Ali Şaşal Vural
Goalkeeper · GK
376
Career appearances
0
Total goals
1
Assists
3
Career teams
Aura & Position
Aura — value evolution
Market value
Aura
Val.
Aura
Last revised: 11/05/2026
Field position
Main position
Goalkeeper
Career by Team & Competition
By team
| Club | MP | MIN | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
340 | 16.349 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 0 |
|
|
36 | 696 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
— | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
By competition
| Competition | MP | MIN | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
288 | 13.595 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 0 |
|
|
37 | 1.170 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
|
Türkiye Kupası
|
24 | 1.470 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
14 | 720 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
|
|
5 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
Club Friendly Games
|
4 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
International Friendly Games
|
2 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
TFF Süper Kupa
|
1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Recent matches
Season statistics
| Season | Club | Comp. | MP | G | A | YC | RC | SHT | PAS% | MIN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 |
|
|
13 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.28 | — | 1.170 |
| 24/25 |
|
Trendyol Süper Lig | 35 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.29 | — | 2.295 |
| Club Friendly Games | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 24/25 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.29 | — | 2.295 | ||
| 23/24 |
|
Trendyol Süper Lig | 34 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.23 | — | 2.880 |
| 22/23 |
|
Trendyol Süper Lig | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.78 | — | 2.655 |
|
|
8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.38 | — | 720 | ||
|
Türkiye Kupası
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
TFF Süper Kupa
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.60 | — | 90 | ||
| Total 22/23 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.86 | — | 3.465 | ||
| 21/22 |
|
Trendyol Süper Lig | 37 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.68 | — | 2.250 |
|
Türkiye Kupası
|
6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 390 | ||
|
|
6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 21/22 | 49 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.68 | — | 2.640 | ||
| 20/21 |
|
Trendyol Süper Lig | 40 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.91 | — | 1.739 |
|
Türkiye Kupası
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 180 | ||
|
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 20/21 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.91 | — | 1.919 | ||
| 19/20 |
|
Trendyol Süper Lig | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.10 | — | 90 |
|
Türkiye Kupası
|
6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 540 | ||
| Club Friendly Games | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 19/20 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.10 | — | 630 | ||
| 18/19 |
|
Trendyol Süper Lig | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.36 | — | 720 |
| Club Friendly Games | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 18/19 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.36 | — | 720 | ||
| 17/18 |
|
Trendyol Süper Lig | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | — | 540 |
| 16/17 |
|
|
24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
|
Türkiye Kupası
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 90 | ||
| Total 16/17 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 90 | ||
| 15/16 |
|
Trendyol Süper Lig | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | — | 426 |
|
International Friendly Games
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
EURO, Qualification
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 15/16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | — | 426 | ||
| 14/15 |
|
Trendyol Süper Lig | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
|
Türkiye Kupası
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 270 | ||
|
International Friendly Games
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 14/15 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 270 | ||
| CAREER TOTAL | 376 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 0 | — | — | 17.045 | ||
Connections
Most games with
-
1
Uğur Çiftçi
Aura: 0.7
276
-
2
Caner Osmanpaşa
Aura: 0.0
190
-
3
Muammer Yıldırım
183
-
4
Aaron Appindangoyé
Aura: 0.8
159
-
5
Charis Charisis
Aura: 0.5
122
-
6
Murat Paluli
Aura: 0.9
110
-
7
Kerem Kesgin
105
-
8
Emre Kılınç
Aura: 6.4
97
-
9
Paul Papp
84
-
10
Olarenwaju Kayode
84
-
11
Fayçal Fajr
Aura: 0.5
81
-
12
Alaaddin Okumuş
Aura: 0.4
75
-
13
Emre Gökay
Aura: 0.1
72
-
14
Rey Manaj
Aura: 6.7
67
-
15
Bengali-Fodé Koita
Aura: 0.6
50
-
16
Emirhan Başyiğit
Aura: 0.1
49
-
17
Bekir Turaç Böke
Aura: 0.0
48
-
18
Sergio Rochet
45
-
19
Azizbek Turgunboev
43
-
20
Đorđe Nikolić
Aura: 0.1
43
Most games against
-
1
Berkan Kutlu
Aura: 10.9
4
-
2
Victor Nelsson
Aura: 34.7
4
-
3
Barış Alper Yılmaz
4
-
4
Kerem Aktürkoğlu
4
-
5
Bartuğ Elmaz
Aura: 1.1
4
-
6
Fernando Muslera
4
-
7
Dominik Livaković
3
-
8
Halil Dervişoğlu
Aura: 1.2
3
-
9
Jankat Yılmaz
Aura: 1.9
3
-
10
Ali Turap Bülbül
Aura: 0.3
3
-
11
Dušan Tadić
3
-
12
Hakim Ziyech
3
-
13
Davinson Sánchez
3
-
14
Derrick Köhn
3
-
15
Ferdi Kadıoğlu
3
-
16
Fred
Aura: 30.6
3
-
17
Abdülkerim Bardakcı
3
-
18
Alexander Djiku
3
-
19
Edin Džeko
3
-
20
Efe Akman
Aura: 1.3
3