. Gallen 1879
Swiss Super League Swiss Super League 38 0 0 2 0 6.93 3.420
UEFA Conference League UEFA Conference League 12 0 0 1 0 7.53 540
Club Friendly Games 3 0 0 0 0
Unity Cup 2025 2 0 0 0 0
International Friendly Games
2 0 0 0 0
Schweizer Cup Schweizer Cup 1 0 0 0 0
Ghana Ghana
World Cup Qual. CAF
2 0 0 0 0 180
Total 24/25 60 0 0 3 0 7.07 4.140
23/24
FC St. Gallen 1879 FC St. Gallen 1879
Swiss Super League Swiss Super League 37 0 0 2 0 6.89 3.330
International Friendly Games
3 0 0 0 0
Ghana Ghana
Africa Cup of Nations Qual.
4 0 0 0 0 7.00 360
Total 23/24 44 0 0 2 0 6.90 3.690
22/23
FC St. Gallen 1879 FC St. Gallen 1879
Swiss Super League Swiss Super League 33 0 0 3 2 6.84 2.900
Club Friendly Games 5 0 0 0 0
Africa Cup of Nations 3 0 0 0 0
International Friendly Games
3 0 0 0 0
Schweizer Cup Schweizer Cup 2 0 0 0 0
Ghana Ghana
Africa Cup of Nations Qual.
5 0 0 0 0 6.78 450
Total 22/23 51 0 0 3 2 6.83 3.350
21/22
FC St. Gallen 1879 FC St. Gallen 1879
Swiss Super League Swiss Super League 36 0 0 2 0 6.86 3.240
World Cup Qual. CAF
6 0 0 0 0
Schweizer Cup Schweizer Cup 5 0 0 0 0
International Friendly Games
4 0 0 0 0
Club Friendly Games 4 0 0 0 0
Ghana Ghana
FIFA World Cup
3 0 0 0 0 6.60 270
Total 21/22 58 0 0 2 0 6.84 3.510
20/21
FC St. Gallen 1879 FC St. Gallen 1879
Swiss Super League Swiss Super League 35 0 0 3 0 6.90 3.150
Schweizer Cup Schweizer Cup 4 0 0 0 0
International Friendly Games
2 0 0 0 0
Club Friendly Games 2 0 0 0 0
Africa Cup of Nations Qual.
2 0 0 0 0
Africa Cup of Nations 1 0 0 0 0
UEFA Europa League UEFA Europa League 1 0 0 0 0
Total 20/21 47 0 0 3 0 6.90 3.150
19/20
Sochaux Sochaux
Ligue 2 Ligue 2 19 0 0 0 0 6.81 599
Coupe de la Ligue Coupe de la Ligue 1 0 0 0 0
FC St. Gallen 1879 FC St. Gallen 1879
Swiss Super League Swiss Super League 18 0 0 3 0 6.58 1.620
International Friendly Games
2 0 0 0 0
Total 19/20 40 0 0 3 0 6.70 2.219
18/19
Sochaux Sochaux
Ligue 2 Ligue 2 36 0 0 1 0 6.58 810
Africa Cup of Nations 4 0 0 0 0
International Friendly Games
1 0 0 0 0
Coupe de France Coupe de France 1 0 0 0 0
Coupe de la Ligue Coupe de la Ligue 1 0 0 0 0
Total 18/19 43 0 0 1 0 6.58 810
17/18
Sochaux Sochaux
Ligue 2 Ligue 2 39 0 0 0 0 6.54 572
World Cup Qual. CAF
4 0 0 0 0
International Friendly Games
2 0 0 0 0
Coupe de France Coupe de France 1 0 0 0 0
Total 17/18 46 0 0 0 0 6.54 572
16/17
FC Liefering FC Liefering
2. Liga 2. Liga 16 0 0 0 0 6.74 990
15/16
FC Liefering FC Liefering
2. Liga 2. Liga 21 0 0 1 0 1.440
Austrian Bundesliga Austrian Bundesliga 2 0 0 0 0
Total 15/16 23 0 0 1 0 1.440
14/15
FC Liefering FC Liefering
2. Liga 2. Liga 6 0 0 0 0 540
U-20 World Championship
4 0 0 0 0
Total 14/15 10 0 0 0 0 540
CAREER TOTAL 475 0 0 19 2 27.201

Connections

160 × 600