5
501
Career appearances
20
Total goals
15
Assists
7
Career teams
Aura & Position
Field position
Main position
Central midfielder
Career by Team & Competition
By team
| Club | MP | MIN | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
254 | 13.655 | 9 | 10 | 24 | 1 |
|
|
61 | 3.012 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
|
|
55 | 122 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
|
|
51 | 4.103 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 |
|
|
36 | 1.893 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
|
|
34 | 1.465 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
|
|
10 | 405 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
By competition
| Competition | MP | MIN | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
197 | 13.048 | 9 | 10 | 24 | 1 |
|
|
119 | 8.745 | 6 | 3 | 12 | 2 |
|
|
49 | 122 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
|
|
32 | 829 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
25 | 781 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
|
Club Friendly Games
|
22 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
Oddset Pokalen
|
14 | 162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
10 | 405 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
|
|
8 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
Hrvatski nogometni kup
|
7 | 263 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
|
U21 Euro Qualification
|
5 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
World Cup Qual. UEFA
|
4 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
ÖFB Cup
|
3 | 300 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
|
Atlantic Cup
|
2 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
Coppa Italia
|
2 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
Supercoppa Italiana
|
1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Recent matches
Season statistics
| Season | Club | Comp. | MP | G | A | YC | RC | SHT | PAS% | MIN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 |
|
HNL | 30 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.92 | — | 2.610 |
|
Hrvatski nogometni kup
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 83 | ||
| Club Friendly Games | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 25/26 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.92 | — | 2.693 | ||
| 24/25 |
|
HNL | 15 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6.89 | — | 1.230 |
|
Hrvatski nogometni kup
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 180 | ||
|
|
Danish Superliga | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.75 | — | 869 | |
| Oddset Pokalen | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 162 | ||
|
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Club Friendly Games | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 24/25 | 43 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 6.82 | — | 2.441 | ||
| 23/24 |
|
Danish Superliga | 32 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.90 | — | 1.627 |
| Oddset Pokalen | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 23/24 | 36 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.90 | — | 1.627 | ||
| 22/23 |
|
Danish Superliga | 30 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6.92 | — | 1.769 |
|
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Club Friendly Games | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 22/23 | 38 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6.92 | — | 1.769 | ||
| 21/22 |
|
Danish Superliga | 26 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7.09 | — | 2.079 |
|
|
6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | — | 445 | ||
| Oddset Pokalen | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Atlantic Cup | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Club Friendly Games | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Club Friendly Games | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 21/22 | 40 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7.09 | — | 2.524 | ||
| 20/21 |
|
Danish Superliga | 31 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 6.87 | — | 2.260 |
| Club Friendly Games | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Oddset Pokalen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 20/21 | 35 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 6.87 | — | 2.260 | ||
| 19/20 |
|
Danish Superliga | 28 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6.92 | — | 1.893 |
|
|
6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Club Friendly Games | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 19/20 | 38 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6.92 | — | 1.893 | ||
| 18/19 |
|
Danish Superliga | 33 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | — | — | 2.551 |
|
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Oddset Pokalen | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Club Friendly Games | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 18/19 | 41 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | — | — | 2.551 | ||
| 17/18 |
|
HNL | 35 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | — | — | 3.012 |
|
|
5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Club Friendly Games | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
Hrvatski nogometni kup
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 17/18 | 46 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | — | — | 3.012 | ||
| 16/17 |
|
|
25 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.82 | — | 781 |
|
|
5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | — | 384 | ||
|
ÖFB Cup
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 300 | ||
|
|
U21 Euro Qualification
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | |
| Total 16/17 | 35 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6.93 | — | 1.465 | ||
| 15/16 |
|
|
10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.72 | — | 405 |
|
|
HNL | 16 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | — | — | 794 | |
|
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 15/16 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6.72 | — | 1.199 | ||
| 14/15 |
|
HNL | 16 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | — | — | 1.099 |
|
|
|
10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 6 | |
|
U21 Euro Qualification
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
Supercoppa Italiana
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 14/15 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | — | — | 1.105 | ||
| 13/14 |
|
World Cup Qual. UEFA
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
|
|
|
33 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | — | 116 | |
|
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Club Friendly Games | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 13/14 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | — | 116 | ||
| 12/13 |
|
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
|
|
|
6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | |
| Total 12/13 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
| 11/12 |
|
HNL | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
| CAREER TOTAL | 499 | 20 | 15 | 42 | 5 | — | — | 24.655 | ||
Connections
Most games with
-
1
Sigurd Rosted
124
-
2
Patrick Pentz
58
-
3
Lorenzo Insigne
52
-
4
Jan Paus-Kunšt
51
-
5
Marcel Heister
51
-
6
Paulus Arajuuri
Aura: 0.0
50
-
7
Stjepan Lončar
48
-
8
Vinko Rozić
47
-
9
Advan Kadušić
47
-
10
Antonio Maurić
47
-
11
Goran Pandev
41
-
12
Logi Hrafn Róbertsson
40
-
13
Danijel Dejan Djuric
39
-
14
Salim Fago Lawal
38
-
15
Konrad Laimer
34
-
16
Ivan Močinić
Aura: 0.0
34
-
17
Duje Ćaleta-Car
Aura: 30.1
34
-
18
Hwang Hee-chan
33
-
19
Besar Halimi
33
-
20
Nikolai Laursen
Aura: 0.0
30
Most games against
-
1
Marko Dabro
6
-
2
Luka Ćurković
4
-
3
Dominik Kovačić
4
-
4
Ilija Nestorovski
4
-
5
Ivan Čović
4
-
6
Leonard Žuta
4
-
7
Erik Riđan
Aura: 0.0
4
-
8
Filip Krušelj
4
-
9
Adrian Liber
4
-
10
Alen Grgić
4
-
11
Adriano Jagušić
4
-
12
Ivan Ćubelić
4
-
13
Josip Mitrović
4
-
14
Ante Šuto
4
-
15
Igor Lepinjica
4
-
16
Duje Čop
4
-
17
Ernis Qestaj
4
-
18
Antonio Jakir
4
-
19
Antun Marković
4
-
20
Ivan Božić
4