8
North Macedonia
Arijan Ademi
Midfielder · MID
618
Career appearances
34
Total goals
16
Assists
7
Career teams
Aura & Position
Field position
Main position
Central midfielder
Career by Team & Competition
By team
| Club | MP | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
470 | 28 | 11 |
|
|
56 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
33 | 0 | 1 |
|
|
29 | 4 | 2 |
|
|
27 | 2 | 2 |
|
|
3 | 0 | 0 |
|
No team
|
— | 0 | 0 |
By competition
| Competition | MP | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
338 | 24 | 7 |
|
|
71 | 2 | 1 |
|
|
42 | 1 | 3 |
|
|
33 | 2 | 1 |
|
Fizz Liga
|
28 | 0 | 1 |
|
|
24 | 2 | 2 |
|
Hrvatski nogometni kup
|
20 | 1 | 0 |
|
Club Friendly Games
|
18 | 0 | 0 |
|
World Cup Qual. UEFA
|
17 | 2 | 1 |
|
UEFA Nations League
|
9 | 0 | 0 |
|
International Friendly Games
|
6 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
6 | 0 | 0 |
|
U-20 World Championship
|
3 | 0 | 0 |
|
Croatian Super Cup
|
2 | 0 | 0 |
|
CFA Cup
|
1 | 0 | 0 |
Recent matches
Season statistics
| Season | Club | Comp. | MP | G | A | YC | RC | SHT | PAS% | MIN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 |
|
Fizz Liga
|
28 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6.69 | — | 632 |
| Club Friendly Games | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
| Total 25/26 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6.69 | — | 632 | ||
| 24/25 |
|
HNL | 24 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.00 | — | 835 |
|
|
6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.72 | — | 289 | ||
|
Hrvatski nogometni kup
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 88 | ||
|
|
Club Friendly Games | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | |
| Total 24/25 | 35 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6.94 | — | 1212 | ||
| 23/24 |
|
HNL | 29 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.80 | — | 1192 |
|
Hrvatski nogometni kup
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
|
|
EURO, Qualification
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | — | 194 | |
| Total 23/24 | 37 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.76 | — | 1386 | ||
| 22/23 |
|
HNL | 21 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | — | 1222 |
|
|
12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.75 | — | 476 | ||
|
Croatian Super Cup
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | — | 78 | ||
|
Hrvatski nogometni kup
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
| Club Friendly Games | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
|
International Friendly Games
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
|
|
|
24 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.91 | — | 1327 | |
|
CFA Cup
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
| Total 22/23 | 62 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 6.90 | — | 3103 | ||
| 21/22 |
|
HNL | 24 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.96 | — | 1323 |
|
|
5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | — | 391 | ||
|
|
5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
| Club Friendly Games | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
|
Hrvatski nogometni kup
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
|
|
World Cup Qual. UEFA
|
6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 | — | 374 | |
| Total 21/22 | 47 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6.93 | — | 2088 | ||
| 20/21 |
|
HNL | 29 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.86 | — | 1753 |
|
|
13 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.12 | — | 1043 | ||
|
Hrvatski nogometni kup
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
|
International Friendly Games
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
| Club Friendly Games | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
|
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
|
|
EURO, Qualification
|
7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.09 | — | 509 | |
|
EURO
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | — | 254 | ||
|
UEFA Nations League
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | — | 149 | ||
| Total 20/21 | 63 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6.95 | — | 3708 | ||
| 19/20 |
|
HNL | 24 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | — | — | 1332 |
|
|
12 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.63 | — | 518 | ||
| Club Friendly Games | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
|
Hrvatski nogometni kup
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
|
Croatian Super Cup
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
| Total 19/20 | 40 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 6.63 | — | 1850 | ||
| 18/19 |
|
HNL | 16 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | — | 1177 |
|
|
6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.88 | — | 540 | ||
|
|
6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
|
Hrvatski nogometni kup
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
| Club Friendly Games | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
|
|
UEFA Nations League
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 107 | |
| Total 18/19 | 34 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6.88 | — | 1824 | ||
| 17/18 |
|
HNL | 24 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | — | — | 1798 |
|
Hrvatski nogometni kup
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
|
International Friendly Games
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
|
|
World Cup Qual. UEFA
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 27 | |
| Total 17/18 | 30 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | — | — | 1825 | ||
| 15/16 |
|
HNL | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | — | 513 |
|
|
5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.55 | — | 180 | ||
|
|
EURO, Qualification
|
4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 360 | |
| Total 15/16 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.55 | — | 1053 | ||
| 14/15 |
|
HNL | 26 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | — | — | 2161 |
|
|
7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
|
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 326 | ||
| Total 14/15 | 37 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | — | — | 2487 | ||
| 13/14 |
|
HNL | 24 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | — | — | 2017 |
|
|
6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 407 | ||
|
|
5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
|
World Cup Qual. UEFA
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
|
Hrvatski nogometni kup
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
| Total 13/14 | 38 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | — | — | 2424 | ||
| 12/13 |
|
|
9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.68 | — | 418 |
| HNL | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
|
International Friendly Games
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
| Total 12/13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.68 | — | 418 | ||
| 11/12 |
|
HNL | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 |
|
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | — | 117 | ||
| Total 11/12 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | — | 117 | ||
| 10/11 |
|
HNL | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 |
|
|
6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
|
U-20 World Championship
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
|
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
| Total 10/11 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | ||
| 09/10 |
|
HNL | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 |
| 08/09 |
|
HNL | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 |
| 07/08 |
|
HNL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 |
| CAREER TOTAL | 579 | 34 | 16 | 58 | 1 | — | — | 24127 | ||