10
Argentina
Fabián Sambueza
Midfielder · MID
424
Career appearances
57
Total goals
56
Assists
6
Career teams
Aura & Position
Aura — value evolution
Market value
Aura
Val.
Aura
Last revised: 11/05/2026
Field position
Main position
Attacking midfielder
Career by Team & Competition
By team
| Club | MP | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
131 | 12 | 9 |
|
|
113 | 18 | 20 |
|
|
86 | 11 | 15 |
|
|
67 | 13 | 12 |
|
|
27 | 3 | 0 |
|
Racing de Trelew
|
— | 0 | 0 |
By competition
| Competition | MP | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
196 | 34 | 37 |
|
Primera A, Finalización
|
136 | 16 | 17 |
|
|
27 | 3 | 0 |
|
|
23 | 2 | 1 |
|
|
20 | 2 | 1 |
|
Copa Colombia
|
18 | 0 | 0 |
|
Superliga de Colombia
|
3 | 0 | 0 |
|
Club Friendly Games
|
1 | 0 | 0 |
Recent matches
Season statistics
| Season | Club | Comp. | MP | G | A | YC | RC | SHT | PAS% | MIN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 |
|
|
14 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 7.29 | — | 1214 |
| Copa Colombia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
|
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
| Total 25/26 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 7.29 | — | 1214 | ||
| 24/25 |
|
Primera A, Finalización
|
23 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 7.26 | — | 1975 |
|
|
10 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 7.22 | — | 849 | ||
|
CONMEBOL Libertadores
|
5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.10 | — | 407 | ||
| Copa Colombia | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
|
Superliga de Colombia
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.05 | — | 170 | ||
|
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.45 | — | 154 | ||
| Total 24/25 | 47 | 8 | 10 | 16 | 0 | 7.23 | — | 3555 | ||
| 23/24 |
|
|
26 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 7.19 | — | 1699 |
|
Primera A, Finalización
|
16 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 7.06 | — | 985 | ||
| Copa Colombia | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
| Total 23/24 | 50 | 6 | 7 | 14 | 0 | 7.14 | — | 2684 | ||
| 22/23 |
|
Primera A, Finalización
|
18 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6.90 | — | 1221 |
|
|
16 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7.12 | — | 988 | ||
|
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.90 | — | 194 | ||
| Copa Colombia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
| Total 22/23 | 40 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 6.99 | — | 2403 | ||
| 21/22 |
|
|
22 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6.81 | — | 1114 |
|
Primera A, Finalización
|
20 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.89 | — | 1262 | ||
|
|
8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.16 | — | 100 | ||
| Copa Colombia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
| Total 21/22 | 52 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 6.90 | — | 2476 | ||
| 20/21 |
|
Primera A, Finalización
|
22 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 6.78 | — | 1417 |
|
|
14 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.12 | — | 961 | ||
|
CONMEBOL Libertadores
|
5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.33 | — | 179 | ||
|
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | — | 39 | ||
| Total 20/21 | 43 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 6.83 | — | 2596 | ||
| 19/20 |
|
|
24 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 7.18 | — | 1906 |
| Club Friendly Games | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
| Total 19/20 | 25 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 7.18 | — | 1906 | ||
| 18/19 |
|
Primera A, Finalización
|
21 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 7.34 | — | 1771 |
|
|
|
15 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6.95 | — | 980 | |
|
CONMEBOL Libertadores
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | — | 319 | ||
|
Superliga de Colombia
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.40 | — | 61 | ||
| Total 18/19 | 41 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 7.09 | — | 3131 | ||
| 17/18 |
|
|
17 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7.02 | — | 535 |
|
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.15 | — | 23 | ||
|
|
Primera A, Finalización
|
16 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.02 | — | 619 | |
| Total 17/18 | 35 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 6.97 | — | 1177 | ||
| 16/17 |
|
|
20 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.89 | — | 984 |
|
|
4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 335 | ||
| Total 16/17 | 24 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6.89 | — | 1319 | ||
| 15/16 |
|
|
18 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 7.35 | — | 1527 |
|
CONMEBOL Libertadores
|
6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
| Total 15/16 | 24 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 7.35 | — | 1527 | ||
| 14/15 |
|
|
27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 |
| CAREER TOTAL | 424 | 57 | 56 | 81 | 10 | — | — | 23988 | ||