Yaya Sanogo
Forward · FWD
236
Career appearances
34
Total goals
4
Assists
13
Career teams
Aura & Position
Aura — value evolution
Market value
Aura
Val.
Aura
Last revised: 22/02/2021
Field position
Main position
Centre-forward
Career by Team & Competition
By team
| Club | MP | MIN | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
84 | 3.663 | 15 | 1 | 10 | 0 |
|
|
43 | 658 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
|
|
21 | 1.600 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 0 |
|
|
20 | 696 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
|
|
15 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
14 | 534 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
|
|
11 | 493 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
10 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
8 | 385 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
|
|
7 | 638 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
3 | 213 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
No team
|
— | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
— | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
By competition
| Competition | MP | MIN | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
86 | 3.663 | 12 | 1 | 10 | 0 |
|
|
35 | 527 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
|
Chinese League 1
|
20 | 1.600 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 0 |
|
|
19 | 878 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
|
Armenian Premier League
|
17 | 696 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
|
U-20 World Championship
|
14 | 638 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
10 | 259 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
|
|
6 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
5 | 406 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
Coupe de la Ligue
|
4 | — | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
4 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
U21 Euro Qualification
|
3 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
Eerste Divisie
|
3 | 213 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
Coupe de France
|
2 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
Armenian Supercup
|
1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
Armenian Cup
|
1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
CFA Cup
|
1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
Emirates Cup
|
1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
U21 Friendly Games
|
1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
Community Shield
|
1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Recent matches
Season statistics
| Season | Club | Comp. | MP | G | A | YC | RC | SHT | PAS% | MIN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/24 |
|
Chinese League 1 | 20 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 0 | — | — | 1.600 |
|
CFA Cup
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
|
Armenian Premier League
|
13 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | — | 696 | |
|
Armenian Supercup
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 23/24 | 36 | 10 | 1 | 8 | 0 | — | — | 2.296 | ||
| 22/23 |
|
Armenian Premier League
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
| Armenian Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 22/23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
| 20/21 |
|
|
11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | — | 493 |
| 19/20 |
|
|
20 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.83 | — | 908 |
|
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 19/20 | 21 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.83 | — | 908 | ||
| 18/19 |
|
|
27 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.71 | — | 1.242 |
|
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 18/19 | 29 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.71 | — | 1.242 | ||
| 17/18 |
|
|
31 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.78 | — | 1.513 |
|
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 17/18 | 34 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.78 | — | 1.513 | ||
| 15/16 |
|
|
6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | — | 47 |
|
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | — | 10 | ||
|
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
|
|
8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | — | — | 385 | |
|
|
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 213 | |
| Total 15/16 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.65 | — | 655 | ||
| 14/15 |
|
|
13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 456 |
|
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 78 | ||
|
|
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | — | 169 | |
|
U21 Euro Qualification
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 14/15 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | — | 703 | ||
| 13/14 |
|
|
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 71 |
|
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 328 | ||
|
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.80 | — | 90 | ||
| Emirates Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| U21 Friendly Games | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 13/14 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.80 | — | 489 | ||
| 12/13 |
|
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
|
|
U-20 World Championship
|
7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 638 | |
| Total 12/13 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 638 | ||
| 11/12 |
|
|
8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
| CAREER TOTAL | 223 | 34 | 4 | 22 | 1 | — | — | 8.937 | ||
Connections
Most games with
-
1
Yannick Cahuzac
Aura: 0.0
62
-
2
Steven Moreira
47
-
3
Santi Cazorla
Aura: 2.2
34
-
4
Ola Toivonen
Aura: 0.0
34
-
5
Issa Diop
33
-
6
Alban Lafont
33
-
7
Wojciech Szczęsny
Aura: 11.1
32
-
8
Quentin Boisgard
Aura: 0.1
28
-
9
Serge Gnabry
23
-
10
Gen Shoji
Aura: 0.8
22
-
11
Manu Koné
21
-
12
Nana Antwi
20
-
13
Clément Michelin
Aura: 2.8
18
-
14
Agustín Rogel
16
-
15
Barry Isaac
15
-
16
Gevorg Tarakhchyan
14
-
17
Juninho Bacuna
11
-
18
Carel Eiting
11
-
19
Richard Stearman
Aura: 0.0
11
-
20
Alex Pritchard
Aura: 0.0
11
Most games against
-
1
Christian Benteke
3
-
2
Leandro Bacuna
3
-
3
Stevan Jovetić
2
-
4
Moussa Sylla
Aura: 1.9
2
-
5
Sam Baldock
Aura: 0.0
2
-
6
Seydou Sy
Aura: 0.0
2
-
7
Kylian Mbappé
2
-
8
Benoît Costil
Aura: 0.0
2
-
9
Martin Pospisil
2
-
10
Maxime Poundjé
Aura: 0.0
2
-
11
Otávio
2
-
12
Paulo Gazzaniga
Aura: 57.7
2
-
13
Dušan Tadić
2
-
14
Fabinho
2
-
15
Guido Carrillo
2
-
16
José Romera
Aura: 0.0
2
-
17
Nicolas de Préville
Aura: 0.0
2
-
18
Jemerson
2
-
19
Loïc Badiashile
Aura: 0.0
2
-
20
Thomas Lemar
Aura: 12.5
2