33
Ghana
Eric Ocansey
Midfielder · MID
284
Career appearances
29
Total goals
7
Assists
6
Career teams
Aura & Position
Field position
Main position
Centre-forward
Career by Team & Competition
By team
| Club | MP | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
96 | 13 | 0 |
|
|
87 | 4 | 1 |
|
|
38 | 4 | 4 |
|
|
28 | 6 | 1 |
|
|
26 | 2 | 1 |
|
|
9 | 0 | 0 |
By competition
| Competition | MP | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
168 | 17 | 1 |
|
Armenian Premier League
|
49 | 6 | 5 |
|
Challenger Pro League
|
36 | 6 | 1 |
|
Belgian Cup
|
9 | 0 | 0 |
|
Club Friendly Games
|
8 | 0 | 0 |
|
Armenian Cup
|
7 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
6 | 0 | 0 |
|
Armenian Supercup
|
1 | 0 | 0 |
Recent matches
Season statistics
| Season | Club | Comp. | MP | G | A | YC | RC | SHT | PAS% | MIN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 |
|
Armenian Premier League
|
22 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | — | — | 1661 |
| Armenian Cup | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
|
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
| Total 25/26 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | — | — | 1661 | ||
| 24/25 |
|
Armenian Premier League
|
27 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | — | — | 1558 |
| Armenian Cup | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
|
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
|
Armenian Supercup
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
| Club Friendly Games | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
| Total 24/25 | 38 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | — | — | 1558 | ||
| 23/24 |
|
|
27 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.81 | — | 1614 |
|
Belgian Cup
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
| Total 23/24 | 28 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.81 | — | 1614 | ||
| 21/22 |
|
|
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | — | 134 |
|
Belgian Cup
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
|
|
|
9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | |
| Total 21/22 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | — | 134 | ||
| 20/21 |
|
|
31 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 6.73 | — | 2444 |
| Club Friendly Games | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
|
Belgian Cup
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
| Total 20/21 | 38 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 6.73 | — | 2444 | ||
| 19/20 |
|
|
26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1291 |
|
Belgian Cup
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
| Club Friendly Games | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
| Total 19/20 | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1291 | ||
| 18/19 |
|
|
33 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | — | — | 2004 |
|
Belgian Cup
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
| Total 18/19 | 34 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | — | — | 2004 | ||
| 17/18 |
|
|
37 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 0 | — | — | 3157 |
| 16/17 |
|
|
25 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | — | — | 1892 |
| CAREER TOTAL | 284 | 29 | 7 | 29 | 2 | — | — | 15755 | ||