Benjamin van Leer
Goalkeeper · GK
213
Career appearances
0
Total goals
1
Assists
7
Career teams
Aura & Position
Aura — value evolution
Market value
Aura
Val.
Aura
Last revised: 25/11/2024
Field position
Main position
Goalkeeper
Career by Team & Competition
By team
| Club | MP | MIN | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
80 | 6.210 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
|
|
70 | 696 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
32 | 2.790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
16 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
15 | 1.260 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
|
No team
|
— | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
— | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
By competition
| Competition | MP | MIN | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
180 | 9.606 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
|
Eerste Divisie
|
16 | 1.350 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
|
Eurojackpot KNVB Beker
|
7 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
Club Friendly Games
|
5 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
2 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
2 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
Eredivisie Comeback Tournament
|
1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Recent matches
Season statistics
| Season | Club | Comp. | MP | G | A | YC | RC | SHT | PAS% | MIN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21/22 |
|
|
27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | — | 156 |
|
Eurojackpot KNVB Beker
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 21/22 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | — | 156 | ||
| 20/21 |
|
|
35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | — | 540 |
| Club Friendly Games | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
Eurojackpot KNVB Beker
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 20/21 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | — | 540 | ||
| 19/20 |
|
Club Friendly Games | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
| Eredivisie Comeback Tournament | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 19/20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
| 18/19 |
|
|
31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | — | 2.790 |
|
Eurojackpot KNVB Beker
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 18/19 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | — | 2.790 | ||
| 17/18 |
|
|
11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
|
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
Eurojackpot KNVB Beker
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 17/18 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
| 16/17 |
|
|
38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 | — | 3.060 |
| 15/16 |
|
|
34 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.75 | — | 3.060 |
| 14/15 |
|
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
|
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 90 | ||
|
Eurojackpot KNVB Beker
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 14/15 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 90 | ||
| 13/14 |
|
|
14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 1.260 |
|
Eurojackpot KNVB Beker
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 13/14 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 1.260 | ||
| CAREER TOTAL | 213 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | — | — | 10.956 | ||
Connections
Most games with
-
1
Adil Auassar
Aura: 0.0
100
-
2
Michaël Heylen
Aura: 0.0
69
-
3
Tom Beugelsdijk
Aura: 0.0
64
-
4
Martin Milec
41
-
5
Deroy Duarte
36
-
6
Giannis Masouras
29
-
7
Adrian Dalmau
Aura: 0.0
21
-
8
Karol Mets
21
-
9
Luka Ilić
Aura: 2.0
20
-
10
Mohamed Rayhi
20
-
11
Frenkie de Jong
Aura: 50.8
16
-
12
Hakim Ziyech
16
-
13
Carel Eiting
16
-
14
Jeremy Van Mullem
Aura: 1.1
15
-
15
Rai Vloet
Aura: 0.0
14
-
16
Mitchell Dijks
Aura: 0.0
13
-
17
Maximilian Wöber
12
-
18
Václav Černý
Aura: 15.3
11
-
19
Nicolás Tagliafico
11
-
20
Joshua Brenet
9
Most games against
-
1
Noussair Mazraoui
6
-
2
Ryan Gravenberch
6
-
3
Dušan Tadić
6
-
4
Zakaria Labyad
6
-
5
Daley Blind
Aura: 40.2
6
-
6
Nicolás Tagliafico
6
-
7
Carel Eiting
4
-
8
Brian Brobbey
4
-
9
Jurriën Timber
4
-
10
Edson Álvarez
4
-
11
Cyril Ngonge
Aura: 30.6
4
-
12
Noa Lang
4
-
13
Václav Černý
Aura: 15.3
3
-
14
Hans Mulder
Aura: 0.0
2
-
15
Hakim Ziyech
2
-
16
Frenkie de Jong
Aura: 50.8
2
-
17
Francis Ross
Aura: 0.0
2
-
18
Bruno Varela
2
-
19
Aventis Aventisian
Aura: 0.0
2
-
20
Lars Nieuwpoort
Aura: 0.0
2