80
213
Career appearances
16
Total goals
3
Assists
3
Career teams
Aura & Position
Aura — value evolution
Market value
Aura
Val.
Aura
Last revised: 11/05/2026
Field position
Main position
Central midfielder
Career by Team & Competition
By team
| Club | MP | MIN | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
103 | 7.304 | 8 | 2 | 35 | 2 |
|
|
83 | 4.274 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 2 |
|
|
27 | 1.450 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
By competition
| Competition | MP | MIN | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
93 | 6.657 | 5 | 3 | 34 | 2 |
|
Primera A, Finalización
|
69 | 4.446 | 7 | 0 | 13 | 2 |
|
Liga MX, Apertura
|
15 | 1.015 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
|
Copa Colombia
|
15 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
8 | 340 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
|
|
5 | 340 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
|
Leagues Cup
|
3 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
Superliga de Colombia
|
2 | 135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
MLS Preseason
|
1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
Club Friendly Games
|
1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Recent matches
Season statistics
| Season | Club | Comp. | MP | G | A | YC | RC | SHT | PAS% | MIN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 |
|
|
12 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.74 | — | 730 |
|
MLS Preseason
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 25/26 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.74 | — | 730 | ||
| 24/25 |
|
|
17 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6.82 | — | 1.167 |
|
Primera A, Finalización
|
10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.98 | — | 576 | ||
| Copa Colombia | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
CONMEBOL Libertadores
|
5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.08 | — | 340 | ||
|
Superliga de Colombia
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | — | 135 | ||
| Total 24/25 | 41 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 6.92 | — | 2.218 | ||
| 23/24 |
|
Primera A, Finalización
|
21 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.85 | — | 1.326 |
| Copa Colombia | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
|
|
|
15 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 7.07 | — | 1.015 | |
|
|
8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.74 | — | 340 | ||
| Total 23/24 | 51 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 6.91 | — | 2.681 | ||
| 22/23 |
|
|
18 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 7.32 | — | 1.449 |
|
|
Leagues Cup | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 95 | |
| Club Friendly Games | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 22/23 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 7.32 | — | 1.544 | ||
| 21/22 |
|
|
23 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 6.83 | — | 1.582 |
|
Primera A, Finalización
|
19 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 6.98 | — | 1.664 | ||
| Total 21/22 | 42 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 6.90 | — | 3.246 | ||
| 20/21 |
|
Primera A, Finalización
|
19 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.63 | — | 880 |
|
|
10 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.70 | — | 625 | ||
| Total 20/21 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 6.65 | — | 1.505 | ||
| 19/20 |
|
|
13 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 6.84 | — | 1.104 |
| Copa Colombia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | ||
| Total 19/20 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 6.84 | — | 1.104 | ||
| CAREER TOTAL | 213 | 16 | 3 | 57 | 4 | — | — | 13.028 | ||
Connections
Most games with
-
1
William Tesillo
Aura: 0.0
83
-
2
Andrés Sarmiento
Aura: 0.0
82
-
3
Edwin Cardona
Aura: 0.0
82
-
4
Alfredo Morelos
Aura: 0.0
81
-
5
Harlen Castillo
Aura: 0.4
79
-
6
Andrés Román
Aura: 0.2
78
-
7
Jorman Campuzano
Aura: 0.0
78
-
8
Diego Moreno
Aura: 0.0
74
-
9
David Ospina
Aura: 0.1
68
-
10
Marino Hinestroza
68
-
11
Joan Castro
Aura: 0.1
65
-
12
Daniel Londoño
Aura: 0.0
59
-
13
Kilian Toscano
54
-
14
Luis Marquinez
51
-
15
Simon Garcia
Aura: 0.3
51
-
16
Matheus Uribe
Aura: 0.3
47
-
17
Kevin Parra
Aura: 0.0
45
-
18
Yáser Asprilla
Aura: 15.5
42
-
19
Camilo Cándido
41
-
20
Sebastián Guzmán
39
Most games against
-
1
Larry Vásquez
Aura: 0.0
4
-
2
Ruben Manjarres
3
-
3
Joan Castro
Aura: 0.1
3
-
4
Dannovi Quiñonez
Aura: 0.0
2
-
5
Dany Rosero
Aura: 0.0
2
-
6
Didier Moreno
Aura: 0.0
2
-
7
Edwuin Cetré
2
-
8
Yeider Garcia
2
-
9
Bayron Caicedo
2
-
10
Carlos Vivas
Aura: 0.3
2
-
11
Mateo Rodas
Aura: 0.0
2
- 12 Miguel Amaya 2
-
13
Miguel Borja
2
- 14 Ronaldo Julio 2
-
15
Samir Mayo
2
- 16 Simon Zapata 2
-
17
Wuilker Faríñez
Aura: 0.0
2
-
18
Agustín Irazoque
2
-
19
Fabián Viáfara
Aura: 0.0
2
-
20
Fabricio Sanguinetti
2