9
Romania
Alexandru Buziuc
Forward · FWD
255
Career appearances
18
Total goals
6
Assists
10
Career teams
Aura & Position
Field position
Main position
Left winger
Career by Team & Competition
By team
| Club | MP | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
|
team-23575
|
79 | 3 | 0 |
|
team-7731
|
65 | 7 | 2 |
|
|
44 | 5 | 1 |
|
|
32 | 1 | 1 |
|
|
25 | 2 | 2 |
|
|
5 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
3 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
1 | 0 | 0 |
|
team-6122
|
1 | 0 | 0 |
|
ACS Foresta Suceava
|
— | 0 | 0 |
By competition
| Competition | MP | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
207 | 16 | 4 |
|
Liga 2 Casa Pariurilor
|
29 | 2 | 2 |
|
Superscore Liga 3 Seria 7
|
5 | 0 | 0 |
|
Cupa României Betano
|
5 | 0 | 0 |
|
Club Friendly Games
|
5 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
2 | 0 | 0 |
|
U21 Euro Qualification
|
1 | 0 | 0 |
|
Cupa Ligii
|
1 | 0 | 0 |
Recent matches
Season statistics
| Season | Club | Comp. | MP | G | A | YC | RC | SHT | PAS% | MIN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 |
|
Liga 2 Casa Pariurilor
|
22 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | — | — | 1198 |
| Club Friendly Games | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
| Total 25/26 | 23 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | — | — | 1198 | ||
| 24/25 |
|
Superscore Liga 3 Seria 7
|
5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 |
|
|
Club Friendly Games | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | |
| Total 24/25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
| 23/24 |
|
Liga 2 Casa Pariurilor
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 |
|
|
Cupa României Betano | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | |
| Total 23/24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
| 22/23 |
team-7731
|
|
30 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.72 | — | 1052 |
| Club Friendly Games | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
| Total 22/23 | 31 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.72 | — | 1052 | ||
| 21/22 |
team-7731
|
|
34 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 1 | — | — | 2050 |
| 20/21 |
|
|
29 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | — | — | 722 |
|
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
| Cupa României Betano | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
| Total 20/21 | 32 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | — | — | 722 | ||
| 19/20 |
|
|
38 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 0 | — | — | 3002 |
| Cupa României Betano | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
| Total 19/20 | 40 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 0 | — | — | 3002 | ||
| 18/19 |
team-23575
|
|
19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 182 |
|
|
Liga 2 Casa Pariurilor
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | |
| Total 18/19 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 182 | ||
| 17/18 |
team-23575
|
|
22 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | — | 704 |
| Club Friendly Games | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
| Cupa României Betano | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
| Total 17/18 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | — | 704 | ||
| 16/17 |
team-23575
|
|
25 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 1191 |
|
Cupa Ligii
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
| Total 16/17 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 1191 | ||
| 14/15 |
team-23575
|
|
9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 564 |
|
U21 Euro Qualification
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
| Total 14/15 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 564 | ||
| 13/14 |
team-6122
|
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 |
| CAREER TOTAL | 255 | 18 | 6 | 26 | 1 | — | — | 10665 | ||