5
450
Career appearances
6
Total goals
19
Assists
5
Career teams
Aura & Position
Aura — value evolution
Market value
Aura
Val.
Aura
Last revised: 11/05/2026
Field position
Main position
Centre-back
Career by Team & Competition
By team
| Club | MP | MIN | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
266 | 17.858 | 3 | 14 | 67 | 5 |
|
|
83 | 3.740 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 |
|
|
82 | 6.204 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 1 |
|
|
17 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
By competition
| Competition | MP | MIN | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
273 | 17.602 | 3 | 10 | 60 | 4 |
|
|
43 | 3.001 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 1 |
|
|
35 | 2.265 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
|
Liga MX, Apertura
|
33 | 2.801 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 0 |
|
|
28 | 995 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
|
Club Friendly Games
|
20 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
Leagues Cup
|
7 | 672 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
|
CONCACAF Champions Cup
|
6 | 466 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
|
U21 Euro Qualification
|
3 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
U19 European Championship
|
2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Recent matches
Season statistics
| Season | Club | Comp. | MP | G | A | YC | RC | SHT | PAS% | MIN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 |
|
|
19 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.66 | — | 1.036 |
|
|
17 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 6.84 | — | 1.379 | ||
| CONCACAF Champions Cup | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.00 | — | 180 | ||
| Total 25/26 | 38 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 6.76 | — | 2.595 | ||
| 24/25 |
|
|
16 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7.16 | — | 1.422 |
|
|
16 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.81 | — | 1.229 | ||
| CONCACAF Champions Cup | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.00 | — | 286 | ||
| Leagues Cup | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.47 | — | 270 | ||
| Club Friendly Games | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 24/25 | 40 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 7.02 | — | 3.207 | ||
| 23/24 |
|
|
34 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 6.85 | — | 1.892 |
|
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
|
Leagues Cup | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 402 | |
| Total 23/24 | 42 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 6.85 | — | 2.294 | ||
| 22/23 |
|
|
43 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 1 | 7.09 | — | 3.001 |
| Club Friendly Games | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 22/23 | 50 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 1 | 7.09 | — | 3.001 | ||
| 21/22 |
|
|
34 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 6.79 | — | 2.627 |
| Club Friendly Games | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 21/22 | 41 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 6.79 | — | 2.627 | ||
| 20/21 |
|
|
32 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 6.89 | — | 2.549 |
| Club Friendly Games | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 20/21 | 37 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 6.89 | — | 2.549 | ||
| 19/20 |
|
|
32 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 6.65 | — | 2.663 |
| Club Friendly Games | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 19/20 | 36 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 6.65 | — | 2.663 | ||
| 18/19 |
|
|
34 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 6.78 | — | 2.775 |
|
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 18/19 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 6.78 | — | 2.775 | ||
| 17/18 |
|
|
26 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 6.89 | — | 2.141 |
|
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | — | 210 | ||
| Total 17/18 | 28 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 6.89 | — | 2.351 | ||
| 16/17 |
|
|
26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | — | 101 |
|
U21 Euro Qualification
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 155 | ||
| Total 16/17 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | — | 256 | ||
| 15/16 |
|
|
32 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6.73 | — | 1.864 |
|
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 270 | ||
| Club Friendly Games | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 15/16 | 37 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 6.73 | — | 2.134 | ||
| 14/15 |
|
|
11 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | — | — | 990 |
|
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 360 | ||
| Total 14/15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | — | — | 1.350 | ||
| 12/13 |
|
U19 European Championship
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 180 |
| CAREER TOTAL | 433 | 6 | 19 | 98 | 6 | — | — | 27.982 | ||
Connections
Most games with
-
1
Luis Rioja
Aura: 62.6
200
-
2
Fernando Pacheco
168
-
3
Martín Aguirregabiria
Aura: 10.2
162
-
4
Javi López
Aura: 58.6
160
-
5
Ximo Navarro
Aura: 2.8
123
-
6
Pere Pons
98
-
7
Mamadou Sylla
Aura: 16.0
96
-
8
Xeber Alkain
Aura: 2.0
94
-
9
Jesús Owono
Aura: 11.6
91
-
10
Miguel de la Fuente
Aura: 22.0
91
-
11
Toni Moya
Aura: 3.7
90
-
12
Rodrigo Ely
Aura: 0.6
86
-
13
Abdel Abqar
Aura: 60.6
85
-
14
Alberto Rodríguez
Aura: 5.7
82
-
15
Mubarak Wakaso
79
-
16
Florian Lejeune
75
-
17
Lucas Pérez
Aura: 0.5
73
-
18
Jason
Aura: 3.3
71
-
19
Borja Sainz
Aura: 9.5
69
-
20
Guillermo Martínez
69
Most games against
-
1
Clément Lenglet
Aura: 30.6
21
-
2
Iñigo Martínez
Aura: 25.2
20
-
3
Raúl García
Aura: 0.3
20
-
4
Iker Muniain
Aura: 1.6
19
-
5
Willian José
Aura: 10.4
19
-
6
Iñaki Williams
Aura: 52.8
19
-
7
Óscar de Marcos
Aura: 10.9
19
-
8
Nacho Vidal
Aura: 24.2
19
-
9
Darko Brašanac
Aura: 11.4
18
-
10
Jon Bautista
Aura: 6.0
18
-
11
Youssef En-Nesyri
Aura: 60.3
18
-
12
Íñigo Lekue
Aura: 21.6
18
-
13
Aritz Elustondo
Aura: 26.0
18
-
14
Igor Zubeldia
Aura: 68.2
18
-
15
Mikel Vesga
Aura: 15.1
18
-
16
Javi Ontiveros
Aura: 3.6
17
-
17
Antoine Griezmann
Aura: 32.7
17
-
18
Ángel Correa
Aura: 18.3
17
-
19
Portu
Aura: 11.8
17
-
20
Dani García
Aura: 4.5
17