160 × 600
728 × 90 leaderboard
31
Emilian Metu

Emilian Metu

Midfielder · MID
Nationality Austria
Age 23 years
Height 191 cm
Foot Left
139
Career appearances
4
Total goals
1
Assists
5
Career teams

Aura & Position

Aura — value evolution
Record value 9 € 13/12/2021 Current value 9 € 11/05/2026
Record value 0 pts 13/12/2021 Current value 0 pts 11/05/2026
Market value Aura
96300000 Bayern München II · 13/12/2021 Austria Klagenfurt · 05/09/2022 Bayern München II · 03/07/2023 SV Horn · 24/07/2023 FC Košice · 08/12/2025 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 2026
Last revised: 11/05/2026
Field position
Main position
Centre-back
M
300 × 250

Career by Team & Competition

By team
Club MP MIN G A YC RC
SV Horn SV Horn
59 1.384 0 1 3 0
FC Košice FC Košice
36 535 0 0 4 0
Bayern München II Bayern München II
34 926 4 0 2 0
SKN St. Pölten SKN St. Pölten
9 33 0 0 0 0
Austria Klagenfurt Austria Klagenfurt
1 8 0 0 0 0
By competition
Competition MP MIN G A YC RC
2. Liga
54 1.193 0 1 3 0
Niké Liga
26 535 0 0 4 0
Regionalliga Bayern Regionalliga Bayern
25 926 4 0 2 0
Austrian Bundesliga Austrian Bundesliga
9 41 0 0 0 0
Slovnaft Cup
7 0 0 0 0
U19 European Championship Qualif.
5 0 0 0 0
ÖFB Cup
4 191 0 0 0 0
Club Friendly Games
3 0 0 0 0
UEFA Conference League UEFA Conference League
2 0 0 0 0
U19 Friendly Games
2 0 0 0 0
UEFA Youth League
1 0 0 0 0
DFB Pokal, Junioren
1 0 0 0 0

Recent matches

10/05
2026
FC Košice FC Košice
2
1
KFC Komárno KFC Komárno
05/05
2026
MFK Skalica MFK Skalica
3
1
FC Košice FC Košice
01/05
2026
MŠK Žilina MŠK Žilina
3
1
FC Košice FC Košice
25/04
2026
FC Košice FC Košice
3
1
MFK Ružomberok MFK Ružomberok
19/04
2026
1. FC Tatran Prešov 1. FC Tatran Prešov
2
1
FC Košice FC Košice
15/04
2026
FC Košice FC Košice
2
1
1. FC Tatran Prešov 1. FC Tatran Prešov
12/04
2026
KFC Komárno KFC Komárno
1
2
FC Košice FC Košice
21/03
2026
FC Košice FC Košice
2
1
1. FC Tatran Prešov 1. FC Tatran Prešov
17/03
2026
1. FC Tatran Prešov 1. FC Tatran Prešov
2
2
FC Košice FC Košice
14/03
2026
MFK Ružomberok MFK Ružomberok
1
1
FC Košice FC Košice

Season statistics

SeasonClubComp.MPGAYCRCSHTPAS%MIN
25/26
FC Košice FC Košice
Niké Liga Niké Liga 26 0 0 4 0 6.69 535
Slovnaft Cup Slovnaft Cup 7 0 0 0 0
UEFA Conference League UEFA Conference League 2 0 0 0 0
Club Friendly Games 1 0 0 0 0
Total 25/26 36 0 0 4 0 6.69 535
24/25
SV Horn SV Horn
2. Liga 2. Liga 26 0 1 3 0 1.193
ÖFB Cup
3 0 0 0 0 191
Club Friendly Games 1 0 0 0 0
Total 24/25 30 0 1 3 0 1.384
23/24
SV Horn SV Horn
2. Liga 2. Liga 28 0 0 0 0
ÖFB Cup
1 0 0 0 0
Total 23/24 29 0 0 0 0 0
22/23
Austria Klagenfurt Austria Klagenfurt
Austrian Bundesliga Austrian Bundesliga 1 0 0 0 0 6.10 8
Bayern München II Bayern München II
Regionalliga Bayern
1 0 0 0 0
Total 22/23 2 0 0 0 0 6.10 8
21/22
Bayern München II Bayern München II
Regionalliga Bayern
24 4 0 2 0 926
U19 European Championship Qualif.
5 0 0 0 0
UEFA Youth League 1 0 0 0 0
DFB Pokal, Junioren
1 0 0 0 0
Total 21/22 31 4 0 2 0 926
20/21
SKN St. Pölten SKN St. Pölten
Austrian Bundesliga Austrian Bundesliga 8 0 0 0 0 6.55 33
Club Friendly Games 1 0 0 0 0
Bayern München II Bayern München II
U19 Friendly Games 2 0 0 0 0
Total 20/21 11 0 0 0 0 6.55 33
CAREER TOTAL 139 4 1 9 0 2.886

Connections

160 × 600