9
Romania
Mihai Roman II
Forward · FWD
359
Career appearances
68
Total goals
11
Assists
14
Career teams
Aura & Position
Field position
Main position
Centre-forward
Career by Team & Competition
By team
| Club | MP | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
98 | 23 | 5 |
|
|
47 | 3 | 0 |
|
team-5336
|
42 | 20 | 0 |
|
|
35 | 7 | 0 |
|
|
30 | 6 | 3 |
|
team-36962
|
23 | 3 | 0 |
|
|
20 | 1 | 0 |
|
|
19 | 1 | 0 |
|
team-79541
|
17 | 0 | 3 |
|
|
13 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
12 | 4 | 0 |
|
team-36961
|
3 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
— | 0 | 0 |
|
FCU 1948 Craiova
|
— | 0 | 0 |
By competition
| Competition | MP | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
230 | 50 | 8 |
|
Liga 2 Casa Pariurilor
|
38 | 10 | 3 |
|
Israeli Premier League
|
35 | 7 | 0 |
|
|
20 | 1 | 0 |
|
Uzbekistan Super League
|
13 | 0 | 0 |
|
Club Friendly Games
|
9 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
8 | 0 | 0 |
|
Cupa României Betano
|
3 | 0 | 0 |
|
U21 Euro Qualification
|
2 | 0 | 0 |
|
International Friendly Games
|
1 | 0 | 0 |
Recent matches
Season statistics
| Season | Club | Comp. | MP | G | A | YC | RC | SHT | PAS% | MIN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 |
|
Liga 2 Casa Pariurilor
|
12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 272 |
|
|
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | — | 18 | |
| Total 25/26 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | — | 290 | ||
| 24/25 |
|
Liga 2 Casa Pariurilor
|
26 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | — | — | 1810 |
| Club Friendly Games | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
| Cupa României Betano | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
| Total 24/25 | 29 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | — | — | 1810 | ||
| 23/24 |
|
|
18 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | — | 751 |
| Cupa României Betano | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
|
|
Uzbekistan Super League
|
13 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | — | — | 278 | |
| Total 23/24 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.70 | — | 1029 | ||
| 22/23 |
|
|
32 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 6.77 | — | 1942 |
| Club Friendly Games | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
| Total 22/23 | 36 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 6.77 | — | 1942 | ||
| 21/22 |
|
|
18 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1 | — | — | 1502 |
| Club Friendly Games | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
|
|
Cupa României Betano | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | |
| Total 21/22 | 20 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1 | — | — | 1502 | ||
| 19/20 |
|
|
16 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | — | 819 |
|
|
6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
| Total 19/20 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | — | 819 | ||
| 18/19 |
|
|
37 | 9 | 2 | 10 | 0 | — | — | 2478 |
|
|
Club Friendly Games | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | |
| Total 18/19 | 38 | 9 | 2 | 10 | 0 | — | — | 2478 | ||
| 17/18 |
team-79541
|
|
17 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 693 |
|
|
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | |
|
|
Club Friendly Games | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | |
| Total 17/18 | 20 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 693 | ||
| 16/17 |
|
Israeli Premier League
|
35 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 |
| 15/16 |
|
|
20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | — | 426 |
|
team-5336
|
|
9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | |
| Total 15/16 | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | — | 426 | ||
| 14/15 |
team-5336
|
|
32 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 |
|
team-36962
|
U21 Euro Qualification
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | |
| Total 14/15 | 34 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
| 13/14 |
team-36962
|
|
21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 |
|
team-5336
|
International Friendly Games
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | |
| Total 13/14 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
| 12/13 |
team-36961
|
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 |
| CAREER TOTAL | 333 | 68 | 11 | 27 | 1 | — | — | 10989 | ||