Emmanuel Boateng
Midfielder · MID
163
Career appearances
2
Total goals
3
Assists
6
Career teams
Aura & Position
Aura — value evolution
Market value
Aura
Val.
Aura
Last revised: 11/05/2026
Field position
Main position
Central midfielder
Career by Team & Competition
By team
| Club | MP | MIN | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
75 | 3.740 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 |
|
|
60 | 3.139 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 0 |
|
|
27 | 381 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
|
|
1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
No team
|
— | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
— | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
By competition
| Competition | MP | MIN | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Israeli Premier League
|
72 | 3.740 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 |
|
|
53 | 3.139 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 0 |
|
|
20 | 381 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
|
Türkiye Kupası
|
7 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
Svenska Cupen
|
3 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
Club Friendly Games
|
3 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
State Cup
|
3 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
CAF Confederations Cup
|
1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Recent matches
Season statistics
| Season | Club | Comp. | MP | G | A | YC | RC | SHT | PAS% | MIN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 |
|
Trendyol Süper Lig | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.41 | — | 359 |
|
Türkiye Kupası
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 24/25 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.41 | — | 359 | ||
| 23/24 |
|
Trendyol Süper Lig | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | — | 22 |
|
Türkiye Kupası
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 23/24 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | — | 22 | ||
| 22/23 |
|
|
22 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7.03 | — | 1.402 |
|
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 22/23 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7.03 | — | 1.402 | ||
| 21/22 |
|
|
24 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 6.83 | — | 1.588 |
|
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Club Friendly Games | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 21/22 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 6.83 | — | 1.588 | ||
| 20/21 |
|
Israeli Premier League
|
28 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | — | 870 |
| State Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
|
|
7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.63 | — | 149 | |
| Total 20/21 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.63 | — | 1.019 | ||
| 19/20 |
|
Israeli Premier League
|
26 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | — | — | 1.787 |
| State Cup | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 19/20 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | — | — | 1.787 | ||
| 18/19 |
|
Israeli Premier League
|
18 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | — | — | 1.083 |
| 17/18 |
|
CAF Confederations Cup
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
| CAREER TOTAL | 163 | 2 | 3 | 19 | 2 | — | — | 7.260 | ||
Connections
Most games with
-
1
Omri Altman
56
-
2
Michael Baidoo
Aura: 0.5
53
-
3
Shay Elias
50
-
4
Siyanda Xulu
29
-
5
Louka Prip
27
-
6
Stefan Spirovski
22
-
7
Sokol Cikalleshi
13
-
8
Robert Murić
12
-
9
Ahmet Das
Aura: 0.0
8
-
10
Gökhan Töre
5
-
11
Mehmet Güneş
Aura: 0.0
1
Most games against
-
1
Davinson Sánchez
4
-
2
Kaan Ayhan
4
-
3
Abdülkerim Bardakcı
4
-
4
Günay Güvenç
4
-
5
Barış Alper Yılmaz
4
-
6
Efe Akman
Aura: 1.3
4
-
7
Fernando Muslera
4
-
8
Yunus Akgün
4
-
9
Ahmed Kutucu
3
-
10
Ismail Jakobs
3
-
11
Metehan Baltacı
Aura: 1.8
3
-
12
Eren Elmalı
3
-
13
Gabriel Sara
3
-
14
Edin Džeko
2
-
15
Dušan Tadić
2
-
16
Bartuğ Elmaz
Aura: 1.1
2
-
17
Dominik Livaković
2
-
18
Derrick Köhn
2
-
19
Ferdi Kadıoğlu
2
-
20
Alexander Djiku
2