160 × 600
728 × 90 leaderboard
Nicolas Lüchinger

Nicolas Lüchinger

Defender · DEF
Nationality Switzerland
Age 31 years
Height 176 cm
Weight 74 kg
Foot Right
190
Career appearances
4
Total goals
6
Assists
5
Career teams

Aura & Position

Aura — value evolution
Record value 17 k€ 04/03/2019
Record value 0 pts 04/03/2019
Market value Aura
17k11k6k00000 FC Sion · 05/06/2017 FC St. Gallen 1879 · 11/09/2017 FC Thun · 18/07/2022 FC St. Gallen 1879 · 03/07/2023 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Last revised: 15/07/2024
Field position
Main position
Right-back
DR
300 × 250

Career by Team & Competition

By team
Club MP MIN G A YC RC
FC St. Gallen 1879 FC St. Gallen 1879
74 4.246 2 3 17 0
FC Chiasso FC Chiasso
47 4.072 1 0 11 1
FC Sion FC Sion
43 2.683 0 3 9 0
FC Thun FC Thun
26 1.050 1 0 4 0
FC St Gallen II U21 FC St Gallen II U21
0 0 0 0
By competition
Competition MP MIN G A YC RC
Swiss Super League
98 6.929 2 6 26 0
Challenge League
71 5.122 2 0 15 1
Schweizer Cup
12 0 0 0 0
Club Friendly Games
5 0 0 0 0
UEFA Europa League UEFA Europa League
4 0 0 0 0

Recent matches

08/07
2023
FC St. Gallen 1879 FC St. Gallen 1879
1
1
LASK LASK
13/05
2023
Yverdon-Sport FC Yverdon-Sport FC
1
0
FC Thun FC Thun
07/05
2023
FC Thun FC Thun
3
3
FC Vaduz FC Vaduz
28/04
2023
Neuchâtel Xamax Neuchâtel Xamax
1
1
FC Thun FC Thun
22/04
2023
FC Stade-Lausanne-Ouchy FC Stade-Lausanne-Ouchy
2
2
FC Thun FC Thun
14/04
2023
FC Thun FC Thun
2
3
FC Aarau FC Aarau
19/03
2023
FC Lausanne-Sport FC Lausanne-Sport
1
3
FC Thun FC Thun
12/03
2023
FC Thun FC Thun
1
1
FC Wil 1900 FC Wil 1900
28/02
2023
FC Thun FC Thun
0
5
BSC Young Boys BSC Young Boys
24/02
2023
FC Thun FC Thun
3
1
Yverdon-Sport FC Yverdon-Sport FC

Season statistics

SeasonClubComp.MPGAYCRCSHTPAS%MIN
22/23
FC Thun FC Thun
Challenge League 24 1 0 4 0 1.050
Schweizer Cup Schweizer Cup 1 0 0 0 0
Club Friendly Games 1 0 0 0 0
Total 22/23 26 1 0 4 0 1.050
21/22
FC St. Gallen 1879 FC St. Gallen 1879
Swiss Super League Swiss Super League 11 2 1 3 0 6.55 806
Schweizer Cup Schweizer Cup 2 0 0 0 0
Total 21/22 13 2 1 3 0 6.55 806
20/21
FC St. Gallen 1879 FC St. Gallen 1879
Swiss Super League Swiss Super League 9 0 0 2 0 6.70 326
Schweizer Cup Schweizer Cup 4 0 0 0 0
Club Friendly Games 3 0 0 0 0
Total 20/21 16 0 0 2 0 6.70 326
18/19
FC St. Gallen 1879 FC St. Gallen 1879
Swiss Super League Swiss Super League 22 0 0 5 0 1.575
UEFA Europa League UEFA Europa League 2 0 0 0 0
Schweizer Cup Schweizer Cup 1 0 0 0 0
Total 18/19 25 0 0 5 0 1.575
17/18
FC St. Gallen 1879 FC St. Gallen 1879
Swiss Super League Swiss Super League 18 0 2 7 0 1.539
Schweizer Cup Schweizer Cup 1 0 0 0 0
FC Sion FC Sion
UEFA Europa League UEFA Europa League 2 0 0 0 0
Total 17/18 21 0 2 7 0 1.539
16/17
FC Sion FC Sion
Swiss Super League Swiss Super League 32 0 3 9 0 2.683
Schweizer Cup Schweizer Cup 3 0 0 0 0
Total 16/17 35 0 3 9 0 2.683
15/16
FC Chiasso FC Chiasso
Challenge League 22 1 0 6 1 1.887
14/15
FC Chiasso FC Chiasso
Challenge League 25 0 0 5 0 2.185
CAREER TOTAL 183 4 6 41 1 12.051

Connections

160 × 600