18
268
Career appearances
62
Total goals
14
Assists
9
Career teams
Aura & Position
Aura — value evolution
Market value
Aura
Val.
Aura
Last revised: 11/05/2026
Field position
Main position
Central midfielder
Career by Team & Competition
By team
| Club | MP | MIN | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
100 | 5.906 | 29 | 5 | 2 | 0 |
|
|
82 | 2.266 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
|
|
36 | 2.559 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
|
|
26 | 1.578 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
|
|
16 | 946 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
|
|
3 | 222 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
|
|
3 | 258 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
2 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
— | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
By competition
| Competition | MP | MIN | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
J1 League
|
176 | 11.182 | 46 | 12 | 8 | 0 |
|
AFC Champions League Elite
|
20 | 873 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
|
Emperor Cup
|
19 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
18 | 185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
16 | 946 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
|
U-20 World Championship
|
7 | 222 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
|
U17 World Championship
|
3 | 258 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
East Asian Championship
|
3 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
Club Friendly Games
|
2 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
J2 League
|
2 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
Japanese Super Cup
|
1 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
MLS Preseason
|
1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Recent matches
Season statistics
| Season | Club | Comp. | MP | G | A | YC | RC | SHT | PAS% | MIN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 |
|
|
6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.15 | — | 289 |
|
|
|
16 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.74 | — | 946 | |
| Total 25/26 | 22 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.85 | — | 1.235 | ||
| 24/25 |
|
J1 League | 34 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.22 | — | 2.813 |
|
|
8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.11 | — | 463 | ||
| Emperor Cup | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
East Asian Championship
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 63 | ||
|
Japanese Super Cup
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | — | 69 | ||
| Club Friendly Games | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 24/25 | 54 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.18 | — | 3.408 | ||
| 23/24 |
|
J1 League | 32 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.98 | — | 2.087 |
| Emperor Cup | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 122 | ||
|
MLS Preseason
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
|
|
6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | — | 121 | |
| Total 23/24 | 46 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.96 | — | 2.330 | ||
| 22/23 |
|
J1 League | 31 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.78 | — | 1.829 |
| Emperor Cup | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
|
5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Club Friendly Games | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 22/23 | 42 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.78 | — | 1.829 | ||
| 21/22 |
|
J1 League | 22 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.93 | — | 1.578 |
| Emperor Cup | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 21/22 | 26 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.93 | — | 1.578 | ||
| 20/21 |
|
J1 League | 32 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6.72 | — | 2.559 |
| Emperor Cup | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 20/21 | 36 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6.72 | — | 2.559 | ||
| 19/20 |
|
J1 League | 22 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.75 | — | 316 |
|
|
5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 19/20 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.75 | — | 316 | ||
| 18/19 |
|
J2 League
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
|
|
J1 League | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | |
|
|
U-20 World Championship
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 222 | |
| Total 18/19 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 222 | ||
| 17/18 |
|
J1 League | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 16/17 |
|
U17 World Championship
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 258 |
| CAREER TOTAL | 264 | 62 | 14 | 11 | 0 | — | — | 13.735 | ||
Connections
Most games with
-
1
Nanasei Iino
Aura: 0.1
96
-
2
Yosuke Ideguchi
Aura: 0.0
92
-
3
Daiju Sasaki
Aura: 0.0
91
-
4
Daiya Maekawa
Aura: 0.2
85
-
5
Rikuto Hirose
Aura: 0.0
85
-
6
Yuya Osako
Aura: 0.1
83
-
7
Thuler
Aura: 0.2
83
-
8
Gotoku Sakai
Aura: 0.0
81
-
9
Yuya Kuwasaki
Aura: 0.1
80
-
10
Yoshinori Muto
Aura: 0.1
68
-
11
Koya Yuruki
67
-
12
Diego
62
-
13
Yuki Kakita
61
-
14
Katsuya Nagato
Aura: 0.2
45
-
15
Yusuke Segawa
44
-
16
Erik
Aura: 0.1
41
-
17
Yudai Konishi
36
-
18
Masaki Watai
Aura: 0.0
34
-
19
Mitsuki Hidaka
Aura: 0.0
33
-
20
Joel Chima Fujita
33
Most games against
-
1
Efe Ugiagbe
Aura: 0.2
6
-
2
Samuel Obeng
Aura: 1.3
4
-
3
Alberto Dadie
Aura: 4.9
4
-
4
Trilli
Aura: 0.9
4
-
5
Javi Montero
4
-
6
Marino Illescas
Aura: 3.4
4
-
7
Clément Michelin
Aura: 2.8
4
-
8
Gonzalo Petit
Aura: 2.0
4
-
9
Shunsuke Nakamura
4
-
10
Yeray Cabanzon
Aura: 1.3
4
-
11
Stoichkov
Aura: 10.7
3
-
12
Miguel de la Fuente
Aura: 22.0
3
-
13
Juan Larios
Aura: 3.6
3
-
14
Pablo Insua
Aura: 8.1
3
-
15
Ivan Calero
Aura: 9.3
3
-
16
Jon Morcillo
Aura: 6.5
3
-
17
Riki Rodríguez
Aura: 10.3
3
-
18
Aitor Fraga
Aura: 6.4
2
-
19
Aitor Córdoba
Aura: 7.3
2
-
20
Adrián Niño
Aura: 1.6
2