18
490
Career appearances
52
Total goals
36
Assists
7
Career teams
Aura & Position
Aura — value evolution
Market value
Aura
Val.
Aura
Last revised: 11/05/2026
Field position
Main position
Central midfielder
Career by Team & Competition
By team
| Club | MP | MIN | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
284 | 17.094 | 37 | 26 | 39 | 1 |
|
|
106 | 2.471 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
|
|
43 | 2.678 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 |
|
|
35 | 1.497 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 |
|
|
11 | 597 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
6 | 260 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
|
|
5 | 276 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
By competition
| Competition | MP | MIN | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
222 | 16.215 | 35 | 27 | 35 | 2 |
|
|
65 | 2.301 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
|
|
39 | 2.176 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
|
|
33 | 1.419 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 |
|
|
31 | 953 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
|
Club Friendly Games
|
17 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
U21 European Championship
|
15 | 276 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
|
Olympic Games
|
12 | 260 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
|
UEFA Nations League
|
11 | 201 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
World Cup Qual. UEFA
|
9 | 306 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
Coupe de France
|
8 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
7 | 508 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
|
|
6 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
International Friendly Games
|
5 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
U21 Euro Qualification
|
4 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
U21 Friendly Games
|
2 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
EFL Cup
|
1 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
Trophée des Champions
|
1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
Supercopa de España
|
1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Recent matches
Season statistics
| Season | Club | Comp. | MP | G | A | YC | RC | SHT | PAS% | MIN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 |
|
|
32 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7.00 | — | 2.120 |
|
|
8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 558 | ||
|
International Friendly Games
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 25/26 | 42 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7.00 | — | 2.678 | ||
| 24/25 |
|
|
33 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 6.67 | — | 1.419 |
|
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | — | 78 | ||
|
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
|
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | |
|
|
Club Friendly Games | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | |
| Total 24/25 | 37 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 6.68 | — | 1.497 | ||
| 23/24 |
|
|
33 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.98 | — | 1.102 |
|
|
12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | — | 11 | ||
|
|
5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
Trophée des Champions
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 23/24 | 51 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.83 | — | 1.113 | ||
| 22/23 |
|
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | — | 243 |
|
|
UEFA Nations League
|
5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | — | 201 | |
|
|
|
31 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | — | 1.199 | |
|
|
8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | — | 159 | ||
| Club Friendly Games | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 22/23 | 55 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | — | 1.802 | ||
| 21/22 |
|
|
32 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 7.15 | — | 2.480 |
|
|
7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 540 | ||
| Club Friendly Games | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
International Friendly Games
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
|
World Cup Qual. UEFA
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.40 | — | 306 | |
|
FIFA World Cup
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | — | 90 | ||
| Total 21/22 | 53 | 15 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 7.17 | — | 3.416 | ||
| 20/21 |
|
|
33 | 11 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 7.29 | — | 2.737 |
|
|
4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 57 | ||
|
|
Olympic Games
|
6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.97 | — | 260 | |
| Total 20/21 | 43 | 12 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 7.24 | — | 3.054 | ||
| 19/20 |
|
|
29 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.60 | — | 2.071 |
|
|
5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | — | 393 | ||
|
|
4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 267 | ||
|
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | — | 90 | ||
| Total 19/20 | 39 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6.60 | — | 2.821 | ||
| 18/19 |
|
|
37 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 6.75 | — | 2.466 |
|
|
9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 479 | ||
|
|
7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.87 | — | 508 | ||
|
|
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.55 | — | 390 | ||
|
U21 Euro Qualification
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Club Friendly Games | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| U21 Friendly Games | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
|
U21 European Championship
|
4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 186 | |
| Total 18/19 | 70 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 0 | 6.86 | — | 4.029 | ||
| 17/18 |
|
|
33 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6.71 | — | 2.374 |
|
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 152 | ||
| Club Friendly Games | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| U21 Friendly Games | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 17/18 | 40 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 6.71 | — | 2.526 | ||
| 16/17 |
|
|
23 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6.71 | — | 1.724 |
|
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 123 | ||
| Club Friendly Games | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
|
U21 European Championship
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 90 | |
| Total 16/17 | 28 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6.71 | — | 1.937 | ||
| CAREER TOTAL | 458 | 52 | 36 | 51 | 2 | — | — | 24.873 | ||
Connections
Most games with
-
1
José Luis Gayà
Aura: 59.2
248
-
2
Gonçalo Guedes
240
-
3
Gabriel Paulista
194
-
4
Mouctar Diakhaby
Aura: 15.1
175
-
5
Dani Parejo
Aura: 27.6
163
-
6
Toni Lato
Aura: 14.3
162
-
7
Kang-in Lee
138
-
8
Ferran Torres
Aura: 50.8
135
-
9
Maximiliano Gómez
115
-
10
Vitinha
104
-
11
Thierry Correia
Aura: 24.3
101
-
12
Neto
98
-
13
Kylian Mbappé
98
-
14
Fabián Ruiz
98
-
15
Gianluigi Donnarumma
95
-
16
Achraf Hakimi
94
-
17
Marquinhos
93
-
18
Warren Zaïre-Emery
92
-
19
Marco Asensio
57
-
20
Manuel Ugarte
56
Most games against
-
1
Fernando Pacheco
15
-
2
Kike García
Aura: 33.5
13
-
3
Aitor Fernández
Aura: 2.7
13
-
4
Leandro Cabrera
Aura: 66.5
13
-
5
Javi Galán
Aura: 48.2
12
-
6
Johan Mojica
12
-
7
Marko Dmitrović
Aura: 75.1
12
-
8
Kike Barja
Aura: 4.9
11
-
9
José Luis Morales
Aura: 3.1
11
-
10
Rodrigo Ely
Aura: 0.6
11
-
11
David López
Aura: 13.9
11
-
12
Martín Aguirregabiria
Aura: 10.2
11
-
13
David Soria
Aura: 71.0
10
-
14
Daniel Torres
10
-
15
Rubén Blanco
Aura: 0.0
10
-
16
Enis Bardhi
9
-
17
Anaitz Arbilla
Aura: 3.6
9
-
18
Fernando Calero
Aura: 43.3
9
-
19
Alfonso Pedraza
Aura: 36.2
9
-
20
Javi Puado
Aura: 53.0
9