Tom Carroll
Midfielder · MID
438
Career appearances
7
Total goals
13
Assists
12
Career teams
Aura & Position
Aura — value evolution
Market value
Aura
Val.
Aura
Last revised: 22/07/2024
Field position
Main position
Central midfielder
Career by Team & Competition
By team
| Club | MP | MIN | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
122 | 5.207 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 1 |
|
|
89 | 1.214 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
|
|
62 | 3.795 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 |
|
|
46 | 3.422 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 0 |
|
|
30 | 997 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
|
|
23 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
19 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
18 | 661 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
14 | 717 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
|
|
13 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
|
|
2 | 152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
No team
|
— | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
By competition
| Competition | MP | MIN | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
129 | 4.464 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 0 |
|
|
113 | 4.757 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 |
|
|
102 | 4.127 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 0 |
|
|
23 | 353 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
|
|
21 | 1.160 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
16 | 481 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
|
EFL Cup
|
12 | 331 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
|
U21 European Championship
|
5 | 152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
Football League Trophy
|
4 | 315 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
U21 Euro Qualification
|
3 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
U21 Friendly Games
|
3 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
Club Friendly Games
|
2 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
International Champions Cup
|
2 | 107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
Audi Cup
|
2 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
MLS All Star Game
|
1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Recent matches
Season statistics
| Season | Club | Comp. | MP | G | A | YC | RC | SHT | PAS% | MIN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 |
|
|
16 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | — | 481 |
|
Football League Trophy
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | — | 90 | ||
|
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | — | 90 | ||
|
|
|
13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | — | 82 | |
| Total 24/25 | 31 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.67 | — | 743 | ||
| 23/24 |
|
|
43 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 6.93 | — | 3.273 |
|
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.80 | — | 104 | ||
|
Football League Trophy
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | — | 45 | ||
| Total 23/24 | 46 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 6.93 | — | 3.422 | ||
| 21/22 |
|
|
25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.88 | — | 772 |
|
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 45 | ||
|
Football League Trophy
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | — | 180 | ||
| Total 21/22 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.91 | — | 997 | ||
| 20/21 |
|
|
24 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.74 | — | 1.650 |
|
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 82 | ||
|
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | — | 64 | ||
| Club Friendly Games | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 20/21 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.73 | — | 1.796 | ||
| 19/20 |
|
|
10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.64 | — | 391 |
|
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | — | 73 | ||
|
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 90 | ||
| Total 19/20 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.85 | — | 554 | ||
| 18/19 |
|
|
14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.69 | — | 717 |
|
|
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | |
| Total 18/19 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.69 | — | 717 | ||
| 17/18 |
|
|
38 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 6.89 | — | 2.569 |
|
|
7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 596 | ||
|
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 17/18 | 46 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 6.89 | — | 3.165 | ||
| 16/17 |
|
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
|
|
|
18 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.88 | — | 1.389 | |
| Total 16/17 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.88 | — | 1.389 | ||
| 15/16 |
|
|
32 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.66 | — | 506 |
|
|
8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.03 | — | 353 | ||
|
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 248 | ||
|
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 107 | ||
|
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 15/16 | 46 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.73 | — | 1.214 | ||
| 14/15 |
|
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
|
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
|
U21 Euro Qualification
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | |
|
|
U21 European Championship
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 152 | |
|
|
|
23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | |
|
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 99 | ||
|
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Club Friendly Games | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 14/15 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 251 | ||
| 13/14 |
|
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
|
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
|
|
33 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | — | 1.999 | |
|
|
U21 Friendly Games | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | |
| Total 13/14 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | — | 1.999 | ||
| 12/13 |
|
|
14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
|
|
6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| U21 Friendly Games | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 12/13 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
| 11/12 |
|
|
7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
|
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
|
|
19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | |
| Total 11/12 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
| 10/11 |
|
|
20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
|
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 10/11 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
| CAREER TOTAL | 419 | 7 | 13 | 25 | 1 | — | — | 16.247 | ||
Connections
Most games with
-
1
Hugo Lloris
71
-
2
Harry Kane
57
-
3
Jordan Ayew
57
-
4
Christian Eriksen
48
-
5
Son Heung-min
45
-
6
Erwin Mulder
Aura: 0.0
38
-
7
Modou Barrow
Aura: 0.0
35
-
8
Junior Hoilett
33
-
9
Niko Hämäläinen
25
-
10
Liam Kelly
23
-
11
Stefan Johansen
21
-
12
Yossi Benayoun
21
-
13
Ravel Morrison
Aura: 0.0
19
-
14
Ørjan Nyland
14
-
15
Axel Tuanzebe
14
-
16
Lovre Kalinić
Aura: 0.0
14
-
17
Conor Gallagher
Aura: 25.6
10
-
18
Alex Pritchard
Aura: 0.0
10
-
19
Vedran Ćorluka
6
-
20
Vlad Chiricheş
4
Most games against
-
1
N'Golo Kanté
4
-
2
Nathan Aké
4
-
3
Eduardo
4
-
4
Pedro
4
-
5
Thibaut Courtois
Aura: 61.1
4
-
6
Victor Moses
4
-
7
David Luiz
4
-
8
Marcos Alonso
Aura: 36.5
4
-
9
Jan Oblak
Aura: 63.3
2
-
10
Lazar Marković
2
-
11
Enzo Pérez
Aura: 0.3
2
-
12
Tyrhys Dolan
Aura: 43.8
2
-
13
Virgil van Dijk
1
-
14
Dušan Tadić
1
-
15
Fabinho
1
-
16
Guido Carrillo
1
-
17
Jiří Skalák
1
-
18
Kylian Mbappé
1
-
19
Paulo Gazzaniga
Aura: 57.7
1
-
20
Stephan El Shaarawy
1