160 × 600
728 × 90 leaderboard
7
Diego Moreira

Diego Moreira

Midfielder · MID
Nationality Belgium
Age 21 years
Height 179 cm
Foot Left
158
Career appearances
9
Total goals
12
Assists
9
Career teams

Aura & Position

Aura — value evolution
Record value 3,5 M€ 02/03/2026 Current value 3,3 M€ 11/05/2026
Record value 28 pts 02/03/2026 Current value 27 pts 11/05/2026
Market value Aura
4M2M1M0281990 Chelsea · 03/07/2023 Olympique Lyonnais · 04/09/2023 Chelsea · 22/01/2024 RC Strasbourg · 19/08/2024 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 2026
Last revised: 11/05/2026
Field position
Main position
Left midfielder
ML
300 × 250

Career by Team & Competition

By team
Club MP MIN G A YC RC
RC Strasbourg RC Strasbourg
89 5.045 5 12 12 1
SL Benfica B U21 SL Benfica B U21
24 748 2 0 4 1
Olympique Lyonnais Olympique Lyonnais
18 271 0 0 1 0
Chelsea Chelsea
17 45 0 0 0 0
Chelsea U21 Chelsea U21
4 204 1 0 0 0
Portugal U21 Portugal U21
3 73 0 0 0 0
Belgium Belgium
2 26 0 0 0 0
Benfica Benfica
1 22 0 0 0 0
Belgium U21 Belgium U21
1 0 0 0
By competition
Competition MP MIN G A YC RC
Ligue 1 Ligue 1
70 4.796 5 11 9 1
Liga Portugal 2
24 748 2 0 4 1
Premier League 2, Division 1
13 204 1 0 0 0
UEFA Conference League UEFA Conference League
11 520 0 1 4 0
Coupe de France
8 0 0 0 0
World Cup Qual. UEFA
7 26 0 0 0 0
Club Friendly Games
7 0 0 0 0
U21 Euro Qualification
4 1 0 0 0
U21 Friendly Games
4 0 0 0 0
U21 European Championship
4 73 0 0 0 0
U20 Friendly Games
2 0 0 0 0
EFL Cup
1 45 0 0 0 0
Premier League Premier League
1 0 0 0 0
Liga Portugal Betclic Liga Portugal Betclic
1 22 0 0 0 0
Premier League Cup
1 0 0 0 0

Recent matches

17/05
2026
Ligue 1
RC Strasbourg RC Strasbourg
AS Monaco AS Monaco
13/05
2026
Ligue 1
Stade Brestois Stade Brestois
1
2
RC Strasbourg RC Strasbourg
07/05
2026
UEFA Conference League
RC Strasbourg RC Strasbourg
0
1
Rayo Vallecano Rayo Vallecano
03/05
2026
Ligue 1
RC Strasbourg RC Strasbourg
1
2
Toulouse Toulouse
30/04
2026
UEFA Conference League
Rayo Vallecano Rayo Vallecano
1
0
RC Strasbourg RC Strasbourg
26/04
2026
Ligue 1
Lorient Lorient
2
3
RC Strasbourg RC Strasbourg
22/04
2026
RC Strasbourg RC Strasbourg
0
2
Nice Nice
16/04
2026
UEFA Conference League
RC Strasbourg RC Strasbourg
4
0
1. FSV Mainz 05 1. FSV Mainz 05
09/04
2026
UEFA Conference League
1. FSV Mainz 05 1. FSV Mainz 05
2
0
RC Strasbourg RC Strasbourg
27/02
2026
Ligue 1
RC Strasbourg RC Strasbourg
1
1
RC Lens RC Lens

Season statistics

SeasonClubComp.MPGAYCRCSHTPAS%MIN
25/26
Belgium Belgium
World Cup Qual. UEFA
2 0 0 0 0 6.70 26
RC Strasbourg RC Strasbourg
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 27 3 4 4 0 6.95 1.951
UEFA Conference League UEFA Conference League 11 0 1 4 0 6.82 520
Coupe de France Coupe de France 4 0 0 0 0
U21 Euro Qualification
2 0 0 0 0
Total 25/26 46 3 5 8 0 6.90 2.497
24/25
RC Strasbourg RC Strasbourg
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 32 2 7 4 1 7.04 2.574
Coupe de France Coupe de France 2 0 0 0 0
U21 Friendly Games 2 0 0 0 0
Club Friendly Games 2 0 0 0 0
Total 24/25 38 2 7 4 1 7.04 2.574
23/24
RC Strasbourg RC Strasbourg
U21 Friendly Games 2 0 0 0 0
Chelsea Chelsea
EFL Cup EFL Cup 1 0 0 0 0 6.50 45
Premier League Premier League 1 0 0 0 0
Premier League Cup Premier League Cup 1 0 0 0 0
Chelsea U21 Chelsea U21
Premier League 2, Division 1 4 1 0 0 0 204
Olympique Lyonnais Olympique Lyonnais
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 11 0 0 1 0 6.34 271
Coupe de France Coupe de France 2 0 0 0 0
Total 23/24 22 1 0 1 0 6.35 520
22/23
SL Benfica B U21 SL Benfica B U21
Liga Portugal 2 23 2 0 3 1 733
Chelsea Chelsea
Club Friendly Games 5 0 0 0 0
Portugal U21 Portugal U21
U21 European Championship
3 0 0 0 0 6.57 73
Olympique Lyonnais Olympique Lyonnais
U20 Friendly Games 2 0 0 0 0
U21 Euro Qualification
2 0 0 0 0
Total 22/23 35 2 0 3 1 6.57 806
21/22
Benfica Benfica
Liga Portugal Betclic Liga Portugal Betclic 1 0 0 0 0 6.70 22
SL Benfica B U21 SL Benfica B U21
Liga Portugal 2 1 0 0 1 0 15
Total 21/22 2 0 0 1 0 6.70 37
CAREER TOTAL 143 8 12 17 2 6.434

Connections

160 × 600