Lior Refaelov
Midfielder · MID
572
Career appearances
103
Total goals
29
Assists
5
Career teams
Aura & Position
Field position
Main position
Central midfielder
Career by Team & Competition
By team
| Club | MP | MIN | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
236 | 8.150 | 31 | 2 | 12 | 0 |
|
|
119 | 7.541 | 36 | 12 | 10 | 0 |
|
|
107 | 4.612 | 18 | 10 | 15 | 0 |
|
|
101 | 4.243 | 17 | 5 | 7 | 0 |
|
|
9 | 471 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
By competition
| Competition | MP | MIN | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
336 | 17.520 | 71 | 13 | 26 | 0 |
|
Israeli Premier League
|
65 | 3.919 | 18 | 9 | 13 | 0 |
|
|
53 | 1.943 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 0 |
|
|
25 | 792 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
|
|
21 | 308 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
20 | 171 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
|
Belgian Cup
|
17 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
World Cup Qual. UEFA
|
15 | 300 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
Club Friendly Games
|
10 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
Toto Cup Al
|
4 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
State Cup
|
3 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
International Friendly Games
|
2 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
Israel Super Cup
|
1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Recent matches
Season statistics
| Season | Club | Comp. | MP | G | A | YC | RC | SHT | PAS% | MIN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 |
|
Israeli Premier League
|
31 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 7.23 | — | 1.709 |
|
Toto Cup Al
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 64 | ||
| State Cup | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 24/25 | 37 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 7.23 | — | 1.773 | ||
| 23/24 |
|
Israeli Premier League
|
34 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 7.41 | — | 2.210 |
|
|
8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
|
5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.68 | — | 232 | ||
|
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | — | 155 | ||
|
Toto Cup Al
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
Israel Super Cup
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| State Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 23/24 | 55 | 8 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 7.27 | — | 2.597 | ||
| 22/23 |
|
|
29 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 6.91 | — | 1.302 |
|
|
15 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.87 | — | 637 | ||
|
Belgian Cup
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Club Friendly Games | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 22/23 | 47 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 6.90 | — | 1.939 | ||
| 21/22 |
|
|
40 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.10 | — | 2.304 |
|
Belgian Cup
|
6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Club Friendly Games | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 21/22 | 53 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.10 | — | 2.304 | ||
| 20/21 |
|
|
33 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 7.34 | — | 2.579 |
|
|
8 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.75 | — | 636 | ||
|
Belgian Cup
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
|
Club Friendly Games | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | |
| Total 20/21 | 44 | 14 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 7.42 | — | 3.215 | ||
| 19/20 |
|
|
28 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | — | 1.677 |
|
Belgian Cup
|
5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Club Friendly Games | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 19/20 | 39 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | — | 1.677 | ||
| 18/19 |
|
|
35 | 11 | 0 | 5 | 0 | — | — | 2.649 |
| Club Friendly Games | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 18/19 | 36 | 11 | 0 | 5 | 0 | — | — | 2.649 | ||
| 17/18 |
|
World Cup Qual. UEFA
|
4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 300 |
|
|
|
35 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 573 | |
|
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 17/18 | 43 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 873 | ||
| 16/17 |
|
|
22 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 1.113 |
|
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | — | 66 | ||
| Total 16/17 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | — | 1.179 | ||
| 15/16 |
|
EURO, Qualification
|
5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | — | — | 171 |
|
|
|
18 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 975 | |
|
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.40 | — | 45 | ||
|
Belgian Cup
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 15/16 | 25 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.40 | — | 1.191 | ||
| 14/15 |
|
|
30 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 0 | — | — | 2.302 |
|
|
14 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 921 | ||
|
Belgian Cup
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 14/15 | 45 | 16 | 2 | 5 | 0 | — | — | 3.223 | ||
| 13/14 |
|
|
33 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | — | — | 2.046 |
|
World Cup Qual. UEFA
|
5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 109 | ||
|
International Friendly Games
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Club Friendly Games | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 13/14 | 42 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | — | — | 2.155 | ||
| 12/13 |
|
|
7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
|
|
5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
International Friendly Games
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 12/13 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
| 11/12 |
|
|
26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
|
|
12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
|
EURO, Qualification
|
7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | |
| Total 11/12 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
| 09/10 |
|
|
8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | — | 242 |
| CAREER TOTAL | 557 | 103 | 29 | 47 | 0 | — | — | 25.017 | ||
Connections
Most games with
-
1
Abdoulaye Seck
155
-
2
Thomas Meunier
146
-
3
Brandon Mechele
138
-
4
Stefano Denswil
100
-
5
Sharif Kaiuf
92
-
6
Dylan Batubinsika
87
-
7
Bart Verbruggen
84
-
8
Mathew Ryan
81
-
9
Hans Vanaken
81
-
10
Amir Murillo
72
-
11
Mario Stroeykens
71
-
12
Wesley Moraes
71
-
13
Shon Goldberg
69
-
14
Kenny Saief
61
-
15
Zeno Debast
57
-
16
Sergio Gómez
Aura: 70.7
52
-
17
Hannes Delcroix
51
-
18
Dolev Haziza
49
-
19
Benson Manuel
42
-
20
Amadou Diawara
Aura: 7.7
40
Most games against
-
1
Gerard Moreno
Aura: 25.9
4
-
2
Arnaut Danjuma
Aura: 32.2
4
-
3
Alex Baena
Aura: 85.3
4
-
4
Dani Parejo
Aura: 27.6
4
-
5
Aïssa Mandi
4
-
6
Alfonso Pedraza
Aura: 36.2
4
-
7
Jorge Pascual
Aura: 7.3
4
-
8
Ramón Terrats
Aura: 35.6
4
-
9
José Luis Morales
Aura: 3.1
4
-
10
Filip Jørgensen
Aura: 25.6
4
-
11
Hans Vanaken
2
-
12
Alexander Sørloth
2
-
13
Adrià Altimira
Aura: 37.9
2
-
14
Ivan Tomečak
Aura: 0.0
2
-
15
Gerónimo Rulli
2
-
16
Christian Benteke
2
-
17
Giovani Lo Celso
2
-
18
Fernando Niño
Aura: 7.4
2
-
19
Brandon Mechele
2
-
20
Cyril Ngonge
Aura: 30.6
2