160 × 600
728 × 90 leaderboard
16
David von Ballmoos

David von Ballmoos

Goalkeeper · GK
Nationality Switzerland
Age 31 years
Height 192 cm
Weight 88 kg
Foot Right
446
Career appearances
0
Total goals
2
Assists
3
Career teams

Aura & Position

Aura — value evolution
Record value 203 k€ 08/08/2022 Current value 15 k€ 11/05/2026
Record value 3 pts 08/08/2022 Current value 1 pts 11/05/2026
Market value Aura
203k135k68k03210 BSC Young Boys · 31/07/2017 FC Lugano · 08/09/2025 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 2026
Last revised: 11/05/2026
Field position
Main position
Goalkeeper
GK
300 × 250

Career by Team & Competition

By team
Club MP MIN G A YC RC
BSC Young Boys BSC Young Boys
357 19.854 0 2 8 0
FC Winterthur FC Winterthur
65 5.588 0 0 6 0
FC Lugano FC Lugano
24 1.260 0 0 1 0
By competition
Competition MP MIN G A YC RC
Swiss Super League
273 18.144 0 2 8 0
Challenge League
63 5.588 0 0 6 0
UEFA Champions League UEFA Champions League
37 1.080 0 0 0 0
UEFA Europa League UEFA Europa League
23 1.890 0 0 1 0
Schweizer Cup
15 0 0 0 0
Club Friendly Games
15 0 0 0 0
UEFA Nations League
6 0 0 0 0
UEFA Conference League UEFA Conference League
6 0 0 0 0
International Friendly Games
5 0 0 0 0
World Cup Qual. UEFA
2 0 0 0 0
Uhrencup
1 0 0 0 0

Recent matches

14/05
2026
FC Sion FC Sion
2
2
FC Lugano FC Lugano
10/05
2026
FC Lugano FC Lugano
1
2
FC St. Gallen 1879 FC St. Gallen 1879
03/05
2026
FC Lugano FC Lugano
1
0
BSC Young Boys BSC Young Boys
25/04
2026
FC Thun FC Thun
0
1
FC Lugano FC Lugano
22/03
2026
BSC Young Boys BSC Young Boys
1
1
FC Lugano FC Lugano
17/03
2026
FC St. Gallen 1879 FC St. Gallen 1879
1
1
FC Lugano FC Lugano
07/03
2026
FC Lugano FC Lugano
1
3
FC Luzern FC Luzern
04/03
2026
FC Lugano FC Lugano
2
1
FC Sion FC Sion
01/03
2026
Grasshopper Club Zürich Grasshopper Club Zürich
1
0
FC Lugano FC Lugano
22/02
2026
FC Lugano FC Lugano
2
1
FC Lausanne-Sport FC Lausanne-Sport

Season statistics

SeasonClubComp.MPGAYCRCSHTPAS%MIN
25/26
FC Lugano FC Lugano
Swiss Super League Swiss Super League 23 0 0 1 0 7.21 1.260
Club Friendly Games 1 0 0 0 0
Total 25/26 24 0 0 1 0 7.21 1.260
24/25
BSC Young Boys BSC Young Boys
Swiss Super League Swiss Super League 38 0 0 1 0 6.96 1.530
UEFA Champions League UEFA Champions League 10 0 0 0 0 6.40 360
Club Friendly Games 4 0 0 0 0
Schweizer Cup Schweizer Cup 3 0 0 0 0
UEFA Nations League
2 0 0 0 0
Total 24/25 57 0 0 1 0 6.84 1.890
23/24
BSC Young Boys BSC Young Boys
Swiss Super League Swiss Super League 32 0 0 2 0 7.26 1.980
UEFA Champions League UEFA Champions League 6 0 0 0 0 6.40 90
UEFA Europa League UEFA Europa League 2 0 0 0 0 7.50 180
Schweizer Cup Schweizer Cup 2 0 0 0 0
International Friendly Games
2 0 0 0 0
Total 23/24 44 0 0 2 0 7.14 2.250
22/23
BSC Young Boys BSC Young Boys
Swiss Super League Swiss Super League 15 0 1 0 0 7.27 1.324
UEFA Conference League UEFA Conference League 6 0 0 0 0
UEFA Nations League
1 0 0 0 0
Total 22/23 22 0 1 0 0 7.27 1.324
21/22
BSC Young Boys BSC Young Boys
Swiss Super League Swiss Super League 21 0 0 1 0 6.68 1.852
UEFA Champions League UEFA Champions League 7 0 0 0 0 6.67 270
Schweizer Cup Schweizer Cup 2 0 0 0 0
International Friendly Games
2 0 0 0 0
World Cup Qual. UEFA
2 0 0 0 0
Club Friendly Games 1 0 0 0 0
Total 21/22 35 0 0 1 0 6.68 2.122
20/21
BSC Young Boys BSC Young Boys
Swiss Super League Swiss Super League 33 0 1 1 0 6.95 2.760
UEFA Europa League UEFA Europa League 9 0 0 1 0 6.96 720
Club Friendly Games 4 0 0 0 0
UEFA Champions League UEFA Champions League 2 0 0 0 0
Schweizer Cup Schweizer Cup 1 0 0 0 0
UEFA Nations League
1 0 0 0 0
Total 20/21 50 0 1 2 0 6.95 3.480
19/20
BSC Young Boys BSC Young Boys
Swiss Super League Swiss Super League 34 0 0 1 0 6.80 3.015
UEFA Europa League UEFA Europa League 6 0 0 0 0 7.17 540
Club Friendly Games 5 0 0 0 0
Schweizer Cup Schweizer Cup 3 0 0 0 0
UEFA Champions League UEFA Champions League 2 0 0 0 0
International Friendly Games
1 0 0 0 0
Total 19/20 51 0 0 1 0 6.86 3.555
18/19
BSC Young Boys BSC Young Boys
Swiss Super League Swiss Super League 34 0 0 0 0 2.945
UEFA Champions League UEFA Champions League 7 0 0 0 0 6.05 360
UEFA Nations League
2 0 0 0 0
Uhrencup Uhrencup 1 0 0 0 0
Schweizer Cup Schweizer Cup 1 0 0 0 0
Total 18/19 45 0 0 0 0 6.05 3.305
17/18
BSC Young Boys BSC Young Boys
Swiss Super League Swiss Super League 17 0 0 1 0 1.478
UEFA Europa League UEFA Europa League 5 0 0 0 0 6.64 450
UEFA Champions League UEFA Champions League 3 0 0 0 0
Schweizer Cup Schweizer Cup 1 0 0 0 0
Total 17/18 26 0 0 1 0 6.64 1.928
16/17
FC Winterthur FC Winterthur
Challenge League 32 0 0 3 0 2.880
Schweizer Cup Schweizer Cup 2 0 0 0 0
Total 16/17 34 0 0 3 0 2.880
15/16
FC Winterthur FC Winterthur
Challenge League 31 0 0 3 0 2.708
14/15
BSC Young Boys BSC Young Boys
Swiss Super League Swiss Super League 6 0 0 0 0
UEFA Europa League UEFA Europa League 1 0 0 0 0
Total 14/15 7 0 0 0 0 0
13/14
BSC Young Boys BSC Young Boys
Swiss Super League Swiss Super League 20 0 0 0 0
CAREER TOTAL 446 0 2 15 0 26.702

Connections

160 × 600