5
Italy
Mario Gargiulo
Midfielder · MID
387
Career appearances
22
Total goals
6
Assists
13
Career teams
Aura & Position
Field position
Main position
Central midfielder
Career by Team & Competition
By team
| Club | MP | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
78 | 9 | 3 |
|
|
46 | 3 | 0 |
|
team-24745
|
38 | 1 | 0 |
|
|
37 | 3 | 0 |
|
|
36 | 3 | 2 |
|
|
30 | 0 | 0 |
|
team-2736
|
29 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
24 | 1 | 0 |
|
|
21 | 1 | 0 |
|
|
18 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
17 | 1 | 1 |
|
|
12 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
1 | 0 | 0 |
By competition
| Competition | MP | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
194 | 14 | 6 |
|
Serie C, Girone B
|
72 | 6 | 0 |
|
Serie C, Playoffs
|
46 | 0 | 0 |
|
Serie C, Girone A
|
36 | 1 | 0 |
|
Serie C, Girone C
|
18 | 0 | 0 |
|
Coppa Italia
|
10 | 1 | 0 |
|
Coppa Italia Serie C
|
8 | 0 | 0 |
|
Club Friendly Games
|
3 | 0 | 0 |
Recent matches
Season statistics
| Season | Club | Comp. | MP | G | A | YC | RC | SHT | PAS% | MIN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 |
|
Serie C, Girone B
|
35 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | — | — | 2865 |
|
Coppa Italia Serie C
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
|
Serie C, Playoffs
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
| Total 25/26 | 37 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | — | — | 2865 | ||
| 24/25 |
|
Serie C, Girone C
|
18 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | — | 1141 |
|
|
|
17 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6.84 | — | 1428 | |
| Total 24/25 | 35 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 6.84 | — | 2569 | ||
| 23/24 |
|
|
6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.73 | — | 49 |
|
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.50 | — | 32 | ||
| Total 23/24 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.84 | — | 81 | ||
| 22/23 |
|
|
24 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.70 | — | 1292 |
|
|
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | — | 89 | |
| Club Friendly Games | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
| Total 22/23 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.70 | — | 1381 | ||
| 21/22 |
|
|
33 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 6.83 | — | 2382 |
|
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
| Club Friendly Games | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
| Total 21/22 | 36 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 6.83 | — | 2382 | ||
| 20/21 |
|
|
42 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 6.82 | — | 1830 |
|
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
| Total 20/21 | 44 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 6.82 | — | 1830 | ||
| 19/20 |
|
|
29 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 6.54 | — | 813 |
|
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
| Club Friendly Games | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
| Total 19/20 | 32 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 6.54 | — | 813 | ||
| 18/19 |
|
Serie C, Girone B
|
37 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | — | — | 2215 |
|
Coppa Italia Serie C
|
5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
|
Serie C, Playoffs
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
| Total 18/19 | 46 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | — | — | 2215 | ||
| 17/18 |
team-24745
|
Serie C, Girone A
|
36 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | — | — | 2367 |
|
Coppa Italia Serie C
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
| Total 17/18 | 38 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | — | — | 2367 | ||
| 16/17 |
team-2736
|
Serie C, Playoffs
|
29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 |
| 15/16 |
|
Serie C, Playoffs
|
12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 |
| 14/15 |
|
|
29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 |
|
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
| Total 14/15 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
| CAREER TOTAL | 372 | 22 | 6 | 44 | 0 | — | — | 16503 | ||