23
Pyry Soiri
Forward · FWD
469
Career appearances
29
Total goals
6
Assists
13
Career teams
Aura & Position
Aura — value evolution
Market value
Aura
Val.
Aura
Last revised: 11/05/2026
Field position
Main position
Right midfielder
Career by Team & Competition
By team
| Club | MP | MIN | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
91 | 1.313 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
|
|
90 | 3.335 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 |
|
|
79 | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
67 | 4.916 | 14 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
|
|
36 | 1.971 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
|
|
32 | 844 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
|
|
29 | 1.007 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
|
|
25 | 208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
14 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
team-241802
|
3 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
3 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
AS Anagennisi Karditsas 1904
|
— | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
— | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
By competition
| Competition | MP | MIN | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
178 | 7.243 | 18 | 2 | 9 | 0 |
|
|
35 | 448 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
|
|
34 | 1.971 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
|
Betinia Liga
|
30 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
27 | 1.313 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
|
UEFA Nations League
|
25 | 516 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
23 | 468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
22 | 844 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
|
|
20 | 208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
International Friendly Games
|
17 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
World Cup Qual. UEFA
|
9 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
Club Friendly Games
|
9 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
8 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
8 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
6 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
4 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
3 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
U21 Euro Qualification
|
3 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
Greek Football Cup
|
2 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
Oddset Pokalen
|
2 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
Belarus Cup
|
2 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
Cupa României Betano
|
1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
Suomen Cup
|
1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Recent matches
Season statistics
| Season | Club | Comp. | MP | G | A | YC | RC | SHT | PAS% | MIN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 |
|
|
34 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.77 | — | 1.971 |
| Greek Football Cup | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 24/25 | 36 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.77 | — | 1.971 | ||
| 23/24 |
|
EURO, Qualification
|
5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.86 | — | 137 |
|
|
|
8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | — | 540 | |
|
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
|
|
20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | — | 208 | |
|
International Friendly Games
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Cupa României Betano | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 23/24 | 42 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.75 | — | 885 | ||
| 22/23 |
|
UEFA Nations League
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 |
|
|
Veikkausliiga | 24 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | — | — | 1.586 | |
|
|
9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | — | 468 | ||
|
Liigacup
|
6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
International Friendly Games
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Club Friendly Games | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 22/23 | 47 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.45 | — | 2.055 | ||
| 21/22 |
|
World Cup Qual. UEFA
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | — | 28 |
|
|
Veikkausliiga | 16 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | — | 741 | |
|
International Friendly Games
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Suomen Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 21/22 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.50 | — | 769 | ||
| 20/21 |
|
EURO, Qualification
|
9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | — | 311 |
|
UEFA Nations League
|
5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | — | 119 | ||
|
EURO
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | — | 15 | ||
|
|
|
30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | |
|
International Friendly Games
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Club Friendly Games | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 20/21 | 51 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | — | 445 | ||
| 19/20 |
|
Danish Superliga | 27 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.49 | — | 1.313 |
| Club Friendly Games | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
International Friendly Games
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Oddset Pokalen | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 19/20 | 38 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.49 | — | 1.313 | ||
| 18/19 |
|
|
22 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.48 | — | 844 |
|
|
UEFA Nations League
|
5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 396 | |
|
|
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | |
| Belarus Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 18/19 | 31 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.48 | — | 1.240 | ||
| 17/18 |
|
World Cup Qual. UEFA
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
|
|
International Friendly Games
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | |
| Total 17/18 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
| 16/17 |
|
Vysshaya Liga
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
|
International Friendly Games
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Belarus Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
|
U21 Euro Qualification
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | |
| Total 16/17 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
| 15/16 |
|
Veikkausliiga | 30 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 2.491 |
|
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 15/16 | 32 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 2.491 | ||
| 14/15 |
|
Veikkausliiga | 32 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | — | — | 2.425 |
|
|
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | |
| Total 14/15 | 36 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | — | — | 2.425 | ||
| 13/14 |
|
Veikkausliiga | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 12/13 |
|
Veikkausliiga | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
|
|
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | |
| Total 12/13 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
| 11/12 |
|
Veikkausliiga | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
| CAREER TOTAL | 423 | 29 | 6 | 16 | 0 | — | — | 13.594 | ||
Connections
Most games with
-
1
Joona Toivio
Aura: 0.1
82
-
2
Përparim Hetemaj
Aura: 0.0
63
-
3
Arttu Hoskonen
Aura: 0.0
41
-
4
Aapo Halme
Aura: 0.0
29
-
5
David Browne
Aura: 0.0
29
-
6
Paulus Arajuuri
Aura: 0.0
28
-
7
Joonas Vahtera
Aura: 0.0
28
-
8
Fabian Serrarens
Aura: 0.0
28
-
9
Nikolaos Kenourgios
27
-
10
Dejan Iliev
26
-
11
Santeri Väänänen
Aura: 0.9
26
-
12
Gjoko Zajkov
24
-
13
Nicușor Bancu
23
-
14
Basilio Ndong
22
-
15
Niko Hämäläinen
22
-
16
Marin Jakoliš
22
-
17
Elvir Koljić
21
-
18
Alexandru Cîmpanu
21
-
19
David Lazar
21
-
20
Andrei Ivan
21
Most games against
-
1
Sebastian Dahlström
Aura: 0.2
5
-
2
Jaakko Oksanen
5
-
3
Andriy Yarmolenko
3
-
4
Tete Yengi
Aura: 3.2
3
-
5
Luiz Henrique
2
-
6
N'Golo Kanté
2
-
7
Ousmane Dembélé
2
-
8
Clément Lenglet
Aura: 30.6
2
-
9
Aurélien Tchouaméni
2
-
10
Dani Martín
Aura: 1.3
2
-
11
Ayoze Pérez
Aura: 50.2
2
-
12
Lucas Hernández
2
-
13
Dayot Upamecano
2
-
14
Antoine Griezmann
Aura: 32.7
2
-
15
Borja Iglesias
Aura: 31.6
2
-
16
Edgar González
Aura: 5.3
2
-
17
Adrien Rabiot
2
-
18
Hugo Lloris
2
-
19
Guido Rodríguez
Aura: 25.7
2
-
20
Jules Koundé
Aura: 85.3
2