160 × 600
728 × 90 leaderboard
7
Kastriot Imeri

Kastriot Imeri

Midfielder · MID
Nationality Switzerland
Age 25 years
Height 173 cm
Weight 73 kg
Foot Right
324
Career appearances
33
Total goals
23
Assists
5
Career teams

Aura & Position

Aura — value evolution
Record value 65 k€ 24/10/2022 Current value 46 k€ 11/05/2026
Record value 1 pts 24/10/2022 Current value 1 pts 11/05/2026
Market value Aura
65k44k22k01100 Servette FC · 23/04/2018 BSC Young Boys · 22/08/2022 FC Thun · 18/08/2025 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 2026
Last revised: 11/05/2026
Field position
Main position
Central midfielder
MC
300 × 250

Career by Team & Competition

By team
Club MP MIN G A YC RC
Servette FC Servette FC
171 4.432 17 8 13 2
BSC Young Boys BSC Young Boys
112 2.834 7 6 4 0
FC Thun FC Thun
33 1.432 6 7 3 0
Switzerland U21 Switzerland U21
7 453 3 2 2 0
Switzerland Switzerland
1 21 0 0 0 0
By competition
Competition MP MIN G A YC RC
Swiss Super League
190 8.389 25 21 19 2
Challenge League
54 4 0 0 0
Schweizer Cup
16 0 0 0 0
U21 European Championship
14 453 3 2 2 0
Club Friendly Games
14 0 0 0 0
UEFA Champions League UEFA Champions League
13 309 1 0 1 0
U21 Euro Qualification
12 0 0 0 0
UEFA Conference League UEFA Conference League
3 0 0 0 0
U21 Friendly Games
3 0 0 0 0
World Cup Qual. UEFA
3 21 0 0 0 0
UEFA Europa League UEFA Europa League
2 0 0 0 0

Recent matches

14/05
2026
FC Thun FC Thun
3
8
BSC Young Boys BSC Young Boys
10/05
2026
FC Sion FC Sion
2
0
FC Thun FC Thun
02/05
2026
Basel Basel
3
1
FC Thun FC Thun
25/04
2026
FC Thun FC Thun
0
1
FC Lugano FC Lugano
18/04
2026
FC Thun FC Thun
3
1
Basel Basel
04/04
2026
FC Lugano FC Lugano
1
0
FC Thun FC Thun
21/03
2026
FC Zürich FC Zürich
2
1
FC Thun FC Thun
08/03
2026
BSC Young Boys BSC Young Boys
1
2
FC Thun FC Thun
05/03
2026
FC Thun FC Thun
2
2
FC St. Gallen 1879 FC St. Gallen 1879
28/02
2026
FC Thun FC Thun
2
1
FC Luzern FC Luzern

Season statistics

SeasonClubComp.MPGAYCRCSHTPAS%MIN
25/26
FC Thun FC Thun
Swiss Super League Swiss Super League 32 6 7 3 0 6.97 1.432
24/25
BSC Young Boys BSC Young Boys
Swiss Super League Swiss Super League 33 1 2 3 0 6.90 739
UEFA Champions League UEFA Champions League 10 1 0 1 0 6.80 309
Schweizer Cup Schweizer Cup 3 0 0 0 0
Club Friendly Games 3 0 0 0 0
Total 24/25 49 2 2 4 0 6.88 1.048
23/24
BSC Young Boys BSC Young Boys
Swiss Super League Swiss Super League 11 0 1 0 0 6.85 376
UEFA Champions League UEFA Champions League 3 0 0 0 0
Schweizer Cup Schweizer Cup 1 0 0 0 0
Total 23/24 15 0 1 0 0 6.85 376
22/23
Switzerland U21 Switzerland U21
U21 European Championship
4 2 1 2 0 6.90 330
BSC Young Boys BSC Young Boys
Swiss Super League Swiss Super League 29 5 3 0 0 7.00 1.410
Schweizer Cup Schweizer Cup 5 0 0 0 0
Club Friendly Games 4 0 0 0 0
UEFA Conference League UEFA Conference League 2 0 0 0 0
U21 Friendly Games 2 0 0 0 0
Total 22/23 46 7 4 2 0 6.99 1.740
21/22
Servette FC Servette FC
Swiss Super League Swiss Super League 28 11 0 4 1 7.31 1.980
U21 Euro Qualification
6 0 0 0 0
Schweizer Cup Schweizer Cup 2 0 0 0 0
UEFA Conference League UEFA Conference League 1 0 0 0 0
BSC Young Boys BSC Young Boys
U21 Friendly Games 1 0 0 0 0
Club Friendly Games 1 0 0 0 0
Switzerland Switzerland
World Cup Qual. UEFA
1 0 0 0 0 6.60 21
Total 21/22 40 11 0 4 1 7.29 2.001
20/21
Servette FC Servette FC
Swiss Super League Swiss Super League 29 1 3 4 1 6.67 1.467
U21 Euro Qualification
6 0 0 0 0
Schweizer Cup Schweizer Cup 3 0 0 0 0
Club Friendly Games 2 0 0 0 0
UEFA Europa League UEFA Europa League 2 0 0 0 0
Switzerland U21 Switzerland U21
U21 European Championship
3 1 1 0 0 6.80 123
Total 20/21 45 2 4 4 1 6.68 1.590
19/20
Servette FC Servette FC
Swiss Super League Swiss Super League 28 1 5 5 0 6.72 985
Club Friendly Games 3 0 0 0 0
Total 19/20 31 1 5 5 0 6.72 985
18/19
Servette FC Servette FC
Challenge League 28 3 0 0 0
Schweizer Cup Schweizer Cup 1 0 0 0 0
Total 18/19 29 3 0 0 0 0
17/18
Servette FC Servette FC
Challenge League 26 1 0 0 0
Schweizer Cup Schweizer Cup 1 0 0 0 0
Total 17/18 27 1 0 0 0 0
CAREER TOTAL 314 33 23 22 2 9.172

Connections

160 × 600