Mateo Pavlović
Defender · DEF
398
Career appearances
10
Total goals
2
Assists
10
Career teams
Aura & Position
Aura — value evolution
Market value
Aura
Val.
Aura
Last revised: 30/06/2025
Field position
Main position
Centre-back
Career by Team & Competition
By team
| Club | MP | MIN | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
182 | 7.234 | 6 | 2 | 24 | 2 |
|
|
78 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
30 | 2.160 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
|
|
28 | 2.519 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 2 |
|
|
25 | 1.598 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
|
|
25 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
17 | 1.087 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
|
|
12 | 839 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
|
|
1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
No team
|
— | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
By competition
| Competition | MP | MIN | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
156 | 7.234 | 5 | 2 | 24 | 2 |
|
|
113 | 2.685 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 |
|
|
27 | 2.160 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
|
Fizz Liga
|
26 | 2.339 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 2 |
|
|
18 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
Coupe de France
|
14 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
13 | 839 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
|
Club Friendly Games
|
12 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
Coupe de la Ligue
|
6 | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
Hrvatski nogometni kup
|
4 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
3. Liga
|
4 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
2 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
|
World Cup Qual. UEFA
|
1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Recent matches
Season statistics
| Season | Club | Comp. | MP | G | A | YC | RC | SHT | PAS% | MIN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/24 |
|
HNL | 22 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.73 | — | 1.598 |
|
Hrvatski nogometni kup
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 23/24 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.73 | — | 1.598 | ||
| 22/23 |
|
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
|
|
HNL | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.79 | — | 1.087 | |
|
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
Hrvatski nogometni kup
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 22/23 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.79 | — | 1.087 | ||
| 21/22 |
|
|
26 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 7.11 | — | 2.160 |
|
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Club Friendly Games | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 21/22 | 30 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 7.11 | — | 2.160 | ||
| 20/21 |
|
|
35 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.58 | — | 1.110 |
|
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Club Friendly Games | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 20/21 | 40 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.58 | — | 1.110 | ||
| 19/20 |
|
|
26 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.67 | — | 816 |
| Club Friendly Games | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 19/20 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.67 | — | 816 | ||
| 18/19 |
|
|
33 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 6.86 | — | 2.490 |
| Club Friendly Games | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 18/19 | 35 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 6.86 | — | 2.490 | ||
| 17/18 |
|
|
34 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 6.75 | — | 1.966 |
|
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 17/18 | 38 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 6.75 | — | 1.966 | ||
| 16/17 |
|
|
28 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.62 | — | 852 |
|
|
5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 16/17 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.62 | — | 852 | ||
| 15/16 |
|
3. Liga | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 14/15 |
|
Club Friendly Games | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
|
|
Fizz Liga
|
17 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | — | — | 1.529 | |
|
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 180 | ||
| Total 14/15 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 | — | — | 1.709 | ||
| 13/14 |
|
Regionalliga Nord
|
12 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | — | 839 |
|
|
World Cup Qual. UEFA
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | |
|
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
|
Fizz Liga
|
9 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | — | — | 810 | |
| Total 13/14 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | — | — | 1.649 | ||
| 12/13 |
|
|
17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 11/12 |
|
HNL | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 10/11 |
|
HNL | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 09/10 |
|
HNL | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 08/09 |
|
HNL | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
| CAREER TOTAL | 396 | 10 | 2 | 55 | 6 | — | — | 15.437 | ||
Connections
Most games with
-
1
Vincent Manceau
Aura: 0.0
167
-
2
Baptiste Santamaria
Aura: 13.8
136
-
3
Wilfried Kanga
63
-
4
Rayan Aït-Nouri
41
-
5
Nicolas Pépé
34
-
6
Pablo Martinez
Aura: 0.9
33
-
7
Denis Petrić
Aura: 0.0
32
-
8
Dániel Böde
28
-
9
Cristian Lopez
Aura: 0.0
28
-
10
Arnaud Lusamba
28
-
11
Chadrac Akolo
28
-
12
Yohann Thuram
Aura: 0.0
28
-
13
Emmanuel Lomotey
Aura: 2.2
28
-
14
Karlo Špeljak
Aura: 0.0
24
-
15
Aleksa Latković
23
-
16
Ivan Tomečak
Aura: 0.0
21
-
17
Mate Maleš
Aura: 0.0
21
-
18
Marko Arnautović
19
-
19
Levent Ayçiçek
Aura: 0.0
19
-
20
Kevin De Bruyne
18
Most games against
-
1
Tristan Muyumba
Aura: 1.8
2
-
2
Philipe Sampaio
Aura: 0.0
2
-
3
Maxime Barthelmé
Aura: 0.0
2
-
4
Théo Le Normand
Aura: 0.9
2
-
5
Charles Abi
Aura: 0.0
2
-
6
Yannick Gomis
2
-
7
Kylian Mbappé
2
-
8
Matija Mišić
Aura: 0.0
2
-
9
Seydou Sy
Aura: 0.0
2
-
10
Thomas Lemar
Aura: 12.5
2
-
11
El-Hadji Ba
Aura: 0.0
2
-
12
Ervin Taha
Aura: 0.0
2
-
13
Fabinho
2
-
14
Frano Mlinar
Aura: 0.0
2
-
15
Jemerson
2
-
16
Guido Carrillo
2
-
17
Louis Carnot
Aura: 0.0
2
-
18
Loïc Badiashile
Aura: 0.0
2
-
19
Daniele Rugani
1
-
20
Alex Sandro
1