5
593
Career appearances
26
Total goals
16
Assists
11
Career teams
Aura & Position
Aura — value evolution
Market value
Aura
Val.
Aura
Last revised: 11/05/2026
Field position
Main position
Central midfielder
Career by Team & Competition
By team
| Club | MP | MIN | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
179 | 9.506 | 8 | 6 | 17 | 2 |
|
|
153 | 7.601 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 1 |
|
|
98 | 4.576 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
|
|
49 | 2.216 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
|
|
35 | 1.651 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 |
|
|
19 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
18 | 180 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
17 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
14 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
7 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
4 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
By competition
| Competition | MP | MIN | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
135 | 3.931 | 6 | 4 | 11 | 1 |
|
|
108 | 7.203 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 2 |
|
|
83 | 3.934 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
|
|
69 | 4.487 | 5 | 5 | 13 | 1 |
|
|
40 | — | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
34 | 2.216 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
|
|
28 | 1.853 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
|
|
23 | 1.566 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
|
Club Friendly Games
|
18 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
14 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
|
Scottish Cup
|
11 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
Scottish League Cup
|
10 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
Türkiye Kupası
|
6 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
EFL Cup
|
5 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
|
U-20 World Championship
|
3 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
2 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
Football League Trophy
|
2 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
U19 European Championship
|
1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
U17 World Championship
|
1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Recent matches
Season statistics
| Season | Club | Comp. | MP | G | A | YC | RC | SHT | PAS% | MIN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 |
|
|
32 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 6.69 | — | 1.561 |
|
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.10 | — | 90 | ||
|
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 25/26 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 6.70 | — | 1.651 | ||
| 24/25 |
|
Trendyol Süper Lig | 34 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6.95 | — | 2.216 |
|
Türkiye Kupası
|
6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Club Friendly Games | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 24/25 | 49 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6.95 | — | 2.216 | ||
| 23/24 |
|
|
35 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 7.32 | — | 2.848 |
|
|
8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.11 | — | 720 | ||
|
|
5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 23/24 | 51 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 7.28 | — | 3.568 | ||
| 22/23 |
|
|
37 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 7.03 | — | 2.811 |
|
|
9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.14 | — | 450 | ||
|
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Club Friendly Games | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 22/23 | 60 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 6.86 | — | 3.261 | ||
| 21/22 |
|
|
36 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.92 | — | 1.544 |
|
|
16 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.01 | — | 1.133 | ||
| Club Friendly Games | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 21/22 | 61 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.95 | — | 2.677 | ||
| 20/21 |
|
|
34 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 6.54 | — | 2.032 |
|
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 344 | ||
|
|
Club Friendly Games | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | |
|
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 20/21 | 45 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 6.54 | — | 2.376 | ||
| 19/20 |
|
|
35 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 6.86 | — | 2.455 |
|
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 155 | ||
| Club Friendly Games | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 19/20 | 40 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 6.86 | — | 2.610 | ||
| 18/19 |
|
|
22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | — | 412 |
|
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 65 | ||
| Club Friendly Games | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 18/19 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | — | 477 | ||
| 17/18 |
|
|
46 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6.88 | — | 1.958 |
|
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 180 | ||
|
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 17/18 | 50 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 6.88 | — | 2.138 | ||
| 16/17 |
|
|
46 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | — | — | 3.934 |
|
|
5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 270 | ||
|
Football League Trophy
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 16/17 | 52 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | — | — | 4.204 | ||
| 15/16 |
|
|
40 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
|
|
5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 372 | ||
|
Football League Trophy
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 15/16 | 46 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 372 | ||
| 14/15 |
|
|
7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
|
|
|
19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | |
| Total 14/15 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
| 13/14 |
|
|
10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
|
|
|
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | |
|
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 180 | ||
| Total 13/14 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 180 | ||
| 12/13 |
|
|
14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
|
U-20 World Championship
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 12/13 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
| 11/12 |
|
U19 European Championship
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 10/11 |
|
U17 World Championship
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
| CAREER TOTAL | 586 | 26 | 16 | 52 | 4 | — | — | 25.730 | ||
Connections
Most games with
-
1
John Egan
Aura: 0.8
133
-
2
Oli McBurnie
Aura: 19.9
100
-
3
Alfredo Morelos
Aura: 0.0
92
-
4
Leon Balogun
89
-
5
Phil Jagielka
Aura: 0.0
75
-
6
John Souttar
69
-
7
Richard Stearman
Aura: 0.0
62
-
8
Nicolas Raskin
58
-
9
Enis Destan
54
-
10
Ross McCausland
48
-
11
Malik Tillman
47
-
12
Uğurcan Çakır
46
-
13
Edin Višća
44
-
14
Pedro Malheiro
44
-
15
Arif Boşluk
42
-
16
Simon Banza
37
-
17
Mustafa Eskihellaç
37
-
18
Regan Slater
Aura: 1.4
37
-
19
Serdar Saatçı
34
-
20
Lewie Coyle
Aura: 0.8
33
Most games against
-
1
Amir Hadžiahmetović
5
-
2
Carl Starfelt
Aura: 42.0
4
-
3
Davinson Sánchez
4
-
4
Tom Rogić
Aura: 0.0
4
-
5
Hakim Ziyech
4
-
6
Daizen Maeda
4
-
7
Scott Bain
4
-
8
Matt O'Riley
Aura: 13.2
4
-
9
Tony Ralston
4
-
10
Yosuke Ideguchi
Aura: 0.0
4
-
11
João Mário
4
-
12
Casper Højer
Aura: 7.4
3
-
13
Christophe Herelle
Aura: 0.1
3
-
14
Celal Dumanli
Aura: 0.0
3
-
15
Abdülkadir Ömür
3
-
16
Carlos Cuesta
Aura: 13.9
3
-
17
Conor Hazard
Aura: 2.3
3
-
18
Barış Alper Yılmaz
3
-
19
Aaron Wan-Bissaka
3
-
20
Axel Tuanzebe
3