20
214
Career appearances
7
Total goals
3
Assists
5
Career teams
Aura & Position
Field position
Main position
Central midfielder
Career by Team & Competition
By team
| Club | MP | MIN | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
89 | 6.077 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
|
|
66 | 3.390 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 1 |
|
|
55 | 3.652 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 |
|
team-217900
|
3 | 111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
By competition
| Competition | MP | MIN | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
173 | 12.299 | 6 | 1 | 27 | 0 |
|
Nedbank Cup
|
11 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
CAF Confederations Cup
|
10 | 807 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
|
Olympic Games
|
6 | 111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
International Friendly Games
|
5 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
MTN 8
|
3 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
South African League Cup
|
2 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
Africa Cup of Nations Qual.
|
2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
CAF Champions League
|
1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
Club Friendly Games
|
1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Recent matches
Season statistics
| Season | Club | Comp. | MP | G | A | YC | RC | SHT | PAS% | MIN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 |
|
|
25 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.82 | — | 1.944 |
|
Nedbank Cup
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 25/26 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.82 | — | 1.944 | ||
| 24/25 |
|
South African League Cup
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
|
|
|
6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.78 | — | 160 | |
|
Nedbank Cup
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
CAF Champions League
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | — | 13 | ||
| Total 24/25 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.74 | — | 173 | ||
| 23/24 |
|
|
22 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.90 | — | 1.708 |
|
Nedbank Cup
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
International Friendly Games
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 23/24 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.90 | — | 1.708 | ||
| 22/23 |
|
South African League Cup
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
|
|
Africa Cup of Nations Qual.
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | — | 90 | |
|
|
|
12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.84 | — | 799 | |
|
Nedbank Cup
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Club Friendly Games | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 22/23 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.83 | — | 889 | ||
| 21/22 |
|
|
21 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | — | — | 1.611 |
|
CAF Confederations Cup
|
10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7.02 | — | 807 | ||
| MTN 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
International Friendly Games
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
Nedbank Cup
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 21/22 | 39 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 7.02 | — | 2.418 | ||
| 20/21 |
|
|
28 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | — | — | 2.301 |
|
team-217900
|
Olympic Games
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | — | 111 | |
| Total 20/21 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.43 | — | 2.412 | ||
| 19/20 |
|
|
23 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | — | — | 1.622 |
|
Nedbank Cup
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 19/20 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | — | — | 1.622 | ||
| 18/19 |
|
|
20 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | — | — | 1.608 |
| 17/18 |
|
|
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 546 |
| CAREER TOTAL | 210 | 7 | 3 | 27 | 1 | — | — | 13.320 | ||
Connections
Most games with
-
1
Evidence Makgopa
65
-
2
Manuel Kambala
52
-
3
Sirgio Kammies
52
-
4
Ayabulela Konqobe
51
-
5
Siyabonga Mpontshane
Aura: 0.0
50
-
6
Evanga
49
-
7
Malebogo Modise
44
-
8
Bongani Sam
39
-
9
Richard Ofori
38
-
10
Nhlanhla Mgaga
37
-
11
Sinoxolo Kwayiba
33
-
12
Thabiso James Monyane
30
-
13
Nkosinathi Sibisi
29
-
14
Boy John Madingwana
27
-
15
Xolani Sithole
26
-
16
Ndabayithethwa Ndlondlo
26
-
17
Sammy Seabi
26
-
18
Azola Matrose
26
-
19
Justice Figuareido
25
-
20
Somila Ntsundwana
24
Most games against
-
1
Tshepho Mashiloane
4
-
2
Siphesihle Mkhize
2
-
3
Bright Ndlovu
2
-
4
Nkosinathi Sibisi
2
-
5
Renaldo Leaner
2
-
6
Sinoxolo Kwayiba
2
-
7
Evidence Makgopa
2
-
8
Lebogang Phiri
2
-
9
Mbekezeli Mbokazi
2
-
10
Ngoanamello Rammala
2
-
11
Oswin Appollis
2
-
12
Relebohile Mofokeng
2
-
13
Andre De Jong
2
-
14
Rivaldo Coetzee
2
-
15
Lehlogonolo Mojela
2
-
16
Daniel Cardoso
2
- 17 Karabo Tlaka 2
-
18
Khulumani Ndamane
2
-
19
Lesiba Nku
2
-
20
Olerato Mandi
2