24
Uruguay
Gary Kagelmacher
Defender · DEF
497
Career appearances
20
Total goals
3
Assists
11
Career teams
Aura & Position
Field position
Main position
Centre-back
Career by Team & Competition
By team
| Club | MP | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
87 | 2 | 0 |
|
|
83 | 7 | 1 |
|
|
71 | 3 | 0 |
|
|
66 | 4 | 1 |
|
|
55 | 3 | 1 |
|
|
46 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
35 | 1 | 0 |
|
|
35 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
15 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
3 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
1 | 0 | 0 |
By competition
| Competition | MP | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
127 | 2 | 0 |
|
Liga AUF Uruguaya
|
109 | 6 | 1 |
|
|
66 | 3 | 0 |
|
|
54 | 4 | 1 |
|
|
34 | 0 | 0 |
|
Israeli Premier League
|
33 | 1 | 0 |
|
|
23 | 2 | 1 |
|
|
12 | 0 | 0 |
|
Copa Chile
|
8 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
6 | 2 | 0 |
|
Club Friendly Games
|
5 | 0 | 0 |
|
Belgian Cup
|
5 | 0 | 0 |
|
DFB Pokal
|
5 | 0 | 0 |
|
CONCACAF Champions Cup
|
3 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
3 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
2 | 0 | 0 |
|
Coupe de France
|
1 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
1 | 0 | 0 |
Recent matches
Season statistics
| Season | Club | Comp. | MP | G | A | YC | RC | SHT | PAS% | MIN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 |
|
Liga AUF Uruguaya
|
13 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | — | 810 |
|
|
5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | — | 360 | ||
| Total 25/26 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.05 | — | 1170 | ||
| 24/25 |
|
Liga AUF Uruguaya
|
35 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | — | — | 3150 |
| Club Friendly Games | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
| Total 24/25 | 37 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | — | — | 3150 | ||
| 23/24 |
|
|
21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | — | 1463 |
|
Copa Chile
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
|
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
| Total 23/24 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | — | 1463 | ||
| 22/23 |
|
|
22 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 6.73 | — | 1827 |
|
Copa Chile
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
| Club Friendly Games | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
|
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
| Total 22/23 | 29 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 6.73 | — | 1827 | ||
| 21/22 |
|
|
12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.81 | — | 502 |
| CONCACAF Champions Cup | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.85 | — | 180 | ||
|
|
|
11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.42 | — | 900 | |
|
Copa Chile
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
| Total 21/22 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.07 | — | 1582 | ||
| 20/21 |
|
Liga AUF Uruguaya
|
33 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | — | — | 2775 |
|
Liga AUF Uruguaya
|
28 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | — | — | 2229 | ||
|
|
14 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.92 | — | 1260 | ||
| Total 20/21 | 75 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 1 | 6.92 | — | 6264 | ||
| 19/20 |
|
|
19 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | — | 1710 |
|
Belgian Cup
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
| Club Friendly Games | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
|
|
CONMEBOL Libertadores
|
6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 | — | 450 | |
|
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | — | 180 | ||
| Total 19/20 | 30 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.09 | — | 2340 | ||
| 18/19 |
|
|
38 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | — | — | 3366 |
|
Belgian Cup
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
| Total 18/19 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | — | — | 3366 | ||
| 17/18 |
|
|
24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | — | 1848 |
|
Belgian Cup
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
| Total 17/18 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | — | 1848 | ||
| 16/17 |
|
Israeli Premier League
|
33 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | — | — | 2970 |
|
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
| Total 16/17 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | — | — | 2970 | ||
| 15/16 |
|
|
32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 |
| DFB Pokal | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
| Total 15/16 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
| 14/15 |
|
|
34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 |
| DFB Pokal | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
| Total 14/15 | 36 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
| 13/14 |
|
|
34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 |
|
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
| Total 13/14 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
| 12/13 |
|
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 |
| 11/12 |
|
|
19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 |
| 10/11 |
|
|
27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 |
| 08/09 |
|
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 |
| CAREER TOTAL | 497 | 20 | 3 | 48 | 4 | — | — | 25980 | ||