Roel Janssen
Defender · DEF
363
Career appearances
17
Total goals
2
Assists
3
Career teams
Aura & Position
Aura — value evolution
Market value
Aura
Val.
Aura
Last revised: 11/05/2026
Field position
Main position
Centre-back
Career by Team & Competition
By team
| Club | MP | MIN | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
193 | 4.168 | 16 | 0 | 11 | 2 |
|
|
170 | 9.178 | 1 | 2 | 27 | 3 |
|
Jong VVV-Venlo
|
— | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
By competition
| Competition | MP | MIN | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Eerste Divisie
|
174 | 3.635 | 17 | 1 | 13 | 2 |
|
|
174 | 9.711 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 3 |
|
Eurojackpot KNVB Beker
|
9 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
Club Friendly Games
|
4 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
Eredivisie Comeback Tournament
|
2 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Recent matches
Season statistics
| Season | Club | Comp. | MP | G | A | YC | RC | SHT | PAS% | MIN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 |
|
|
14 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 6.94 | — | 1.215 |
| 23/24 |
|
|
30 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 6.93 | — | 2.420 |
|
Eurojackpot KNVB Beker
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 23/24 | 31 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 6.93 | — | 2.420 | ||
| 22/23 |
|
|
32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | — | 64 |
|
Eurojackpot KNVB Beker
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 22/23 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | — | 64 | ||
| 21/22 |
|
|
21 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6.71 | — | 1.302 |
| Club Friendly Games | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
Eurojackpot KNVB Beker
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 21/22 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6.71 | — | 1.302 | ||
| 20/21 |
|
|
30 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 6.90 | — | 2.622 |
|
Eurojackpot KNVB Beker
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 20/21 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 6.90 | — | 2.622 | ||
| 19/20 |
|
Eredivisie Comeback Tournament | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
|
|
|
23 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 6.74 | — | 1.838 | |
| Club Friendly Games | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 19/20 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 6.74 | — | 1.838 | ||
| 18/19 |
|
|
28 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6.56 | — | 1.728 |
|
Eurojackpot KNVB Beker
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 18/19 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6.56 | — | 1.728 | ||
| 17/18 |
|
|
30 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.76 | — | 1.977 |
|
Eurojackpot KNVB Beker
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 17/18 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.76 | — | 1.977 | ||
| 16/17 |
|
|
33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
|
Eurojackpot KNVB Beker
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 16/17 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
| 15/16 |
|
|
29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 14/15 |
|
|
34 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 13/14 |
|
|
33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
|
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 180 | ||
| Total 13/14 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 180 | ||
| 12/13 |
|
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
|
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 12/13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
| 10/11 |
|
|
6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
| CAREER TOTAL | 363 | 17 | 2 | 38 | 5 | — | — | 13.346 | ||
Connections
Most games with
-
1
Damian van Bruggen
78
-
2
Ivo Pinto
55
-
3
Ben Rienstra
Aura: 0.0
54
-
4
Tom Hendriks
54
-
5
Deroy Duarte
53
-
6
Mickael Tirpan
Aura: 0.0
42
-
7
Íñigo Cordoba
Aura: 5.9
34
-
8
Samuel Moutoussamy
30
-
9
Patrick Joosten
Aura: 0.0
29
-
10
Oğuzhan Özyakup
24
-
11
Ximo Navarro
Aura: 2.8
23
-
12
Jorrit Smeets
Aura: 0.0
22
-
13
Ryan Johansson
Aura: 0.0
22
-
14
John Yeboah
21
-
15
Soulaïman Allouch
18
-
16
Oussama Darfalou
Aura: 0.0
14
-
17
Tim Braem
14
-
18
Trevor Iriving Doornbusch
12
-
19
Gedion Zelalem
12
-
20
Mink Peeters
Aura: 0.0
10
Most games against
-
1
Dušan Tadić
8
-
2
Daley Blind
Aura: 40.2
8
-
3
Zakaria Labyad
7
-
4
Nicolás Tagliafico
7
-
5
Ryan Gravenberch
7
-
6
Noussair Mazraoui
7
-
7
Edson Álvarez
6
-
8
Jurriën Timber
6
-
9
Noa Lang
5
-
10
Carel Eiting
5
-
11
Brian Brobbey
5
-
12
Cyril Ngonge
Aura: 30.6
4
-
13
Václav Černý
Aura: 15.3
3
-
14
Patrick Joosten
Aura: 0.0
3
-
15
Robin Schouten
3
-
16
Hakim Ziyech
3
-
17
Bruno Varela
3
-
18
Francis Ross
Aura: 0.0
2
-
19
Dávid Hancko
Aura: 49.1
2
-
20
Aventis Aventisian
Aura: 0.0
2