160 × 600
728 × 90 leaderboard
39
Darian Maleš

Darian Maleš

Midfielder · MID
Nationality Switzerland
Age 25 years
Height 188 cm
Foot Left
320
Career appearances
31
Total goals
31
Assists
6
Career teams

Aura & Position

Aura — value evolution
Record value 616 k€ 23/02/2026 Current value 554 k€ 11/05/2026
Record value 7 pts 23/02/2026 Current value 7 pts 11/05/2026
Market value Aura
616k411k205k07520 FC Luzern · 15/07/2019 Inter · 21/09/2020 Genoa · 28/09/2020 Basel · 15/02/2021 Inter · 05/07/2021 Basel · 12/07/2021 Inter · 03/07/2023 BSC Young Boys · 24/07/2023 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 2026
Last revised: 11/05/2026
Field position
Main position
Right midfielder
MR
300 × 250

Career by Team & Competition

By team
Club MP MIN G A YC RC
BSC Young Boys BSC Young Boys
146 5.519 18 9 9 0
Basel Basel
137 4.635 12 18 10 0
FC Luzern FC Luzern
30 1.048 1 4 3 0
Switzerland U21 Switzerland U21
4 190 0 0 0 0
Genoa Genoa
2 0 0 0 0
Inter Inter
1 0 0 0 0
By competition
Competition MP MIN G A YC RC
Swiss Super League
198 9.419 26 24 16 0
UEFA Conference League UEFA Conference League
32 818 3 6 4 0
Club Friendly Games
19 0 0 0 0
UEFA Champions League UEFA Champions League
18 453 0 0 2 0
Schweizer Cup
17 1 0 0 0
UEFA Europa League UEFA Europa League
11 512 1 1 0 0
U21 European Championship
8 190 0 0 0 0
U21 Euro Qualification
8 0 0 0 0
U19 European Championship Qualif.
3 0 0 0 0
U21 Friendly Games
2 0 0 0 0
Uhrencup
2 0 0 0 0
Coppa Italia
1 0 0 0 0
Serie A Serie A
1 0 0 0 0

Recent matches

14/05
2026
FC Thun FC Thun
3
8
BSC Young Boys BSC Young Boys
10/05
2026
BSC Young Boys BSC Young Boys
3
0
Basel Basel
03/05
2026
FC Lugano FC Lugano
1
0
BSC Young Boys BSC Young Boys
26/04
2026
BSC Young Boys BSC Young Boys
1
2
FC St. Gallen 1879 FC St. Gallen 1879
17/04
2026
BSC Young Boys BSC Young Boys
2
1
Neuchâtel Xamax Neuchâtel Xamax
12/04
2026
BSC Young Boys BSC Young Boys
1
1
Servette FC Servette FC
04/04
2026
Basel Basel
3
3
BSC Young Boys BSC Young Boys
22/03
2026
BSC Young Boys BSC Young Boys
1
1
FC Lugano FC Lugano
15/03
2026
FC Lausanne-Sport FC Lausanne-Sport
0
2
BSC Young Boys BSC Young Boys
08/03
2026
BSC Young Boys BSC Young Boys
1
2
FC Thun FC Thun

Season statistics

SeasonClubComp.MPGAYCRCSHTPAS%MIN
25/26
BSC Young Boys BSC Young Boys
Swiss Super League Swiss Super League 36 7 2 1 0 6.99 1.142
UEFA Europa League UEFA Europa League 9 1 1 0 0 6.81 412
Club Friendly Games 3 0 0 0 0
Schweizer Cup Schweizer Cup 1 1 0 0 0
Total 25/26 49 9 3 1 0 6.95 1.554
24/25
BSC Young Boys BSC Young Boys
Swiss Super League Swiss Super League 31 6 3 3 0 7.01 1.562
UEFA Champions League UEFA Champions League 10 0 0 1 0 6.60 289
Club Friendly Games 6 0 0 0 0
Schweizer Cup Schweizer Cup 4 0 0 0 0
Total 24/25 51 6 3 4 0 6.91 1.851
23/24
BSC Young Boys BSC Young Boys
Swiss Super League Swiss Super League 33 3 3 3 0 7.00 1.850
UEFA Champions League UEFA Champions League 8 0 0 1 0 6.68 164
Schweizer Cup Schweizer Cup 3 0 0 0 0
UEFA Europa League UEFA Europa League 2 0 0 0 0 6.85 100
Total 23/24 46 3 3 4 0 6.93 2.114
22/23
Switzerland U21 Switzerland U21
U21 European Championship
4 0 0 0 0 6.60 190
Basel Basel
Swiss Super League Swiss Super League 30 4 7 6 0 6.85 1.742
UEFA Conference League UEFA Conference League 18 3 4 3 0 7.08 549
Schweizer Cup Schweizer Cup 3 0 0 0 0
U21 Friendly Games 2 0 0 0 0
Club Friendly Games 2 0 0 0 0
Total 22/23 59 7 11 9 0 6.91 2.481
21/22
Basel Basel
Swiss Super League Swiss Super League 32 3 4 0 0 6.76 1.164
UEFA Conference League UEFA Conference League 14 0 2 1 0 6.66 269
U21 Euro Qualification
8 0 0 0 0
Club Friendly Games 5 0 0 0 0
Schweizer Cup Schweizer Cup 3 0 0 0 0
Total 21/22 62 3 6 1 0 6.73 1.433
20/21
Basel Basel
Swiss Super League Swiss Super League 16 2 1 0 0 6.71 911
Schweizer Cup Schweizer Cup 1 0 0 0 0
Genoa Genoa
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia 1 0 0 0 0
Serie A Serie A 1 0 0 0 0
Total 20/21 19 2 1 0 0 6.71 911
19/20
FC Luzern FC Luzern
Swiss Super League Swiss Super League 20 1 4 3 0 6.86 1.048
Club Friendly Games 3 0 0 0 0
U19 European Championship Qualif.
3 0 0 0 0
Schweizer Cup Schweizer Cup 2 0 0 0 0
Total 19/20 28 1 4 3 0 6.86 1.048
18/19
FC Luzern FC Luzern
Uhrencup Uhrencup 2 0 0 0 0
CAREER TOTAL 316 31 31 22 0 11.392

Connections

160 × 600