14
Cape Verde
Bruno Varela
Portero · POR
Última temporada
20
PJ
0
Goles
0
Asist.
6.96
Rating
2
Tarj. A
1743
MIN
514
Partidos carrera
0
Goles totales
1
Asistencias
10
Equipos en carrera
Aura & Position
Aura — value evolution
Last revised: 04/05/2026
Field position
Main position
Portero
Career by Team & Competition
Por equipo
| Club | PJ | GOL | AST |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
200 | 0 | 1 |
|
|
73 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
68 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
53 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
43 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
38 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
28 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
6 | 0 | 0 |
|
team-217890
|
4 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
1 | 0 | 0 |
Por competición
| Competición | PJ | GOL | AST |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
215 | 0 | 1 |
|
Liga Portugal 2
|
73 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
37 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
37 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
20 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
20 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
19 | 0 | 0 |
|
Taça de Portugal
|
16 | 0 | 0 |
|
Taça da Liga
|
14 | 0 | 0 |
|
Africa Cup of Nations Qual.
|
12 | 0 | 0 |
|
Olympic Games
|
8 | 0 | 0 |
|
World Cup Qual. CAF
|
6 | 0 | 0 |
|
Eurojackpot KNVB Beker
|
6 | 0 | 0 |
|
Club Friendly Games
|
5 | 0 | 0 |
|
International Friendly Games
|
4 | 0 | 0 |
|
World Cup Qual. UEFA
|
3 | 0 | 0 |
|
U21 European Championship
|
3 | 0 | 0 |
|
Eerste Divisie
|
3 | 0 | 0 |
|
King's Cup
|
2 | 0 | 0 |
|
International Champions Cup
|
2 | 0 | 0 |
|
Emirates Cup
|
2 | 0 | 0 |
|
UEFA Nations League
|
2 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
2 | 0 | 0 |
|
U21 Euro Qualification
|
1 | 0 | 0 |
|
Johan Cruijff Schaal
|
1 | 0 | 0 |
|
Supertaça
|
1 | 0 | 0 |
Season statistics
| Temporada | Club | Comp. | PJ | GOL | AST | T.A | T.R | REM | %PAS | MIN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 |
|
|
20 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.96 | — | 1743 |
| King's Cup | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
| Total 25/26 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.96 | — | 1743 | ||
| 24/25 |
|
|
34 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.93 | — | 3060 |
|
|
14 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.69 | — | 720 | ||
|
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
|
Taça da Liga
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
|
|
World Cup Qual. CAF
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | |
|
International Friendly Games
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
| Total 24/25 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6.86 | — | 3780 | ||
| 23/24 |
|
|
28 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.04 | — | 2385 |
|
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
|
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
|
Taça da Liga
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
|
|
Africa Cup of Nations Qual.
|
6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.42 | — | 540 | |
| Total 23/24 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.11 | — | 2925 | ||
| 22/23 |
|
|
27 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7.01 | — | 2430 |
|
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
|
Taça da Liga
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
|
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
|
International Friendly Games
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
| Total 22/23 | 36 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7.01 | — | 2430 | ||
| 21/22 |
|
|
29 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.95 | — | 2250 |
|
Taça da Liga
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
|
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
| Total 21/22 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.95 | — | 2250 | ||
| 20/21 |
|
|
33 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.90 | — | 2790 |
|
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
|
UEFA Nations League
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
| Total 20/21 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.90 | — | 2790 | ||
| 19/20 |
|
|
25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | — | 90 |
|
|
10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
|
Eurojackpot KNVB Beker
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
|
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | — | 90 | ||
| Club Friendly Games | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
|
Johan Cruijff Schaal
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
|
|
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 90 | |
| Total 19/20 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | — | 270 | ||
| 18/19 |
|
|
12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 |
|
|
5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
| Club Friendly Games | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
|
Eurojackpot KNVB Beker
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
|
|
Taça da Liga
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | |
|
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
|
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
| Total 18/19 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
| 17/18 |
|
|
31 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.76 | — | 2610 |
|
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | — | 180 | ||
|
Taça da Liga
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
|
International Champions Cup
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
|
World Cup Qual. UEFA
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
|
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
|
Supertaça
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
| Total 17/18 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.76 | — | 2790 | ||
| 16/17 |
|
|
31 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.76 | — | 2565 |
|
U21 European Championship
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
|
International Friendly Games
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
|
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
|
Taça da Liga
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
|
|
Emirates Cup | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | — | 90 | |
|
|
U21 Euro Qualification
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | |
| Total 16/17 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.76 | — | 2655 | ||
| 15/16 |
|
|
37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.10 | — | 90 |
|
team-217890
|
Olympic Games
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 360 | |
|
|
Taça da Liga
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | |
| Total 15/16 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.10 | — | 450 | ||
| 14/15 |
|
Liga Portugal 2 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | — | — | 3064 |
| 13/14 |
|
Liga Portugal 2 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | — | — | 3342 |
| TOTAL CARRERA | 499 | 0 | 1 | 31 | 2 | — | — | 28489 | ||